New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Puja Special Time Table


Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Puja Special (05027)Return Train : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus - Gorakhpur (Bi-weekly) Puja Special (05028)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 20:30Arrives at : 12:25
Total Distance : 749 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 15h 55mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START20:3010 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Domingarh (DMG) 20:3520:3514 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Jagatbela (JTB) 20:4220:42110 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 20:4920:49117 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 20:5520:55122 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Maghar (MHH) 20:5820:58125 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
2Khalilabad (KLD) 21:0821:102m133 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chureb (CRV) 21:1921:19141 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Munderwa (MND) 21:2821:28149 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Orwara (ORW) 21:3621:36155 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
3Basti (BST) 21:4521:505m163 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 21:5621:56169 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Tinich (TH) 22:0522:05178 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Gaur (GAUR) 22:1322:13186 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Babhnan (BV) 22:2122:21194 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 22:2622:26199 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 22:2922:291102 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 22:3222:321105 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Maskanwa (MSW) 22:3622:361109 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 22:4522:451118 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
4Mankapur Junction (MUR) 22:5022:522m1124 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Jhilahi (JLHI) 23:0023:001130 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Motiganj (MOTG) 23:0723:071136 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Barua Chak (BRCK) 23:1623:161144 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
5Gonda Junction (GD) 23:2523:305m1151 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 23:3923:391156 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kathola (KTHL) 00:0700:072172 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Maijapur (MIR) 00:0900:092174 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kasturi (KSR) 00:1600:162177 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 00:2200:222180 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Sarju (SUJ) 00:3300:332187 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 00:5200:522198 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 01:0001:002202 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 01:1001:102207 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 01:2101:212214 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Bindaura (BUR) 01:3801:382223 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Rafinagar (RFR) 01:4701:472229 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 01:5501:552233 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Barabanki Junction (BBK) 02:0902:092241 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Safedabad (SFH) 02:2302:232248 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Jugaur (JRR) 02:2902:292252 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Malhaur (ML) 02:3902:392257 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 03:0003:1010m2269 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 03:1203:122271 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Alamnagar (AMG) 03:1703:172276 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kakori (KKJ) 03:2403:242284 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Malihabad (MLD) 03:3403:342293 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 03:3903:392299 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Rahimabad (RBD) 03:4703:472307 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Sandila (SAN) 03:5803:582318 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Umar Tali (UTA) 04:0304:032323 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 04:0904:092329 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 04:1804:182338 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Baghauli (BGH) 04:2604:262347 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Masit (MST) 04:3304:332354 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Karna (KAR) 04:4004:402361 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Hardoi (HRI) 04:5004:502371 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Kaurha (KUF) 04:5804:582380 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Behtagokul (BEG) 05:0705:072388 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Todarpur (TDP) 05:1305:132395 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Sharma (SHRM) 05:1605:162397 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 05:2205:222403 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Algawan (AIG) 05:2805:282410 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Kahiliya (KH) 05:3605:362418 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 05:4105:412423 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 05:4505:452427 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:5205:522434 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Banthra (BTRA) 06:0006:002443 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 06:0606:062448 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Tilhar (TLH) 06:1006:102452 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 06:1906:192462 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 06:2006:202462 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
6.30Bilpur (BLPU) 06:2606:262469 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.31Tisua (TSA) 06:3306:332476 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 06:4206:422485 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.33Rasuriya (RYS) 06:5106:512494 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.34Chaneti (CHTI) 06:5806:582501 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
6.35Bareilly Junction (BE) 07:0107:012505 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.36Bareilly City (BC) 07:0407:042507 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.37ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 07:0907:092513 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.38Parsa Khera (PKRA) 07:1407:142518 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.39Bhitaura (BTO) 07:1907:192523 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
6.40Dhaneta (DAN) 07:2507:252529 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.41Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 07:3207:322536 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
6.42Milak (MIL) 07:4007:402545 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
6.43Duganpur (DUN) 07:4607:462550 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.44Dhamora (DAM) 07:5207:522556 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.45Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 07:5707:572561 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.46Rampur (RMU) 08:0308:032568 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.47Mundha Pande (MPH) 08:1208:122576 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.48Dalpatpur (DLP) 08:1808:182583 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
6.49Kathghar East (KGFE) 08:2508:252590 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
6.50Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 08:2508:252590 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.51Kathghar (KGF) 08:2608:262591 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Moradabad Junction (MB) 08:3008:4010m2595 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 08:5808:582607 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 08:5808:582607 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Hakimpur (HKP) 09:0409:042612 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 09:1009:102615 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Kaialsa (KIV) 09:1509:152619 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Amroha (AMRO) 09:2509:252625 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 09:4209:422637 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Mahesra (MHHR) 09:4609:462640 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 09:5809:582648 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Kankather (KHE) 10:0910:092656 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 10:1910:192662 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 10:2910:292669 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 10:4210:422679 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 10:5310:532686 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Babugarh (BBO) 11:0111:012691 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 11:1211:122699 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 11:2211:222706 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Pilkhua (PKW) 11:2911:292710 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Dasna (DS) 11:4711:472722 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 11:5011:502725 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Mahrauli (MFH) 11:5511:552728 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 12:0612:062736 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 12:1712:172743 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 12:2012:202745 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Chander Nagar (CNJ) 12:2212:222747 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
8Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 12:25STOP2749 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions