New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Godavari SF Express Time Table


Godavari SF Express (12728)Return Train : Godavari SF Express (12727)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Central
Departs from : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)Last Station : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Departs at : 17:15Arrives at : 05:50
Total Distance : 708 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 12h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) START17:1510 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Lakdikapul (LKPL) 17:1817:1811 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Khairatabad (KQD) 17:2117:2112 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Necklace Road (NLRD) 17:2317:2313 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Hussain Sagar Junction (HSJ) 17:2417:2414 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP) 17:2917:2916 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.6James Street (JET) 17:3217:3217 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:3517:405m19 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Moula Ali (MLY) 17:4517:45114 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 17:5017:50121 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Ghatkesar (GT) 17:5717:57129 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Bibinagar (BN) 18:0818:08142 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 18:1018:10145 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Bhongir (BG) 18:1918:19155 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Raigir (RAG) 18:2418:24162 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Wangapalli (WP) 18:2918:29168 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Aler (ALER) 18:3718:37177 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
2.10Pembarti (PBP) 18:4518:45187 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
2.11Jangaon (ZN) 18:5018:50192 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Yasantapur (YSPM) 18:5318:53197 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2.13Raghunathpalli (RGP) 18:5918:591104 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Ippuguda (IPG) 19:0819:081114 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.15Ghanpur (GNP) 19:1319:131121 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
2.16Naskhal (NSKL) 19:1919:191127 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
2.17Pindial (PQL) 19:2319:231132 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
3Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 19:3019:322m1140 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
4Warangal (WL) 19:4519:472m1151 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
4.1Chintalpalli (CLE) 19:5719:571163 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Yelgur (YGL) 20:0320:031171 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Nekonda (NKD) 20:1020:101180 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Intakanne (INK) 20:1720:171190 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Kesamudram (KDM) 20:2220:221196 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 20:2720:271202 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Mahbubabad (MABD) 20:3320:331211 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Gundratimadugu (GUU) 20:4220:421222 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.9Garla (GLA) 20:4920:491230 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
4.10Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 20:5220:521235 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
4.11Papatapalli (PPY) 20:5920:591243 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
4.12Mallemadugu (MLMG) 21:0421:041250 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
5Khammam (KMT) 21:1021:122m1258 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Pandillapalli (PNDP) 21:2221:221267 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Chinta Kani (CKN) 21:2921:291274 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Nagalwancha (NVC) 21:3721:371280 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Bona Kalu (BKL) 21:4321:431286 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Motimari (MTMI) 21:5521:551297 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Madhira (MDR) 22:0222:021303 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 22:1322:131312 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Errupalem (YP) 22:2022:201318 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Gangineni (GNN) 22:2622:261324 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 22:3122:311329 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.11Kondapalli (KI) 22:4822:481343 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.12Rayanapadu (RYP) 22:5422:541349 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
6Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:0523:2015m1358 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Gunadala (GALA) 23:2523:251364 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Mustabada (MBD) 23:3023:301371 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Gannavaram (GWM) 23:3523:351378 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 23:3923:391383 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Telaprolu (TOU) 23:4423:441390 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Viravalli (VRVL) 23:4723:471393 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Nuzvid (NZD) 23:5223:521400 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Vatlur (VAT) 23:5923:591409 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Powerpet (PRH) 00:0500:052416 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
7Eluru (EE) 00:0600:071m2418 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
7.1Denduluru (DEL) 00:1400:142428 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Sitampet (STPT) 00:1700:172431 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Bhimadolu (BMD) 00:2100:212437 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Pulla (PUA) 00:2500:252444 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Kaikaram (KKRM) 00:2800:282448 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Chebrol (CEL) 00:3100:312451 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Unguturu (VGT) 00:3300:332454 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Badampudi (BPY) 00:3700:372460 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
8Tadepalligudem (TDD) 00:4100:421m2466 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Prattiapadu (PTPU) 00:4600:462471 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Navabpalem (NBM) 00:4900:492475 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Marampalli (MRPL) 00:5100:512478 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 00:5700:581m2486 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 01:0401:042489 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Chagallu (CU) 01:1201:122493 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 01:1901:192497 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Kovvur (KVR) 01:2401:242500 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Godavari (GVN) 01:3301:332505 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
10Rajahmundry (RJY) 01:3901:412m2508 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Kadiyam (KYM) 01:4901:492518 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 01:5401:542523 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 01:5801:582528 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11Anaparti (APT) 02:0102:021m2531 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 02:0702:072537 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Bikkavolu (BVL) 02:0902:092541 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 02:1402:142546 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Medapadu (MPU) 02:1602:162549 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Gudaparti (GDPT) 02:1902:192553 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
12Samalkot Junction (SLO) 02:2302:241m2558 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13Pithapuram (PAP) 02:3602:371m2570 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Gollaprolu (GLP) 02:4102:412576 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Durgada Gate (DGDG) 02:4702:472585 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Ravikampadu (RVD) 02:4902:492588 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
14Annavaram (ANV) 02:5302:552m2595 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Timmapuram (TMPM) 02:5802:582599 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Hamsavaram (HVM) 03:0203:022603 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15Tuni (TUNI) 03:1003:111m2611 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Gullipadu (GLU) 03:2003:202623 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
16Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 03:3003:311m2634 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Regupalem (REG) 03:3903:392643 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17Elamanchili (YLM) 03:4703:481m2651 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Narasingapalli (NASP) 03:5303:532659 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Bayyavaram (BVM) 03:5803:582666 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Kasimkota (KSK) 04:0104:012670 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
18Anakapalle (AKP) 04:0504:061m2675 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Thadi (THY) 04:3004:302681 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
19Duvvada (DVD) 05:0905:101m2691 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Gopalapatnam (GPT) 05:2405:242697 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Marripalem (MIPM) 05:3905:392703 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
20Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 05:50STOP2708 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions