New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gorakhdham SF Express Time Table


Gorakhdham SF Express (12555)Return Train : Gorakhdham SF Express (12556)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Hisar (HSR)
Departs at : 16:35Arrives at : 10:00
Total Distance : 963 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 17h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START16:3510 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Domingarh (DMG) 16:3916:3914 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Jagatbela (JTB) 16:4616:46110 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 16:5316:53117 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 16:5816:58122 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Maghar (MHH) 17:0217:02125 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
2Khalilabad (KLD) 17:1117:132m133 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chureb (CRV) 17:2017:20141 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Munderwa (MND) 17:2717:27149 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Orwara (ORW) 17:3317:33155 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
3Basti (BST) 17:4017:455m163 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 17:5117:51169 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Tinich (TH) 17:5917:59178 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Gaur (GAUR) 18:0718:07186 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Babhnan (BV) 18:1518:15194 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 18:2018:20199 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 18:2218:221102 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 18:2618:261105 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Maskanwa (MSW) 18:3018:301109 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 18:3818:381118 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Mankapur Junction (MUR) 18:4318:431124 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jhilahi (JLHI) 18:4918:491130 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Motiganj (MOTG) 18:5618:561136 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Barua Chak (BRCK) 19:0319:031144 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
4Gonda Junction (GD) 19:1019:155m1151 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 19:2119:211156 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kathola (KTHL) 19:4119:411172 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Maijapur (MIR) 19:4219:421174 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Kasturi (KSR) 19:4719:471177 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 19:5119:511180 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Sarju (SUJ) 19:5919:591187 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 20:1220:121198 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 20:1720:171202 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 20:2420:241207 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 20:3220:321214 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Bindaura (BUR) 20:4320:431223 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Rafinagar (RFR) 20:5020:501229 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 20:5520:551233 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:0521:051241 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Safedabad (SFH) 21:1421:141248 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Jugaur (JRR) 21:1821:181252 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Malhaur (ML) 21:2521:251257 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 21:4021:5010m1269 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Lucknow Junction (LJN) 21:5121:511270 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Lucknow West (LNWT) 21:5221:521271 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Manak Nagar (MKG) 21:5521:551274 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Amausi (AMS) 22:0122:011280 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Piparsand (POF) 22:0622:061286 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Harauni (HRN) 22:1222:121292 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Jaitipur (JTU) 22:1722:171297 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Kusumbhi (KVX) 22:2322:231303 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Ajgain (AJ) 22:2822:281308 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Sonik (SIC) 22:3422:341314 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6Unnao Junction (ON) 22:4322:452m1324 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Magarwara (MGW) 22:5922:591330 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 23:1523:151337 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:2323:285m1341 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 23:2923:291343 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 23:3123:311345 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 23:3123:311345 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 23:3523:351349 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Panki (PNK) 23:3823:381353 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Bhaupur (BPU) 23:4823:481364 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Maitha (MTO) 23:5623:561374 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 00:0000:002378 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Rura (RURA) 00:0600:062386 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Ambiapur (AAP) 00:1400:142394 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 00:2300:232405 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 00:2800:282411 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Kanchausi (KNS) 00:3200:322416 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Phaphund (PHD) 00:4700:472433 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Pata (PATA) 00:5100:512437 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Achalda (ULD) 00:5500:552441 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 00:5900:592447 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Samhon (SHW) 01:0301:032450 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Bharthana (BNT) 01:1201:122461 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Ekdil (EKL) 01:2001:202471 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Etawah (ETW) 01:2901:292481 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 01:3601:362489 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 01:4301:432497 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Balrai (BBL) 01:5001:502505 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Bhadan (BDN) 02:0002:002516 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Kaurara (KAA) 02:0702:072525 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 02:1702:172536 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 02:2502:252546 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Firozabad (FZD) 02:3402:342556 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.30Hirangaon (HNG) 02:4102:412564 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:4802:482573 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.32Shivarampur (WSC) 02:5102:512576 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.33Mitawal (MTI) 02:5402:542579 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
7.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 03:0103:012587 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
7.35Chamrola (CMR) 03:0703:072594 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 03:1303:132600 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.37Pora (PORA) 03:2103:212610 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 03:3003:302620 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7.39Sasni (SNS) 03:3803:382629 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Mandrak (MXK) 03:4403:442637 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
7.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 03:5003:502644 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 03:5603:562651 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 04:0204:022657 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.44Kulwa (KLA) 04:0604:062663 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.45Somna (SOM) 04:1504:152673 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.46Danwar (DAR) 04:2404:242683 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
7.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 04:3104:312691 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 04:3404:342694 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
7.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 04:3904:392700 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
7.50Gangraul (GNRL) 04:4304:432705 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
7.51Chola (CHL) 04:4604:462709 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7.52Wair (WIR) 04:5104:512714 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
7.53Wair (WAIR) 04:5104:512714 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
7.54Dankaur (DKDE) 04:5904:592723 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
7.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 05:0605:062731 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
7.56Boraki (BRKY) 05:1005:102736 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.57Dadri (DER) 05:1405:142740 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.58Maripat (MIU) 05:1905:192747 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 05:2505:252753 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 05:2805:282757 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 05:3405:342764 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 05:3605:362766 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 05:3805:382768 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
7.64Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 05:3905:392770 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
7.65Anand Vihar (ANVR) 05:3905:392770 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
7.66Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 05:4205:422773 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
7.67Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 05:4805:482780 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7.68Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 05:4905:492781 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8New Delhi (NDLS) 05:5006:0515m2782 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
8.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 06:0906:092784 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
8.2Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 06:1506:152786 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
8.3Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 06:1806:182787 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
8.4Dayabasti (DBSI) 06:2206:222789 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
9Shakurbasti (SSB) 06:3206:342m2793 KmPitampura, Delhi NCT
9.1Mangolpuri (MGLP) 06:3906:392797 KmOutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
10Nangloi (NNO) 06:4306:452m2800 KmJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
10.1Mundka (MQC) 06:4806:482803 KmMundka, Delhi NCT
10.2Ghevra (GHE) 06:5006:502806 KmGhevra, Delhi NCT
11Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 06:5606:582m2813 KmBahadurgarh, Haryana
11.1Asaudah (ASE) 07:0807:082821 KmDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
11.2Rohed Nagar Halt (ROHN) 07:1507:152826 KmDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
11.3Sampla (SPZ) 07:2107:212831 KmSampla, Haryana
11.4Ismaila Haryana (ISM) 07:2607:262834 KmNational Highway 10, Haryana
11.5Kharawar (KRZ) 07:3507:352841 KmKharawar, Haryana
11.6Asthal Bohar Junction (ABO) 07:4207:422847 KmRohtak, Haryana
12Rohtak Junction (ROK) 07:5007:555m2853 KmRohtak, Haryana
12.1Lahli (LHLL) 08:0908:092867 KmState Highway 16, Haryana
12.2Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 08:1508:152873 KmKalanaur, Haryana
12.3Kharak (KHRK) 08:2408:242882 Kmkharak Village, Haryana
12.4Bamla (BMLL) 08:3708:372894 KmState Highway 16A, Haryana
12.5Bhiwani City (BNWC) 08:4008:402897 KmBhiwani, Haryana
13Bhiwani (BNW) 08:4509:0520m2902 KmBhiwani, Haryana
13.1Sui (SUI) 09:1709:172915 KmBhiwani, Haryana
13.2Bawani Khera (BWK) 09:2109:212920 KmBawani Khera, Haryana
13.3Jitakheri (JKZ) 09:3009:302929 KmBhiwani, Haryana
13.4Aurang Nagar (AUN) 09:3409:342933 KmAurang Nagar, Haryana
13.5Hansi (HNS) 09:3909:392939 KmHissar, Haryana
13.6Mayar (MAYR) 09:4709:472948 KmMayar, Haryana
13.7Satrod (STD) 09:5009:502952 KmHisar, Haryana
14Hisar (HSR) 10:00STOP2962 KmHisar, Haryana


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions