New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gorakhpur-Pune Express Time Table


Gorakhpur-Pune Express (11038)Return Train : Pune-Gorakhpur Express (11037)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 15:30Arrives at : 04:05
Total Distance : 1771 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 36h 35mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START15:3010 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 15:3315:3313 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Kusmhi (KHM) 15:3815:3819 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 15:4115:41113 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 15:5115:51124 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 16:0016:00134 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Baitalpur (BALR) 16:0716:07142 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
2Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 16:1316:152m149 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Ahalyapur (AHLR) 16:2216:22155 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Nunkhar (NRA) 16:3116:31162 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Bhatni Junction (BTT) 16:4016:40169 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Peokol (POKL) 16:4616:46175 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Salempur Junction (SRU) 16:5216:52180 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Lar Road (LRD) 17:0317:03189 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Turtipar (TTI) 17:1017:10195 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Belthara Road (BLTR) 17:1917:191102 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 17:2717:271110 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Kiriharapur (KER) 17:3417:341116 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Chakra Road (CKYD) 17:4417:441124 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Indara Junction (IAA) 17:5117:511129 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
3Mau Junction (MAU) 18:0018:055m1137 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Paniara (PNRA) 18:1618:161143 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Pipri Dih (PPH) 18:2218:221147 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Naik Dih (NAKD) 18:3518:351154 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Dullahapur (DLR) 18:4318:431158 KmSH 67, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Jakhanian (JKN) 18:5918:591167 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Sadat (SDT) 19:1619:161176 KmMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Mahpur (MHO) 19:3419:341186 KmMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 19:5119:511195 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Rajawari (RJI) 20:0620:061203 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Kadipur (KDQ) 20:1920:191210 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Sarnath (SRNT) 20:3720:371220 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Varanasi City (BCY) 20:4920:491227 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:5521:1520m1230 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Manduadih (MUV) 21:2121:211234 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Bhulanpur (BHLP) 21:2521:251236 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Hardattpur (HDT) 21:3321:331242 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Raja Talab (RTB) 21:4321:431248 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Nigatpur (NTU) 21:5721:571257 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kachhwa Road (KWH) 22:0522:051262 KmKachhwa, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Katka (KFK) 22:1622:161269 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Madhosingh (MBS) 22:2922:291277 KmSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Ahimanpur (AHM) 22:3622:361281 KmSt Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Almaw (ALMW) 22:4422:441287 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Sarai Jagdish (SJGH) 23:0023:001297 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Jangiganj (JGG) 23:0323:031299 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Gyanpur Road (GYN) 23:0923:091303 KmBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Atraura (ATRR) 23:1323:131305 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Bhiti (BYH) 23:1823:181308 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Handia Khas (HDK) 23:3023:301316 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Saidabad (SDC) 23:4123:411323 Km221508, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Ramnathpur (RTR) 23:5823:581334 Km221505, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Jhusi (JI) 00:1200:122343 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Daraganj (DRGJ) 00:2100:212349 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Allahabad City (ALY) 00:2600:262352 KmAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:3001:0232m2354 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Naini Junction (NYN) 01:1001:102362 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 01:1501:152366 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Iradatganj (IDGJ) 01:2001:202371 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Jasra (JSR) 01:2601:262377 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Madaraha (MFX) 01:2901:292379 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Lohgara (LOG) 01:3301:332383 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Shankargarh (SRJ) 01:4001:402389 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Majhiari (MJHR) 01:5001:502399 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Bargarh (BRG) 02:0902:092416 Km
5.10Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 02:1502:152421 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Dabhaura (DBR) 02:2602:262431 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Panhai (PNHI) 02:3702:372442 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Manikpur Junction (MKP) 02:5002:555m2454 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Bansapahar (BNSP) 02:5702:572457 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Barah Muafi (BQF) 03:0303:032462 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Markundi (MKD) 03:1003:102470 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Tikaria (TKYR) 03:1803:182478 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Majhagawan (MJG) 03:3103:312491 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Chitahra (CTHR) 03:3603:362497 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Khutaha (KTHA) 03:4303:432504 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Jaitwar (JTW) 03:5103:512512 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Hati (HATI) 03:5703:572518 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Sagma (SAGM) 04:0404:042526 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
7Satna Junction (STA) 04:1004:2010m2532 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Lagargawan (LGCE) 04:2904:292543 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Unchhera (UHR) 04:3604:362553 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Maihar (MYR) 04:4704:472567 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Bhadanpur (BUU) 04:5704:572581 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Amdara (UDR) 05:0705:072593 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Pakara Road (PKRD) 05:1405:142603 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Jukehi (JKE) 05:2205:222613 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Patwara (PTWA) 05:2805:282621 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
8Katni Junction (KTE) 05:3505:405m2630 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Katni South (KTES) 05:4205:422631 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 05:4605:462634 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Niwar (NWR) 05:5005:502635 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Sansarpur (SNRR) 06:2206:222653 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 06:3106:312658 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Dundi (DDCE) 06:4806:482667 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Sihora Road (SHR) 07:1507:152682 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Gosalpur (GSPR) 07:3507:352693 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Deori (DOE) 07:5407:542704 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Adhartal (ADTL) 08:1008:102713 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 08:2508:3510m2721 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 08:3708:372723 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Madan Mahal (MML) 08:3908:392724 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Kachhpura (KEQ) 08:4108:412726 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Bheraghat (BRGT) 08:5308:532737 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Bhitoni (BHTN) 09:0709:072750 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Bikrampur (BMR) 09:1909:192762 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Shridham (SRID) 09:3109:312774 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Karak Bel (KKB) 09:4809:482789 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Belkhera (BELD) 09:5209:522794 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Ghatpindrai (GPC) 09:5809:582799 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Narsinghpur (NU) 10:0410:042805 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.12Kareli (KY) 10:2210:222821 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
9.13Karapgaon (KFY) 10:3010:302830 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
9.14Bohani (BNE) 10:3810:382836 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.15Gadarwara (GAR) 10:5110:512849 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.16Salichauka Road (SCKR) 11:0611:062863 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
9.17Junehta (JHT) 11:1711:172873 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
9.18Bankhedi (BKH) 11:2411:242880 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
9.19Pipariya (PPI) 11:4411:442899 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
9.20Sobhapur (SXF) 11:5111:512906 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
9.21Sohagpur (SGP) 12:0212:022916 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.22Guramkhedi (GMD) 12:1712:172930 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.23Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 12:2712:272939 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
9.24Sontalai (SQL) 12:3412:342946 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
9.25Gurra (GRO) 12:4412:442955 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:5513:0510m2966 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 13:0613:062967 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 13:0613:062967 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 13:1013:102972 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Dularia (DRA) 13:1513:152978 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Khutwansa (KTZ) 13:2013:202984 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Dharamkundi (DKI) 13:2613:262991 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Banapura (BPF) 13:3513:3521002 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Bhaironpur (BIF) 13:3913:3921007 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.9Pagdhal (PGL) 13:4613:4621014 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
10.10Chhidgaon (CGO) 13:4913:4921018 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10.11Timarni (TBN) 13:5713:5721028 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10.12Charkhera (CRK) 14:0214:0221034 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
10.13Harda (HD) 14:0914:0921042 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10.14Palasner (PAL) 14:1514:1521049 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10.15Masangaon (MUO) 14:2014:2021055 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.16Bhiringi (BRI) 14:2514:2521060 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.17Kurawan (KRO) 14:3014:3021067 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.18Khirkiya (KKN) 14:3614:3621073 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.19Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 14:4514:4521084 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.20Barud (BRUD) 14:5314:5321094 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.21Chhanera (CAER) 15:0215:0221104 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
10.22Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 15:0715:0721111 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.23Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 15:1715:1721122 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.24Talvadiya (TLV) 15:2715:2721134 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.25Mathela (MTA) 15:3415:3421142 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11Khandwa Junction (KNW) 15:4015:455m21149 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 15:4915:4921154 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Bagmar (BMA) 15:5415:5421160 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Kohdad (KDK) 15:5615:5621164 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Dongargaon (DGN) 16:0316:0321172 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Sagphata (SXA) 16:0916:0921180 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Mandwa (MWA) 16:1316:1321186 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Nepanagar (NPNR) 16:1816:1821192 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Chandni (CDI) 16:2316:2321199 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 16:3116:3121209 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11.10Burhanpur (BAU) 16:3816:3821218 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.11Waghoda (WGA) 16:4916:4921233 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
11.12Raver (RV) 16:5416:5421238 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
11.13Nimbhora (NB) 17:0117:0121249 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
11.14Savda (SAV) 17:0817:0821257 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
11.15Duskheda (DSK) 17:1517:1521266 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
11.16Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 17:1717:1721269 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
12Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 17:2017:3010m21273 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12.1Bhadli (BDI) 17:4217:4221285 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
12.2Tarsod (TRW) 17:4617:4621289 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
13Jalgaon Junction (JL) 17:5317:552m21297 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13.1Shirsoli (SS) 18:0318:0321309 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
13.2Mhasavad (MWD) 18:0918:0921318 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
13.3Maheji (MYJ) 18:1718:1721328 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
13.4Pardhande (PHQ) 18:1918:1921332 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
13.5Pachora Junction (PC) 18:2818:2821344 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
13.6Galan (GAA) 18:3618:3621356 KmGalan, Maharashtra
13.7Nagardevla (NGD) 18:4218:4221365 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
13.8Kajgaon (KJ) 18:4518:4521370 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
13.9Vaghli (VGL) 18:5218:5221380 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
13.10Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 18:5918:5921389 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
13.11Hirapur (HPR) 19:0419:0421397 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
13.12Rohini (RHNE) 19:0719:0721401 KmRohini, Maharashtra
13.13Naydongri (NI) 19:1419:1421411 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
13.14Pimpar Khed (PKE) 19:2019:2021421 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
13.15Nandgaon (NGN) 19:2819:2821431 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
13.16Panjhan (PJN) 19:3319:3321440 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
13.17Hisvahal (HSL) 19:3619:3621443 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
13.18Panevadi (PNV) 19:4119:4121451 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
14Manmad Junction (MMR) 19:4519:505m21457 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14.1Ankaikila (AAK) 20:0220:0221465 KmNasik Dist, Maharashtra
14.2Ankai (ANK) 20:0920:0921470 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
14.3Yeola (YL) 20:3320:3321485 KmYeola, Maharashtra
15Kopargaon (KPG) 20:5320:552m21499 KmKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
15.1Sanvatsar (SNVR) 21:0721:0721507 KmNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
15.2Kanhegaon (KNGN) 21:1921:1921514 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.3Puntamba Junction (PB) 21:3221:3221523 KmPuntamba, Maharashtra
15.4Chitali (CIT) 21:4621:4621532 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.5Belapur (BAP) 22:0322:0321544 KmShrirampur, Maharashtra
15.6Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 22:1322:1321550 KmChitali, Maharashtra
15.7Padhegaon (PDGN) 22:2222:2221556 KmBelapur, Maharashtra
15.8Taklimiya (TKMY) 22:3622:3621565 KmVambori, Maharashtra
15.9Rahuri (RRI) 22:4422:4421570 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.10Vambori (VBR) 23:0423:0421583 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.11Vilad (VL) 23:2223:2221595 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.12Nimblak (NNB) 23:3523:3521603 KmAhmednagar, Maharashtra
15.13Ahmadnagar (ANG) 23:4623:4621611 KmAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
15.14Akolner (AKR) 00:0600:0631624 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.15Sarola (SRL) 00:1400:1431629 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.16Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 00:3000:3031640 KmDist. Pune, Maharashtra
15.17Visapur (VPR) 00:4000:4031646 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.18Belwandi (BWD) 01:0101:0131660 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.19Shrigonda Road (SGND) 01:2301:2331674 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.20Kashti (KSTH) 01:3501:3531682 KmDaund, Maharashtra
15.21Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 01:5201:5231693 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
15.22Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 01:5401:5431694 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
16Daund Junction (DD) 01:5502:1015m31695 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
16.1Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 02:1102:1131696 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
16.2Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 02:1302:1331697 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
16.3Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 02:2202:2231703 KmDaund, Maharashtra
16.4Patas (PAA) 02:2802:2831707 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
16.5Kadethan (KDTN) 02:3302:3331710 KmDaund, Maharashtra
16.6Kedgaon (KDG) 02:4202:4231716 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
16.7Khutbav (KTT) 02:5202:5231723 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
16.8Yevat (YT) 03:0203:0231729 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
16.9Uruli (URI) 03:2103:2131742 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
16.10Loni (LONI) 03:4003:4031754 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
16.11Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 03:4903:4931760 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
16.12Hadapsar (HDP) 03:5603:5631765 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
16.13Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 04:0204:0231768 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
17Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:05STOP31771 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions