New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gorakhpur - Kolkata Chitpur (Chhath Puja) Weekly Special Time Table


Gorakhpur - Kolkata Chitpur (Chhath Puja) Weekly Special (03132)Return Train : Kolkata Chitpur - Gorakhpur Chhath Puja (Weekly) Special (03131)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 12:00Arrives at : 08:45
Total Distance : 895 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 20h 45mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START12:0010 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 12:0712:0713 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Unaula (UNLA) 12:2112:21111 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Pipraich (PPC) 12:3412:34118 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 12:4712:47126 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Bodarwar (BBW) 12:5412:54129 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
2Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 13:1013:155m138 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Matia Barghat Halt (MTBG) 13:2013:20144 KmMatia Barghat, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 13:2413:24148 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Ramkola (RKL) 13:3013:30154 KmSH 64, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Barharagani (BAGJ) 13:3813:38162 KmBarharagani, Uttar Pradesh
3Padrauna (POU) 13:4513:472m169 KmPadrauna, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 13:5713:57177 KmKushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chaf Halt (CHAF) 14:0414:04182 KmChaf Halt, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Dudahi (DUE) 14:1214:12188 KmUnnamed Road, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Gauri Sriram (GSRM) 14:1914:19194 KmGauri Sriram, Uttar Pradesh
4Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 14:2814:302m1101 KmAgency Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Tariasujan (TRJ) 14:4614:461109 KmTamkuhi Tarya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Tinpheria (TPV) 14:5414:541114 KmTinpheria, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Jalalpur (JGP) 15:0115:011118 KmJalalpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Sipaya (SPYA) 15:0715:071121 KmSipaya, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Sasa Musa (SSU) 15:1615:161126 Km
4.6Narkatia Bazar Halt (NKBR) 15:2615:261132 KmNarkatia Bazar, Bihar
5Thawe Junction (THE) 15:3515:405m1137 KmGopalganj, Bihar
5.1Hathua (HTW) 15:5715:571146 KmHathua, Bihar
5.2Amlori Sarsar (ALS) 16:1716:171157 KmSiwan, Bihar
5.3Siwan Kachari (SVC) 16:2516:251162 KmSiwan, Bihar
6Siwan Junction (SV) 16:3016:355m1165 KmSiwan, Bihar
6.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 16:4516:451173 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
6.2Duraundha Junction (DDA) 16:5716:571183 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
6.3Chainwa (CW) 17:0717:071191 KmSiwan, Bihar
6.4Mahendranath (MHRN) 17:1117:111194 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Ekma (EKMA) 17:1617:161198 KmSaran, Bihar
6.6Daudpur (DDP) 17:2617:261207 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.7Kopa Samhota (KPS) 17:3717:371215 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
6.8Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 17:4517:451222 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
7Chhapra Junction (CPR) 17:5018:0010m1226 KmChhapra, Bihar
7.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 18:0318:031228 KmChhapra, Bihar
7.2Goldinganj (GJH) 18:1518:151237 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
7.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 18:2118:211242 KmSaran, Bihar
7.4Baragopal (BAGL) 18:2718:271246 KmSH 46, Bihar
7.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 18:3118:311249 KmNH 19, Bihar
7.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 18:3418:341251 KmNH 19, Bihar
7.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 18:3618:361253 KmNH 19, Bihar
7.8Dighwara (DGA) 18:4218:421257 Km06158-281240, Bihar
7.9Sitalpur (STLR) 18:4718:471261 KmSitalpur, Bihar
7.10Nayagaon (NYO) 18:5718:571269 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
7.11Parmanandpur (PMU) 19:0419:041274 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
7.12Sonpur Junction (SEE) 19:1319:131280 KmSaran, Bihar
8Hajipur Junction (HJP) 19:2019:255m1286 Km06224-272230, Bihar
8.1Sarai (SAI) 19:5119:511296 KmVaishali, Bihar
8.2Bithauli (BTHL) 20:0120:011301 KmVaishali, Bihar
8.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 20:1220:121305 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
8.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 20:2820:281312 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
8.5Goraul (GRL) 20:3220:321314 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
8.6Kurhani (KHI) 20:4620:461319 KmKurhani, Bihar
8.7Turki (TUR) 21:0221:021326 KmTurki, Bihar
8.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 21:2021:201333 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 21:3521:405m1340 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 21:4521:451344 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9.2Silaut (SLT) 21:5021:501350 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9.3Siho (SIHO) 21:5821:581358 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
9.4Dholi (DOL) 22:0422:041365 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
9.5Dubaha (DUBH) 22:1022:101371 KmDubha Station, Bihar
9.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 22:1722:171378 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
9.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 22:2422:241385 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
10Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 22:3022:355m1392 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 22:4622:461401 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 22:5322:531407 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
10.3Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 23:0323:031415 Km06278-221238, Bihar
10.4Sathajagat (STJT) 23:0823:081419 KmSathajagat, Bihar
10.5Bachwara Junction (BCA) 23:1623:161426 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.6Teghra (TGA) 23:2623:261435 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11Barauni Junction (BJU) 23:3523:5520m1442 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.1Garhara (GHX) 00:0400:042446 KmSimariya, Bihar
11.2Simaria (SAE) 00:1000:102449 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 00:1300:132450 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
11.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 00:1700:172452 KmSimaria, Bihar
11.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 00:2500:252455 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11.6Barhiya (BRYA) 00:4900:492465 KmBarahiya, Bihar
11.7Mankatha (MKB) 01:1101:112475 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
12Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:2801:302m2482 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
12.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 01:3301:332484 KmKiul, Bihar
12.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 01:3401:342485 KmKiul, Bihar
12.3Bansipur (BSQP) 01:3501:352486 KmKiul, Bihar
12.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 01:3601:362487 KmSH 18, Bihar
12.5Mananpur (MNP) 01:3801:382488 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12.6Bhalui (BFM) 01:4201:422491 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 01:5101:512499 KmSH 18, Bihar
12.8Jamui (JMU) 02:0302:032509 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
12.9Chaura (CUX) 02:0602:062511 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12.10Gidhaur (GHR) 02:2102:212523 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
12.11Dadpur (DPX) 02:3002:302530 KmDadpur, Bihar
13Jhajha (JAJ) 02:3502:405m2535 KmJhajha, Bihar
13.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 02:4702:472543 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
13.2Ghorparan (GHN) 02:5002:502546 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
13.3Simultala (STL) 02:5702:572554 KmSimultala, Bihar
13.4Lahabon (LHB) 03:0603:062564 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
13.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 03:1303:132571 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
14Jasidih Junction (JSME) 03:2003:222m2579 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
14.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 03:2703:272585 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
14.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 03:3003:302590 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
14.3Mathurapur (MUW) 03:3503:352596 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
14.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 03:3903:392602 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
15Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:4303:452m2608 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
15.1Joramow (JRW) 03:5203:522618 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
15.2Madankata (MNC) 03:5603:562623 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
15.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 04:0204:022632 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
15.4Kaseetar (KEE) 04:0904:092642 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
15.5Jamtara (JMT) 04:1504:152650 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
15.6Bodma (BM) 04:2104:212659 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
16Chittaranjan (CRJ) 04:2504:272m2664 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
16.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 04:3404:342669 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
16.2Salanpur (SLS) 04:4504:452676 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
16.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 04:5204:522681 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
16.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 04:5704:572684 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
17Asansol Junction (ASN) 05:0505:105m2690 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
17.1Asansol East (ASNE) 05:1105:112691 KmAsansol, West Bengal
17.2Kalipahari (KPK) 05:1505:152695 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
17.3Nimcha (NMC) 05:2205:222704 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
17.4RaniGanj (RNG) 05:2605:262708 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
17.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 05:3005:302712 KmKajora, West Bengal
17.6Andal Junction (UDL) 05:3205:322715 KmAndal, West Bengal
17.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 05:3405:342717 KmAndal, West Bengal
17.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 05:3405:342717 KmAndal, West Bengal
17.9Pinjrapol (POL) 05:3805:382721 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
17.10Waria (OYR) 05:3905:392723 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
17.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 05:4505:452729 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
18Durgapur (DGR) 05:4705:492m2732 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
18.1Rajbandh (RBH) 05:5705:572740 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
18.2Panagarh (PAN) 06:0506:052748 KmKaksa, West Bengal
18.3Mankar (MNAE) 06:1606:162758 KmMankur, West Bengal
18.4Paraj (PAJ) 06:2406:242766 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
18.5Galsi (GLI) 06:3106:312773 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
18.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 06:3506:352776 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18.7Khana Junction (KAN) 06:4106:412782 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18.8Talit (TIT) 06:4706:472788 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 06:5506:572m2796 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
19.1Gangpur (GRP) 07:0507:052802 KmGangpur, West Bengal
19.2Saktigarh (SKG) 07:1007:102808 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
19.3Palla Road (PRAE) 07:1607:162812 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
19.4Chanchai (CHC) 07:1907:192815 KmChanchai, West Bengal
19.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 07:2207:222818 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
19.6Nabagram (NBAE) 07:2707:272823 KmMemari, West Bengal
19.7Jaugram (JRAE) 07:3007:302826 KmJaugram, West Bengal
19.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 07:3207:322828 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
19.9Gurap (GRAE) 07:3807:382833 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
19.10Hajigarh (HIH) 07:4007:402835 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
19.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 07:4207:422836 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
19.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 07:4507:452839 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 07:4807:482842 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
19.14Belmuri (BMAE) 07:5007:502844 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
19.15Porabazar (PBZ) 07:5207:522846 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
19.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 07:5707:572850 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
19.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 08:0208:022854 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
19.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 08:0508:052857 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19.19Balarambati (BLAE) 08:0708:072859 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
19.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 08:0908:092861 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
19.21Barui Para (BRPA) 08:1308:132864 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
19.22Begumpur (BPAE) 08:1708:172868 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
19.23Janai Road (JOX) 08:1908:192870 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
19.24Gobra (GBRA) 08:2208:222873 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
19.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 08:2508:252875 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19.26Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 08:2908:292879 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
19.27Rajchandrapur (RCD) 08:3008:302880 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.28Balihalt (BLYH) 08:3208:322882 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19.29Bally Ghat (BLYG) 08:3308:332882 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.30Dakhineswar (DAKE) 08:3408:342884 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
19.31Baranagar Road (BARN) 08:3608:362886 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
19.32Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 08:4108:412890 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
19.33Patipukur (PTKR) 08:4308:432892 KmKolkata, West Bengal
20Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 08:45STOP2894 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions