New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gour Express Time Table


Gour Express (13154)Return Train : Gour Express (13153)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Malda Town (MLDT)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 21:35Arrives at : 05:20
Total Distance : 349 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 7h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Malda Town (MLDT) START21:3510 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
1.1Gour Malda (GZM) 21:4321:4318 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 21:4821:48114 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 21:5421:54120 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
1.4Chamagram (CMX) 22:0222:02129 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
2New Farakka Junction (NFK) 22:0722:125m135 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.1Tildanga (TDLE) 22:1822:18140 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.2Bindubasini (BDBS) 22:2222:22143 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
2.3Bonidanga (BDAG) 22:2722:27147 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
2.4Kotalpukur (KLP) 22:4122:41159 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
3Pakur (PKR) 22:5522:594m171 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
3.1Nagarnabi (NGF) 23:0623:06176 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
4Rajgram (RJG) 23:1223:142m181 KmRajgram, West Bengal
5Murarai (MRR) 23:2523:272m193 KmMurarai, West Bengal
5.1Chatra (CTR) 23:3423:341101 KmChatra, West Bengal
6Nalhati Junction (NHT) 23:4123:432m1109 KmNalhati, West Bengal
6.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 00:0100:012117 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
7Rampur Hat (RPH) 00:1700:225m2123 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 00:2800:282130 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.2Mallarpur (MLV) 00:3300:332136 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 00:4400:442149 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8Sainthia Junction (SNT) 00:4600:493m2151 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.1Bataspur (BSLE) 00:5100:512154 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 01:0101:032m2164 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.1Kopai (KPLE) 01:1001:102173 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.2Prantik (PNE) 01:1601:162180 KmPrantik, West Bengal
10Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 01:2001:222m2184 KmBolpur, West Bengal
10.1Bhedia (BDH) 01:3301:332192 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 01:3901:392197 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.3Guskara (GKH) 01:4701:472203 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 01:5501:552209 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10.5Banpas (BPS) 02:0002:002213 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 02:0502:052217 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.7Khana Junction (KAN) 02:1302:132223 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.8Talit (TIT) 02:2002:202228 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 02:3002:5020m2236 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
11.1Gangpur (GRP) 02:5602:562243 KmGangpur, West Bengal
11.2Saktigarh (SKG) 03:0103:012248 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
11.3Palsit (PLAE) 03:0403:042251 KmPalsit, West Bengal
11.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 03:0703:072255 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
11.5Nimo (NMF) 03:1003:102258 KmNimo, West Bengal
11.6Memari (MYM) 03:1203:122261 KmMemari, West Bengal
11.7Bagila (BGF) 03:1503:152264 KmBagila, West Bengal
11.8Debipur (DBP) 03:1903:192268 KmDebipur, West Bengal
11.9Bainchi (BOI) 03:2303:232273 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 03:2503:252275 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
11.11Simlagarh (SLG) 03:2703:272277 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
11.12Pundooah (PDA) 03:3103:312282 KmPandua, West Bengal
11.13Khanyan (KHN) 03:3603:362287 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
11.14Talandu (TLO) 03:4103:412292 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
11.15Magra (MUG) 03:4403:442296 KmMagra, West Bengal
11.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 03:4703:472300 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12Bandel Junction (BDC) 03:5003:544m2303 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
12.1Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 04:0404:042307 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.2Garifa (GFAE) 04:0704:072308 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13Naihati Junction (NH) 04:1504:194m2311 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
13.1Kankinara (KNR) 04:2204:222314 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.2Jagadal (JGDL) 04:2504:252316 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 04:2804:282319 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13.4Ichhapur (IP) 04:3204:322322 KmIchapur, West Bengal
13.5Palta (PTF) 04:3504:352324 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.6Barrackpore (BP) 04:3804:382327 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
13.7Titagarh (TGH) 04:4004:402329 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
13.8Khardaha (KDH) 04:4304:432331 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.9Sodpur (SEP) 04:4604:462334 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.10Agarpara (AGP) 04:4904:492335 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13.11Belgharia (BLH) 04:5204:522338 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.12Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 04:5704:572342 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 05:0105:032m2346 KmKolkata, West Bengal
14.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 05:1005:102347 KmKolkata, West Bengal
15Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 05:20STOP2349 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions