New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Godan Express Time Table


Godan Express (11059)Return Train : Godan Express (11060)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Chhapra Junction (CPR)
Departs at : 10:55Arrives at : 20:55
Total Distance : 1768 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 34h 0mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START10:5510 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 10:5610:5611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 10:5810:5812 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 11:0211:0216 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 11:0411:0418 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 11:0611:06110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 11:0811:08111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 11:1011:10113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Thane (TNA) 11:1311:152m116 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.1Kalva (KLVA) 11:1711:17119 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbra (MBQ) 11:2211:22123 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 11:2411:24126 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.4Kopar (KOPR) 11:2911:29130 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.5Dombivli (DI) 11:3011:30131 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.6Thakurli (THK) 11:3111:31133 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:3511:383m136 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Shahad (SHAD) 11:4111:41139 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
3.2Ambivli (ABY) 11:4411:44142 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
3.3Titwala (TLA) 11:4811:48147 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
3.4Khadavli (KDV) 11:5511:55155 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
3.5Vasind (VSD) 12:0212:02162 KmVasind, Maharashtra
3.6Asangaon (ASO) 12:0712:07168 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.7Atgaon (ATG) 12:1612:16178 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
3.8Thansit (THS) 12:2112:21184 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.9Khardi (KE) 12:2712:27190 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
3.10Oombermali (OMB) 12:3312:33197 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
3.11Kasara (KSRA) 12:3912:391104 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3.12Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 12:4212:421107 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
3.13Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 12:4612:461111 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.14Igatpuri (IGP) 12:5212:521118 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
3.15Ghoti (GO) 12:5912:591126 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
3.16Padli (PI) 13:0713:071134 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.17Asvali (AV) 13:1413:141143 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
3.18Lahavit (LT) 13:2613:261155 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
3.19Devlali (DVL) 13:3313:331163 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
3.20Nasik Road (NK) 13:3813:381169 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
3.21Odha (ODHA) 13:4813:481180 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3.22Khervadi (KW) 13:5513:551187 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
3.23Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 14:0114:011194 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
3.24Niphad (NR) 14:0614:061200 KmNashik, Maharashtra
3.25Ugaon (UGN) 14:1214:121207 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
3.26Lasalgaon (LS) 14:2114:211217 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
3.27Summit (SUM) 14:3214:321229 KmSummit, Maharashtra
3.28Manmad Junction (MMR) 14:4414:441241 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3.29Panevadi (PNV) 14:4914:491247 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
3.30Hisvahal (HSL) 14:5614:561255 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
3.31Panjhan (PJN) 14:5914:591259 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
3.32Nandgaon (NGN) 15:0615:061267 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
3.33Pimpar Khed (PKE) 15:1615:161278 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
3.34Naydongri (NI) 15:2515:251287 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
3.35Rohini (RHNE) 15:3415:341297 KmRohini, Maharashtra
3.36Hirapur (HPR) 15:3715:371301 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
3.37Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 15:4515:451309 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
3.38Vaghli (VGL) 15:5315:531318 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
3.39Kajgaon (KJ) 16:0216:021328 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
3.40Nagardevla (NGD) 16:0616:061333 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
3.41Galan (GAA) 16:1516:151343 KmGalan, Maharashtra
3.42Pachora Junction (PC) 16:2516:251354 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
3.43Pardhande (PHQ) 16:3616:361366 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
3.44Maheji (MYJ) 16:4016:401370 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
3.45Mhasavad (MWD) 16:4916:491380 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
3.46Shirsoli (SS) 16:5816:581390 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
3.47Jalgaon Junction (JL) 17:0817:081402 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
3.48Tarsod (TRW) 17:1517:151409 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
3.49Bhadli (BDI) 17:1917:191413 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
4Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 17:3017:4010m1426 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 17:4317:431429 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
4.2Duskheda (DSK) 17:4617:461432 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
4.3Savda (SAV) 17:5417:541441 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
4.4Nimbhora (NB) 18:0218:021450 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
4.5Raver (RV) 18:1118:111460 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
4.6Waghoda (WGA) 18:1718:171466 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Burhanpur (BAU) 18:3018:301480 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 18:3818:381489 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Chandni (CDI) 18:4718:471499 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Nepanagar (NPNR) 18:5418:541506 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Mandwa (MWA) 18:5918:591512 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Sagphata (SXA) 19:0419:041518 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Dongargaon (DGN) 19:1119:111526 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Kohdad (KDK) 19:1919:191534 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.15Bagmar (BMA) 19:2219:221538 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 19:2819:281544 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.17Khandwa Junction (KNW) 19:3319:331549 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.18Mathela (MTA) 19:3919:391556 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.19Talvadiya (TLV) 19:4719:471565 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.20Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 19:5819:581577 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.21Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 20:0820:081588 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.22Chhanera (CAER) 20:1420:141594 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4.23Barud (BRUD) 20:2320:231605 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.24Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 20:3220:321614 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.25Khirkiya (KKN) 20:4220:421625 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.26Kurawan (KRO) 20:4820:481631 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.27Bhiringi (BRI) 20:5420:541638 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.28Masangaon (MUO) 20:5920:591643 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.29Palasner (PAL) 21:0421:041649 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4.30Harda (HD) 21:1121:111657 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4.31Charkhera (CRK) 21:1821:181665 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
4.32Timarni (TBN) 21:2421:241671 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
4.33Chhidgaon (CGO) 21:3221:321680 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4.34Pagdhal (PGL) 21:3621:361684 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
4.35Bhaironpur (BIF) 21:4321:431692 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.36Banapura (BPF) 21:4721:471697 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.37Dharamkundi (DKI) 21:5721:571707 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.38Khutwansa (KTZ) 22:0422:041715 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.39Dularia (DRA) 22:0922:091720 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4.40Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 22:1422:141726 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
4.41Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 22:1922:191731 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4.42Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 22:1922:191732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:2022:3010m1732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Gurra (GRO) 22:3822:381743 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Sontalai (SQL) 22:4622:461752 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 22:5122:511759 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Guramkhedi (GMD) 22:5822:581768 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Sohagpur (SGP) 23:1023:101783 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Sobhapur (SXF) 23:1823:181793 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Pipariya (PPI) 23:2323:231800 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Bankhedi (BKH) 23:3923:391819 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Junehta (JHT) 23:4423:441825 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Salichauka Road (SCKR) 23:5223:521835 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Gadarwara (GAR) 00:0300:032849 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Bohani (BNE) 00:1300:132862 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.13Karapgaon (KFY) 00:1800:182869 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
5.14Kareli (KY) 00:2500:252877 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
5.15Narsinghpur (NU) 00:3800:382893 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
5.16Ghatpindrai (GPC) 00:4300:432899 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
5.17Belkhera (BELD) 00:4700:472905 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
5.18Karak Bel (KKB) 00:5000:502909 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
5.19Shridham (SRID) 01:0301:032924 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
5.20Bikrampur (BMR) 01:1201:122936 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
5.21Bhitoni (BHTN) 01:2101:212948 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.22Bheraghat (BRGT) 01:3201:322961 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
5.23Kachhpura (KEQ) 01:4101:412972 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.24Madan Mahal (MML) 01:4201:422974 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.25Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 01:4301:432975 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 01:4501:5510m2978 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Adhartal (ADTL) 02:0202:022986 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Deori (DOE) 02:1102:112994 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Gosalpur (GSPR) 02:2002:2021005 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Sihora Road (SHR) 02:3102:3121016 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Dundi (DDCE) 02:4402:4421031 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 02:5302:5321040 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Sansarpur (SNRR) 02:5802:5821045 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Niwar (NWR) 03:1403:1421063 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 03:1603:1621065 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Katni South (KTES) 03:1803:1821067 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Katni Junction (KTE) 03:1903:1921068 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Patwara (PTWA) 03:2703:2721077 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Jukehi (JKE) 03:3503:3521086 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Pakara Road (PKRD) 03:4403:4421095 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
6.15Amdara (UDR) 03:5303:5321105 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
6.16Bhadanpur (BUU) 04:0504:0521118 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
6.17Maihar (MYR) 04:1704:1721131 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
6.18Unchhera (UHR) 04:3004:3021145 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
6.19Lagargawan (LGCE) 04:3904:3921155 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
7Satna Junction (STA) 04:5005:0010m21167 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Sagma (SAGM) 05:1005:1021173 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Hati (HATI) 05:2205:2221180 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Jaitwar (JTW) 05:3205:3221187 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Khutaha (KTHA) 05:4405:4421194 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Chitahra (CTHR) 05:5505:5521202 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Majhagawan (MJG) 06:0406:0421207 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Tikaria (TKYR) 06:2506:2521221 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Markundi (MKD) 06:3806:3821228 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Barah Muafi (BQF) 06:5006:5021236 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Bansapahar (BNSP) 06:5906:5921242 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Manikpur Junction (MKP) 07:0307:0321244 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Panhai (PNHI) 07:2207:2221256 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Dabhaura (DBR) 07:3807:3821267 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 07:5407:5421277 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Bargarh (BRG) 08:0308:0321283 Km
7.16Majhiari (MJHR) 08:3008:3021299 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Shankargarh (SRJ) 08:4508:4521309 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Lohgara (LOG) 08:5508:5521316 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Madaraha (MFX) 09:0109:0121319 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Jasra (JSR) 09:0409:0421321 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Iradatganj (IDGJ) 09:1409:1421327 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 09:2209:2221332 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Naini Junction (NYN) 09:2909:2921337 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Allahabad Junction (ALD) 09:4010:1535m21344 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Prayag Junction (PRG) 10:2210:2221350 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 10:2910:2921357 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Tharwai (THW) 10:3510:3521362 KmDistrict - Allahabad 221507, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Sarai Chandi (SYC) 10:4310:4321370 Km221507, Uttar Pradesh
9Phulpur (PLP) 10:5510:572m21380 KmDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Ugrasenpur (URPR) 11:0711:0721391 KmJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Barya Ram (BYHA) 11:1111:1121394 Km212405, Uttar Pradesh
10Janghai Junction (JNH) 11:2011:222m21403 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Jarauna (JUA) 11:3811:3821412 KmAlamganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Barsathi (BSY) 11:5011:5021420 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Bhanaur (VNN) 12:0012:0021426 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Warigaon Newada (WRGN) 12:0712:0721430 KmWarigaon, Uttar Pradesh
11Mariahu (MAY) 12:1212:142m21433 KmMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Shudnipur (SPPR) 12:2612:2621438 KmState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Salkhapur (SAF) 12:3712:3721443 KmKathiravan Paramalpatti Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Kajgaon Terhwan (KJTW) 12:4612:4621448 KmKajgaon, Uttar Pradesh
12Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 12:5312:552m21451 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 13:0713:092m21457 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Kheta Sarai (KS) 13:2713:2721463 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Manikalan Halt (MNKN) 13:3513:3521466 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Mihrawan (MIH) 13:4413:4421469 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Mahgawan Halt (MGWN) 14:1414:1421480 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14Shahganj Junction (SHG) 14:4514:5510m21491 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Khanja Halt (KHJA) 15:0115:0121497 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Didarganj Road (DJD) 15:0915:0921505 KmMDR 97E, Uttar Pradesh
15Khorason Road (KRND) 15:1615:182m21512 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
16Sarai Mir (SMZ) 15:2915:312m21521 KmTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Sanjarpur (SJER) 15:3715:3721526 KmSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Phariha (PHY) 15:4115:4121529 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Sarai Rani (RKS) 15:5215:5221539 KmMDR 69E, Uttar Pradesh
17Azamgarh (AMH) 16:0016:055m21547 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Sidhari Halt (SDHA) 16:0816:0821550 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Sathiaon (SAA) 16:1516:1521559 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
18Muhammadabad (MMA) 16:2316:252m21568 KmMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Khurahat (KRT) 16:3216:3221573 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Paligarh (PLGH) 16:3716:3721577 KmPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
19Mau Junction (MAU) 16:5617:0610m21590 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Indara Junction (IAA) 17:1317:1321598 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Chakra Road (CKYD) 17:1717:1721603 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Kiriharapur (KER) 17:2417:2421611 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 17:2917:2921617 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
20Belthara Road (BLTR) 17:3517:372m21625 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Turtipar (TTI) 17:4617:4621632 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Lar Road (LRD) 17:5417:5421638 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Salempur Junction (SRU) 18:0718:0721647 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Peokol (POKL) 18:1318:1321652 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21Bhatni Junction (BTT) 18:2018:5030m21658 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Nonapar (NNPR) 18:5418:5421662 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 19:0219:0221670 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Bankata (BTK) 19:0919:0921679 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
22Mairwa (MW) 19:1519:172m21685 KmMairwa, Bihar
22.1Karchhue (KYW) 19:2319:2321690 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
22.2Jiradei (ZRDE) 19:2919:2921696 KmSiwan, Bihar
23Siwan Junction (SV) 19:4019:455m21706 KmSiwan, Bihar
23.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 19:5519:5521715 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
23.2Duraundha Junction (DDA) 20:0520:0521724 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
23.3Chainwa (CW) 20:1520:1521732 KmSiwan, Bihar
23.4Mahendranath (MHRN) 20:1920:1921736 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
23.5Ekma (EKMA) 20:2320:2321740 KmSaran, Bihar
23.6Daudpur (DDP) 20:3320:3321748 KmChhapra, Bihar
23.7Kopa Samhota (KPS) 20:4320:4321757 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
23.8Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 20:5020:5021763 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
24Chhapra Junction (CPR) 20:55STOP21768 KmChhapra, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions