New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) Time Table


Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) (05047)Return Train : ()
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Departs at : 08:25Arrives at : 08:00
Total Distance : 1115 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 23h 35mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START08:2510 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Domingarh (DMG) 08:3008:3014 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Jagatbela (JTB) 08:3708:37110 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 08:4408:44117 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 08:5008:50122 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Maghar (MHH) 08:5308:53125 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
2Khalilabad (KLD) 09:0309:052m133 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chureb (CRV) 09:1209:12141 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Munderwa (MND) 09:1809:18149 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Orwara (ORW) 09:2409:24155 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
3Basti (BST) 09:3009:355m163 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 09:4109:41169 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Tinich (TH) 09:4809:48178 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Gaur (GAUR) 09:5609:56186 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Babhnan (BV) 10:0310:03194 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 10:0810:08199 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 10:1010:101102 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 10:1310:131105 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Maskanwa (MSW) 10:1710:171109 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 10:2510:251118 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Mankapur Junction (MUR) 10:3010:301124 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jhilahi (JLHI) 10:3610:361130 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Motiganj (MOTG) 10:4110:411136 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Barua Chak (BRCK) 10:4810:481144 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
4Gonda Junction (GD) 10:5511:005m1151 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 11:0611:061156 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kathola (KTHL) 11:2411:241172 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Maijapur (MIR) 11:2511:251174 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Kasturi (KSR) 11:2911:291177 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 11:3311:331180 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Sarju (SUJ) 11:4011:401187 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 11:5211:521198 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 11:5711:571202 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 12:0312:031207 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 12:1012:101214 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Sundhiamau (SDAM) 12:2212:221225 KmMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 12:3412:341235 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Paintepur (PPE) 12:4412:441244 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Munda Gopal Ash (MGPA) 12:4912:491248 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 12:5212:521251 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Babupur (BBPR) 13:0013:001258 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Sarayan (SYU) 13:0413:041262 KmMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Shankarpur (SKLP) 13:1313:131269 KmMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Biswan (BVN) 13:2113:211277 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Ramalpur (RAMR) 13:3313:331287 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Parsendi (PSN) 13:4113:411295 KmState Highway 30, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR) 13:4413:441297 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Sitapur (STP) 14:0014:001311 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
5Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 14:0014:1010m1311 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6Shahjahanpur (SZP) 16:4016:455m1444 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7Moradabad Junction (MB) 19:3019:4010m1591 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Harthala (HRH) 19:4719:471596 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 19:5419:541602 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Matlabpur (MTB) 20:0620:061611 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Kanth (KNT) 20:1620:161620 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 20:2520:251627 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Seohara (SEO) 20:3720:371637 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 20:4520:451643 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Dhampur (DPR) 20:5420:541650 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Habibwala (HBW) 21:0121:011656 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Puraini (PNI) 21:0821:081661 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Nagina (NGG) 21:1521:151667 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Bundki (BEK) 21:2721:271677 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 21:3221:321681 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Najibabad Junction (NBD) 21:4321:431690 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Fazalpur (FZL) 21:5621:561701 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Chandok (CNK) 22:0522:051708 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Balawali (BLW) 22:1422:141714 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Raisi (RSI) 22:2122:211720 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.19Laksar Junction (LRJ) 22:3522:351732 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.20Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 22:3722:371734 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
7.21Dausni (DSNI) 22:4122:411737 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.22Landaura (LDR) 22:4722:471742 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7.23Dhandhera (DNRA) 22:5322:531747 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
7.24Roorkee (RK) 22:5722:571749 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
7.25Iqbalpur (IQB) 23:0623:061757 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Chodiala (CDL) 23:1423:141763 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 23:2123:211769 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Baliakheri (BAE) 23:2823:281774 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Hindan Cabin (HNC) 23:3223:321778 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
8Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 23:4023:455m1784 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Pilkhani (PKY) 00:0200:022792 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Sarsawa (SSW) 00:1400:142797 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Kalanour (KNZ) 00:3600:362808 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
8.4Jagadhri (JUD) 00:5000:502814 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
8.5Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 01:0101:012819 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
8.6Darazpur (DZP) 01:1101:112824 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
8.7Mustafabad (MFB) 01:2701:272832 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
8.8Barara (RAA) 01:4701:472840 KmBarara, Haryana
8.9Tandwal (TDW) 01:5801:582846 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
8.10Kesri (KES) 02:1202:122852 KmAmbala, Haryana
8.11Dukheri (DOKY) 02:2402:242858 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
9Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:4002:455m2865 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
9.1Ambala City (UBC) 02:5302:532873 KmNH-1, Haryana
9.2Sambhu (SMU) 03:0403:042882 KmNH-1, Punjab
9.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 03:1603:162893 KmNH-1, Punjab
9.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 03:2603:262902 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
9.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 03:3303:332909 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
9.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 03:4303:432918 KmSirhind, Punjab
9.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 03:5403:542928 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
9.8Khanna (KNN) 04:0304:032936 KmNH 1, Punjab
9.9Chawapail (CHA) 04:2104:212952 KmLudhiana, Punjab
9.10Doraha (DOA) 04:2504:252956 KmDoraha, Punjab
9.11Sanehwal (SNL) 04:3304:332964 KmLudhiana, Punjab
9.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 04:4204:422971 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
9.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 04:4704:472976 KmLudhiana, Punjab
10Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:5005:0010m2979 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
10.1Ladhowal (LDW) 05:1205:122988 KmLadhowal, Punjab
10.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 05:1705:172992 KmPhillaur, Punjab
10.3Bhatian (BTTN) 05:2505:252998 KmBhattian, Punjab
10.4Goraya (GRY) 05:3405:3421005 KmGoraya, Punjab
10.5Mauli (MAUL) 05:4205:4221010 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
10.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 05:4205:4221010 Kmphagwara, Punjab
10.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 05:4705:4721014 KmPhagwara, Punjab
10.8Chiheru (CEU) 05:5805:5821022 Kmchiheru, Punjab
10.9Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:0906:0921031 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10.10Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 06:1506:1521036 KmJalandhar, Punjab
10.11Sura Nussi (SRX) 06:2506:2521043 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
10.12Kartarpur (KRE) 06:3506:3521050 KmKartarpur, Punjab
10.13Hamira (HMR) 06:4306:4321057 KmKapurthala, Punjab
10.14Dhilwan (DIW) 06:5506:5521066 KmDhilwan, Punjab
10.15Beas Junction (BEAS) 07:0307:0321072 KmBeas, Punjab
10.16Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 07:1007:1021077 KmBeas, Punjab
10.17Butari (BTR) 07:1807:1821083 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
10.18Tangra (TRA) 07:2607:2621089 KmAmritsar, Punjab
10.19Jandiala (JNL) 07:3507:3521096 KmJandiala, Punjab
10.20Mananwala (MOW) 07:4207:4221101 KmAmritsar, Punjab
11Amritsar Junction (ASR) 08:00STOP21115 KmAmritsar, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions