New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gorakhpur-Shalimar Weekly Express Time Table


Gorakhpur-Shalimar Weekly Express (15022)Return Train : Shalimar-Gorakhpur Weekly Express (15021)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Departs at : 13:30Arrives at : 10:05
Total Distance : 1051 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 20h 35mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START13:3010 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 13:3413:3413 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Kusmhi (KHM) 13:4013:4019 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 13:4413:44113 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 13:5613:56124 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 14:0614:06134 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Baitalpur (BALR) 14:1514:15142 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
2Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 14:2214:242m149 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Ahalyapur (AHLR) 14:3014:30155 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Nunkhar (NRA) 14:3814:38162 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Bhatni Junction (BTT) 14:4614:515m169 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Peokol (POKL) 14:5714:57175 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Salempur Junction (SRU) 15:0315:03180 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Lar Road (LRD) 15:1415:14189 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Turtipar (TTI) 15:2115:21195 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Belthara Road (BLTR) 15:2915:291102 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 15:3815:381110 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Kiriharapur (KER) 15:4515:451116 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Chakra Road (CKYD) 15:5415:541124 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Indara Junction (IAA) 16:0116:011129 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
4Mau Junction (MAU) 16:1016:155m1137 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Paniara (PNRA) 16:2116:211143 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Pipri Dih (PPH) 16:2416:241147 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Naik Dih (NAKD) 16:3116:311154 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Dullahapur (DLR) 16:3516:351158 KmSH 67, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Jakhanian (JKN) 16:4316:431167 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Sadat (SDT) 16:5316:531176 KmMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Mahpur (MHO) 17:0217:021186 KmMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
5Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 17:1117:132m1195 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Rajawari (RJI) 17:2817:281203 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kadipur (KDQ) 17:4017:401210 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Sarnath (SRNT) 17:5817:581220 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Varanasi City (BCY) 18:0918:091227 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6Varanasi Junction (BSB) 18:1518:4530m1230 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Kashi (KEI) 18:5818:581236 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Vyasnagar (VYN) 19:1019:101241 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:2519:4520m1247 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 19:4919:491253 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 19:5119:511256 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 19:5619:561264 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Saidraja (SYJ) 20:0220:021273 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Karamnasa (KMS) 20:0720:071281 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 20:1020:101285 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
7.7Durgauti (DGO) 20:1520:151292 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
7.8Bhabua Road (BBU) 20:2120:211301 Km06187-222222, Bihar
7.9Muthani (MTGE) 20:2420:241307 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
7.10Pusauli (PSE) 20:3020:301315 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
7.11Kudra (KTQ) 20:3520:351324 KmKudra, Bihar
7.12Khurmabad Road (KVD) 20:4020:401331 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
7.13Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 20:4320:431335 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
7.14Kumahu (KMGE) 20:4720:471341 KmKamahu, Bihar
8Sasaram Junction (SSM) 20:5220:542m1349 Km06184-222051, Bihar
8.1Karwandia (KWD) 20:5920:591356 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
8.2Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 21:0521:051362 KmPahaleja, Bihar
8.3Dehri On Sone (DOS) 21:0921:091367 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
8.4ADSR (ADSR) 21:1021:101368 KmDehri, Bihar
8.5Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 21:1421:141372 KmBarun, Bihar
8.6Chiraila (CPBH) 21:1821:181378 KmBarun, Bihar
8.7Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 21:2321:231383 Km06186-285271, Bihar
8.8Phesar (PES) 21:3021:301392 Kmpheshar, Bihar
8.9Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 21:3521:351398 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
8.10Jakhim (JHN) 21:3921:391403 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
8.11Deo Road (DORD) 21:4421:441408 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
8.12RafiGanj (RFJ) 21:4921:491414 KmRafiganj, Bihar
8.13Ismailpur (IMGE) 21:5621:561423 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
8.14Guraru (GRRU) 22:0222:021430 KmGuraru, Bihar
8.15Paraiya (PRY) 22:0722:071436 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
8.16Kastha (KSTA) 22:1222:121442 KmGaya, Bihar
8.17Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 22:1722:171448 KmGaya, Bihar
9Gaya Junction (GAYA) 22:2022:255m1452 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
9.1Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 22:2822:281454 KmGaya, Bihar
9.2Manpur Junction (MPO) 22:3222:321457 KmGaya, Bihar
9.3Bandhua (BNF) 22:4022:401464 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
9.4Tankuppa (TKN) 22:5022:501472 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
9.5Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 22:5722:571478 KmBansinala, Bihar
9.6Paharpur (PRP) 23:0523:051484 KmGaya, Bihar
9.7Gurpa (GAP) 23:2023:201496 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
9.8Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 23:2423:241499 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
9.9Nath Ganj (NGY) 23:3123:311505 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
9.10Dilwa (DLW) 23:3923:391511 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
9.11Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 23:4523:451516 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
9.12Gujhandi (GJD) 23:4723:471518 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
9.13Koderma Junction (KQR) 23:5923:591528 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9.14Larabad (LRB) 00:0500:052533 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
9.15Hirodih (HRE) 00:1100:112537 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
9.16Sarmatanr (SMND) 00:2000:202545 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
9.17Yadudih (YDD) 00:2500:252549 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
9.18Parsabad (PSB) 00:3200:322554 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
9.19Dasara (DSME) 00:4000:402561 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
9.20Chaube (CBH) 00:4600:462566 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
9.21Keshwari (KSHR) 00:5400:542572 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
9.22Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 00:5900:592576 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
9.23Chichaki (CCK) 01:0501:052581 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
9.24Garea Bihar (GRBH) 01:0801:082583 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
9.25Chaudhribandh (CDB) 01:1101:112586 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
9.26Chegro (CEME) 01:2601:262598 KmDumri, Jharkhand
9.27Parasnath (PNME) 01:3301:332603 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
9.28Nimiaghat (NMG) 01:4201:422611 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
9.29Bholldih (BLME) 01:4901:492617 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
10Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 01:5502:005m2622 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
10.1Khario P.H. (KARO) 02:1002:102630 KmMantand, Jharkhand
10.2Khanudih (KNF) 02:1202:122632 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
10.3Mahuda Junction (MHQ) 02:2202:222642 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
10.4Talgaria (TLE) 02:3402:342652 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
10.5Shewbabudih (SBW) 02:4102:412659 KmSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
11Bhojudih Junction (BJE) 02:4802:502m2665 Kmdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
11.1Santaldih (SNTD) 02:5802:582671 KmPurulia, West Bengal
11.2Rukni (RUI) 03:0903:092679 KmPurulia, West Bengal
11.3Anara (ANR) 03:2003:202688 Kmdist - Purulia, West Bengal
11.4Bagalia (BGA) 03:2703:272694 KmPurulia, West Bengal
11.5Kustaur (KSU) 03:3103:312697 KmPurulia, West Bengal
11.6Chharra (CHRA) 03:4403:442707 KmPurulia, West Bengal
12Purulia Junction (PRR) 03:5303:552m2714 KmPurulia, West Bengal
12.1Tamna (TAO) 04:0404:042721 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
12.2Kantadih (KTD) 04:1404:142729 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
12.3Urma (URMA) 04:2404:242737 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
12.4Barabhum (BBM) 04:3404:342746 KmBalarampur, West Bengal
12.5Biramdih (BRMD) 04:4104:412751 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
12.6Nimdih (NIM) 04:5104:512759 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
12.7Chandil Junction (CNI) 05:0205:022768 KmChandil, Jharkhand
12.8Manikul (MIK) 05:0905:092774 KmJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
12.9Kunki (KZU) 05:1605:162779 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
12.10Kandra (KND) 05:1905:192782 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
12.11Birarajpur (BIRP) 05:2505:252787 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
12.12Gamharia (GMH) 05:3205:322792 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
12.13Adityapur (ADTP) 05:3905:392798 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
13Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 05:4505:5510m2803 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13.1Salga Jhari (SLJR) 05:5705:572805 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
13.2Asanboni (ASB) 06:0606:062815 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13.3Rakha Mines (RHE) 06:1206:122822 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13.4Galudih (GUD) 06:1806:182829 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13.5Ghatsila (GTS) 06:2706:272839 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13.6Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 06:3806:382851 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
13.7Kokpara (KKPR) 06:4706:472861 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
13.8Chakulia (CKU) 06:5406:542870 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
13.9Kanimahuli (KNM) 07:0007:002876 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
13.10Gidni (GII) 07:0607:062883 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
13.11Khatkura (KATB) 07:1307:132890 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
13.12Jhargram (JGM) 07:2007:202899 KmJhargram, West Bengal
13.13Banstola (BNB) 07:2807:282907 KmDherua, West Bengal
13.14Sardiha (SUA) 07:3407:342914 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
13.15Khemasuli (KSO) 07:4107:412922 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13.16Kalaikunda (KKQ) 07:4707:472929 Km
13.17Nimpura (NMP) 07:4907:492932 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
14Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 07:5508:005m2938 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
14.1Jakpur (JPR) 08:0808:082945 KmJakpur, West Bengal
14.2Madpur (MPD) 08:1408:142951 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
14.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 08:2108:212957 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
14.4Balichak (BCK) 08:2708:272962 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
14.5Duan (DUAN) 08:3008:302965 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
14.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 08:3408:342968 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
14.7Haur (HAUR) 08:3908:392973 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
14.8Khirai (KHAI) 08:4408:442977 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
14.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 08:4908:492982 KmPanskura, West Bengal
14.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 08:5308:532986 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
14.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 08:5308:532986 KmMurail, West Bengal
14.12Bhogpur (BOP) 08:5708:572989 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
14.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 09:0009:002992 KmNH41, West Bengal
14.14Mecheda (MCA) 09:0309:032995 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
14.15Kolaghat (KIG) 09:0709:072998 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
14.16Deulti (DTE) 09:1109:1121002 KmDeulty, West Bengal
14.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 09:1509:1521005 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
14.18Bagnan (BZN) 09:1809:1821008 KmBagnan, West Bengal
14.19Kulgachia (KGY) 09:2609:2621016 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
14.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 09:2809:2821017 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
14.21Uluberia (ULB) 09:3209:3221021 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
14.22Phuleswar (FLR) 09:3509:3521023 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.23Chengel (CGA) 09:3809:3821026 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
14.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 09:4109:4121029 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.25Nalpur (NALR) 09:4609:4621033 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.26Abada (ABB) 09:4809:4821035 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
14.27Sankrail (SEL) 09:5009:5021037 KmSankrail, West Bengal
14.28Andul (ADL) 09:5509:5521041 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
14.29Maurigram (MRGM) 09:5609:5621042 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
14.30Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 10:0010:0021045 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
14.31Padmapukur (PDPK) 10:0210:0221048 KmShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
15Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 10:05STOP21050 KmSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions