New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (Weekly) Puja Special (05035)Return Train : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur (Weekly) Puja Special (05036)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 13:00Arrives at : 06:30
Total Distance : 777 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 17h 30mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START13:0010 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Domingarh (DMG) 13:0513:0514 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Jagatbela (JTB) 13:1213:12110 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 13:1913:19117 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 13:2513:25122 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Maghar (MHH) 13:2813:28125 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
2Khalilabad (KLD) 13:3813:402m133 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chureb (CRV) 13:4813:48141 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Munderwa (MND) 13:5513:55149 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Orwara (ORW) 14:0214:02155 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
3Basti (BST) 14:1014:155m163 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 14:2114:21169 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Tinich (TH) 14:2914:29178 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Gaur (GAUR) 14:3714:37186 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Babhnan (BV) 14:4514:45194 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 14:5014:50199 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 14:5214:521102 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 14:5614:561105 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Maskanwa (MSW) 15:0015:001109 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 15:0815:081118 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Mankapur Junction (MUR) 15:1315:131124 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jhilahi (JLHI) 15:1915:191130 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Motiganj (MOTG) 15:2615:261136 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Barua Chak (BRCK) 15:3315:331144 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
4Gonda Junction (GD) 15:4015:455m1151 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 15:5115:511156 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kathola (KTHL) 16:0916:091172 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Maijapur (MIR) 16:1016:101174 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Kasturi (KSR) 16:1516:151177 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 16:1816:181180 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Sarju (SUJ) 16:2616:261187 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 16:3816:381198 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 16:4316:431202 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 16:4916:491207 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 16:5716:571214 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Bindaura (BUR) 17:0817:081223 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Rafinagar (RFR) 17:1417:141229 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 17:1917:191233 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Barabanki Junction (BBK) 17:2817:281241 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Safedabad (SFH) 17:3917:391248 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Jugaur (JRR) 17:4517:451252 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Malhaur (ML) 17:5317:531257 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 17:5917:591261 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5Badshahnagar (BNZ) 18:0518:072m1265 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.1DaliGanj (DAL) 18:3718:371270 KmHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Lucknow City (LC) 18:5118:511272 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Aishbagh (ASH) 19:1119:111274 KmAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
6Lucknow Junction (LJN) 19:2520:0035m1276 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 20:0120:011277 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Manak Nagar (MKG) 20:0620:061280 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Amausi (AMS) 20:1420:141287 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Piparsand (POF) 20:2320:231293 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Harauni (HRN) 20:3120:311299 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Jaitipur (JTU) 20:3820:381304 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Kusumbhi (KVX) 20:4620:461309 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Ajgain (AJ) 20:5420:541315 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Sonik (SIC) 21:0221:021321 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Unnao Junction (ON) 21:1621:161330 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Magarwara (MGW) 21:2521:251337 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 21:3521:351344 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:4021:455m1348 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 21:4621:461349 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 21:4921:491351 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 21:5021:501352 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 21:5421:541356 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Panki (PNK) 21:5821:581359 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Bhaupur (BPU) 22:1122:111370 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Maitha (MTO) 22:2222:221380 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 22:2722:271384 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Rura (RURA) 22:3622:361392 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Ambiapur (AAP) 22:4622:461401 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 22:5822:581411 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 23:0423:041417 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Kanchausi (KNS) 23:1023:101422 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Phaphund (PHD) 23:3023:301439 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Pata (PATA) 23:3523:351443 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Achalda (ULD) 23:3923:391448 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 23:4623:461453 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Samhon (SHW) 23:5023:501457 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Bharthana (BNT) 00:0200:022467 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Ekdil (EKL) 00:1300:132477 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Etawah (ETW) 00:2400:242487 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 00:3400:342495 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 00:4300:432503 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Balrai (BBL) 00:5300:532512 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Bhadan (BDN) 01:0501:052522 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Kaurara (KAA) 01:1501:152532 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:2801:282542 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 01:3901:392552 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Firozabad (FZD) 01:5001:502562 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.30Hirangaon (HNG) 01:5901:592570 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:0902:092579 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.32Shivarampur (WSC) 02:1302:132582 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.33Mitawal (MTI) 02:1702:172586 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
7.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 02:2602:262594 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
7.35Chamrola (CMR) 02:3402:342600 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 02:4102:412607 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.37Pora (PORA) 02:5202:522616 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 03:0403:042627 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7.39Sasni (SNS) 03:1403:142636 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Mandrak (MXK) 03:2303:232643 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
7.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 03:3103:312650 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 03:3903:392657 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 03:4603:462663 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.44Kulwa (KLA) 03:5203:522669 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.45Somna (SOM) 04:0404:042679 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.46Danwar (DAR) 04:1604:162689 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
7.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 04:2404:242697 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 04:2804:282701 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
7.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 04:3504:352706 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
7.50Gangraul (GNRL) 04:4004:402711 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
7.51Chola (CHL) 04:4504:452715 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7.52Wair (WIR) 04:5104:512720 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
7.53Wair (WAIR) 04:5104:512720 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
7.54Dankaur (DKDE) 05:0105:012729 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
7.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 05:1005:102737 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
7.56Boraki (BRKY) 05:1605:162742 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.57Dadri (DER) 05:2105:212746 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.58Maripat (MIU) 05:2905:292753 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 05:3605:362760 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 05:4005:422m2763 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:0906:092770 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 06:1706:172773 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 06:2206:222774 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
9Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:30STOP2776 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions