New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Godan Express Time Table


Godan Express (11060)Return Train : Godan Express (11059)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Chhapra Junction (CPR)Last Station : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Departs at : 05:30Arrives at : 16:05
Total Distance : 1768 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 34h 35mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chhapra Junction (CPR) START05:3010 KmChhapra, Bihar
1.1Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 05:3405:3414 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Kopa Samhota (KPS) 05:3905:39110 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
1.3Daudpur (DDP) 05:4605:46119 KmChhapra, Bihar
1.4Ekma (EKMA) 05:5305:53127 KmSaran, Bihar
1.5Mahendranath (MHRN) 05:5605:56131 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Chainwa (CW) 05:5905:59135 KmSiwan, Bihar
1.7Duraundha Junction (DDA) 06:0506:05143 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
1.8Pachrukhi (PCK) 06:1306:13152 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
2Siwan Junction (SV) 06:2006:255m161 KmSiwan, Bihar
2.1Jiradei (ZRDE) 06:3406:34171 KmSiwan, Bihar
2.2Karchhue (KYW) 06:3806:38177 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
3Mairwa (MW) 06:4306:452m182 KmMairwa, Bihar
3.1Bankata (BTK) 06:5406:54189 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 07:0607:06197 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Nonapar (NNPR) 07:1807:181105 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4Bhatni Junction (BTT) 07:2507:5025m1109 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Peokol (POKL) 07:5407:541115 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Salempur Junction (SRU) 07:5807:581120 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Lar Road (LRD) 08:0608:061129 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Turtipar (TTI) 08:1108:111135 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
5Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:1608:182m1142 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 08:3008:301150 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kiriharapur (KER) 08:4008:401156 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Chakra Road (CKYD) 08:5408:541164 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Indara Junction (IAA) 09:0309:031169 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
6Mau Junction (MAU) 09:1609:204m1177 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Paligarh (PLGH) 09:3609:361190 KmPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Khurahat (KRT) 09:4009:401194 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
7Muhammadabad (MMA) 09:4609:482m1199 KmMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Sathiaon (SAA) 09:5709:571208 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Sidhari Halt (SDHA) 10:0710:071218 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
8Azamgarh (AMH) 10:1010:155m1221 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Sarai Rani (RKS) 10:2610:261228 KmMDR 69E, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Phariha (PHY) 10:4010:401238 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Sanjarpur (SJER) 10:4610:461241 KmSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9Sarai Mir (SMZ) 10:5310:552m1246 KmTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
10Khorason Road (KRND) 11:0811:102m1255 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Didarganj Road (DJD) 11:2611:261262 KmMDR 97E, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Khanja Halt (KHJA) 11:4611:461271 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
11Shahganj Junction (SHG) 12:0012:1010m1276 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Mahgawan Halt (MGWN) 12:2012:201287 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Mihrawan (MIH) 12:2912:291298 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Manikalan Halt (MNKN) 12:3212:321301 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Kheta Sarai (KS) 12:3412:341304 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 12:4012:422m1310 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
13Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 12:5412:562m1316 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Kajgaon Terhwan (KJTW) 13:0413:041319 KmKajgaon, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Salkhapur (SAF) 13:1613:161324 KmKathiravan Paramalpatti Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Shudnipur (SPPR) 13:2913:291329 KmState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
14Mariahu (MAY) 13:4313:452m1334 KmMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Warigaon Newada (WRGN) 13:5013:501337 KmWarigaon, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Bhanaur (VNN) 13:5613:561342 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Barsathi (BSY) 14:0414:041347 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Jarauna (JUA) 14:1514:151355 KmAlamganj, Uttar Pradesh
15Janghai Junction (JNH) 14:2814:302m1364 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Barya Ram (BYHA) 14:4014:401373 Km212405, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Ugrasenpur (URPR) 14:4414:441377 KmJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
16Phulpur (PLP) 14:5614:582m1387 KmDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Sarai Chandi (SYC) 15:2815:281397 Km221507, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Tharwai (THW) 15:4915:491405 KmDistrict - Allahabad 221507, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 16:0416:041411 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Prayag Junction (PRG) 16:2216:221417 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:4017:1030m1423 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Naini Junction (NYN) 17:1817:181430 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 17:2317:231435 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Iradatganj (IDGJ) 17:2917:291440 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Jasra (JSR) 17:3517:351446 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Madaraha (MFX) 17:3817:381448 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Lohgara (LOG) 17:4217:421452 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Shankargarh (SRJ) 17:4917:491458 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Majhiari (MJHR) 18:0018:001468 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Bargarh (BRG) 18:1918:191485 Km
17.10Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 18:2518:251490 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
17.11Dabhaura (DBR) 18:3718:371500 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
17.12Panhai (PNHI) 18:4918:491511 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.13Manikpur Junction (MKP) 19:0219:021523 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.14Bansapahar (BNSP) 19:0519:051525 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
17.15Barah Muafi (BQF) 19:1119:111531 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
17.16Markundi (MKD) 19:2019:201539 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
17.17Tikaria (TKYR) 19:2919:291547 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
17.18Majhagawan (MJG) 19:4419:441560 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
17.19Chitahra (CTHR) 19:5019:501565 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
17.20Khutaha (KTHA) 19:5919:591573 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
17.21Jaitwar (JTW) 20:0720:071580 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
17.22Hati (HATI) 20:1420:141587 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
17.23Sagma (SAGM) 20:2320:231594 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
18Satna Junction (STA) 20:3020:4010m1600 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Lagargawan (LGCE) 20:4920:491612 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Unchhera (UHR) 20:5720:571622 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
18.3Maihar (MYR) 21:0821:081636 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
18.4Bhadanpur (BUU) 21:1921:191649 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
18.5Amdara (UDR) 21:2921:291662 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
18.6Pakara Road (PKRD) 21:3621:361672 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
18.7Jukehi (JKE) 21:4421:441681 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
18.8Patwara (PTWA) 21:5121:511690 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
18.9Katni Junction (KTE) 21:5821:581699 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18.10Katni South (KTES) 21:5921:591700 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18.11Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 22:0122:011702 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
18.12Niwar (NWR) 22:0222:021704 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18.13Sansarpur (SNRR) 22:1622:161722 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
18.14Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 22:2022:201727 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
18.15Dundi (DDCE) 22:2822:281736 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
18.16Sihora Road (SHR) 22:4022:401751 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18.17Gosalpur (GSPR) 22:4822:481762 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18.18Deori (DOE) 22:5722:571773 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18.19Adhartal (ADTL) 23:0423:041781 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 23:1023:2010m1789 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.1Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 23:2223:221792 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.2Madan Mahal (MML) 23:2423:241793 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.3Kachhpura (KEQ) 23:2623:261795 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.4Bheraghat (BRGT) 23:3823:381806 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
19.5Bhitoni (BHTN) 23:5223:521819 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.6Bikrampur (BMR) 00:0400:042831 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
19.7Shridham (SRID) 00:1600:162843 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
19.8Karak Bel (KKB) 00:3300:332858 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
19.9Belkhera (BELD) 00:3700:372862 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19.10Ghatpindrai (GPC) 00:4300:432868 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
19.11Narsinghpur (NU) 00:4900:492874 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
19.12Kareli (KY) 01:0701:072890 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
19.13Karapgaon (KFY) 01:1501:152898 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
19.14Bohani (BNE) 01:2301:232905 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.15Gadarwara (GAR) 01:3601:362918 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.16Salichauka Road (SCKR) 01:5101:512932 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
19.17Junehta (JHT) 02:0202:022942 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19.18Bankhedi (BKH) 02:0902:092948 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
19.19Pipariya (PPI) 02:2902:292967 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
19.20Sobhapur (SXF) 02:3602:362974 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19.21Sohagpur (SGP) 02:4702:472984 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.22Guramkhedi (GMD) 03:0203:022999 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.23Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 03:1203:1221008 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
19.24Sontalai (SQL) 03:1903:1921015 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
19.25Gurra (GRO) 03:2903:2921024 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
20Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:4003:5010m21035 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
20.1Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 03:5103:5121035 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
20.2Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 03:5103:5121036 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
20.3Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 03:5503:5521041 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
20.4Dularia (DRA) 04:0004:0021047 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
20.5Khutwansa (KTZ) 04:0504:0521052 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
20.6Dharamkundi (DKI) 04:1104:1121060 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
20.7Banapura (BPF) 04:1904:1921071 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
20.8Bhaironpur (BIF) 04:2304:2321075 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
20.9Pagdhal (PGL) 04:2904:2921083 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
20.10Chhidgaon (CGO) 04:3304:3321087 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
20.11Timarni (TBN) 04:4004:4021096 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
20.12Charkhera (CRK) 04:4504:4521102 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
20.13Harda (HD) 04:5204:5221110 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
20.14Palasner (PAL) 04:5804:5821118 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
20.15Masangaon (MUO) 05:0305:0321124 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
20.16Bhiringi (BRI) 05:0705:0721129 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
20.17Kurawan (KRO) 05:1205:1221136 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
20.18Khirkiya (KKN) 05:1705:1721142 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
20.19Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 05:2605:2621153 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
20.20Barud (BRUD) 05:3405:3421162 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20.21Chhanera (CAER) 05:4205:4221173 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
20.22Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 05:4805:4821179 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20.23Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 05:5705:5721191 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20.24Talvadiya (TLV) 06:0706:0721202 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20.25Mathela (MTA) 06:1306:1321211 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20.26Khandwa Junction (KNW) 06:1906:1921218 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20.27Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 06:2406:2421223 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20.28Bagmar (BMA) 06:2906:2921229 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
20.29Kohdad (KDK) 06:3106:3121233 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
20.30Dongargaon (DGN) 06:3806:3821241 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
20.31Sagphata (SXA) 06:4506:4521249 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20.32Mandwa (MWA) 06:4906:4921255 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
20.33Nepanagar (NPNR) 06:5406:5421261 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
20.34Chandni (CDI) 07:0007:0021268 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
20.35Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 07:0807:0821278 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
20.36Burhanpur (BAU) 07:1607:1621287 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
20.37Waghoda (WGA) 07:2707:2721301 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
20.38Raver (RV) 07:3207:3221307 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
20.39Nimbhora (NB) 07:4007:4021317 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
20.40Savda (SAV) 07:4707:4721326 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
20.41Duskheda (DSK) 07:5507:5521335 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
20.42Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 07:5707:5721338 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
21Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 08:0008:1010m21341 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21.1Bhadli (BDI) 08:2308:2321354 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
21.2Tarsod (TRW) 08:2808:2821358 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
21.3Jalgaon Junction (JL) 08:3508:3521366 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
21.4Shirsoli (SS) 08:4808:4821377 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
21.5Mhasavad (MWD) 08:5808:5821387 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
21.6Maheji (MYJ) 09:0909:0921397 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
21.7Pardhande (PHQ) 09:1309:1321401 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
21.8Pachora Junction (PC) 09:2609:2621413 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
21.9Galan (GAA) 09:3809:3821425 KmGalan, Maharashtra
21.10Nagardevla (NGD) 09:4709:4721434 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
21.11Kajgaon (KJ) 09:5309:5321439 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
21.12Vaghli (VGL) 10:0310:0321449 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
21.13Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 10:1310:1321458 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
21.14Hirapur (HPR) 10:2110:2121466 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
21.15Rohini (RHNE) 10:2610:2621470 KmRohini, Maharashtra
21.16Naydongri (NI) 10:3610:3621480 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
21.17Pimpar Khed (PKE) 10:4610:4621489 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
21.18Nandgaon (NGN) 10:5710:5721500 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
21.19Panjhan (PJN) 11:0611:0621509 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
21.20Hisvahal (HSL) 11:1011:1021512 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
21.21Panevadi (PNV) 11:1811:1821520 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
21.22Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:2411:2421526 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21.23Summit (SUM) 11:3711:3721538 KmSummit, Maharashtra
21.24Lasalgaon (LS) 11:5011:5021550 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
21.25Ugaon (UGN) 12:0012:0021560 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
21.26Niphad (NR) 12:0712:0721567 KmNashik, Maharashtra
21.27Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 12:1412:1421573 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
21.28Khervadi (KW) 12:2112:2121580 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
21.29Odha (ODHA) 12:2812:2821587 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
21.30Nasik Road (NK) 12:4112:4121598 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
21.31Devlali (DVL) 12:4712:4721604 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
21.32Lahavit (LT) 12:5512:5521612 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
21.33Asvali (AV) 13:0813:0821624 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
21.34Padli (PI) 13:1713:1721633 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
21.35Ghoti (GO) 13:2513:2521641 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
21.36Igatpuri (IGP) 13:3413:3421649 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
21.37Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 13:4113:4121656 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
21.38Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 13:4513:4521660 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
21.39Kasara (KSRA) 13:4913:4921663 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
21.40Oombermali (OMB) 13:5613:5621670 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
21.41Khardi (KE) 14:0314:0321677 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
21.42Thansit (THS) 14:1014:1021683 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
21.43Atgaon (ATG) 14:1614:1621689 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
21.44Asangaon (ASO) 14:2614:2621699 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
21.45Vasind (VSD) 14:3214:3221705 KmVasind, Maharashtra
21.46Khadavli (KDV) 14:4014:4021712 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
21.47Titwala (TLA) 14:4814:4821720 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
21.48Ambivli (ABY) 14:5314:5321725 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
21.49Shahad (SHAD) 14:5714:5721728 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
22Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:0015:055m21731 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
22.1Thakurli (THK) 15:0815:0821734 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
22.2Dombivli (DI) 15:0915:0921736 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
22.3Kopar (KOPR) 15:1115:1121737 KmKopar, Maharashtra
22.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 15:1415:1421741 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
22.5Mumbra (MBQ) 15:1715:1721744 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
22.6Kalva (KLVA) 15:2115:2121749 KmKalva, Maharashtra
23Thane (TNA) 15:2315:252m21751 KmThane, Maharashtra
23.1Mulund (MLND) 15:3115:3121754 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.2Nahur (NHU) 15:3715:3721756 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.3Bhandup (BND) 15:4115:4121757 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
23.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 15:4515:4521759 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.5Vikhroli (VK) 15:5015:5021761 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.6Ghatkopar (GC) 15:5815:5821765 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
23.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 16:0216:0221766 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 16:05STOP21768 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions