New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gujarat Express Time Table


Gujarat Express (19011)Return Train : Gujarat Express (19012)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 05:45Arrives at : 14:55
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 9h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START05:4510 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 05:4705:4711 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 05:5005:5012 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 05:5205:5214 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 05:5505:572m15 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 05:5805:5817 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 06:0006:0018 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Bandra (BA) 06:0206:02110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:0306:03110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
2.5Khar (KHAR) 06:0406:04111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Santa Cruz (STC) 06:0606:06113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.7Vile Parle (VLP) 06:0806:08115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 06:1006:10117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Jogeshwari (JOS) 06:1306:13119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.10Goregaon (GMN) 06:1606:16122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
2.11Malad (MDD) 06:1906:19124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
2.12Kandivli (KILE) 06:2206:22126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 06:2506:272m129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3.1Dahisar (DIC) 06:2906:29132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.2Mira Road (MIRA) 06:3206:32135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
3.3Bhayandar (BYR) 06:3506:35138 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.4Naigaon (NIG) 06:3906:39143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
3.5Vasai Road (BSR) 06:4206:42147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
3.6Nallasopara (NSP) 06:4606:46151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
3.7Virar (VR) 06:4906:49155 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.8Vaitarna (VTN) 06:5706:57164 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.9Saphale (SAH) 07:0307:03171 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.10Kelve Road (KLV) 07:0907:09178 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.11Palghar (PLG) 07:1607:16186 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
3.12Umroli (UOI) 07:2207:22193 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
4Boisar (BOR) 07:2607:282m197 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4.1Vangaon (VGN) 07:3607:361107 KmThane, Maharashtra
5Dahanu Road (DRD) 07:4707:492m1119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
5.1Gholvad (GVD) 07:5907:591130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
5.2Bordi Road (BRRD) 08:0408:041135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
6Umbargam Road (UBR) 08:0808:102m1139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
6.1Sanjan (SJN) 08:1708:171145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
7Bhilad (BLD) 08:3108:332m1156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
7.1Karambeli (KEB) 08:3708:371161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
8Vapi (VAPI) 08:4308:452m1168 KmVapi, Gujarat
8.1Bagwada (BAGD) 08:5108:511174 KmNH8, Gujarat
9Udvada (UVD) 08:5408:562m1177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
9.1Pardi (PAD) 09:0309:031183 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.2Atul (ATUL) 09:0709:071187 KmValsad, Gujarat
10Valsad (BL) 09:1509:172m1194 KmValsad, Gujarat
10.1Dungri (DGI) 09:2609:261203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.2Joravasan (JRS) 09:3109:311208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
11Bilimora Junction (BIM) 09:3509:372m1212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
11.1Amalsad (AML) 09:4109:411217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
11.2Ancheli (ACL) 09:4409:441221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.3Vedchha (VDH) 09:4709:471225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.4Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 09:5109:511230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
12Navsari (NVS) 09:5309:541m1233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
12.1Maroli (MRL) 10:0410:041241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
12.2Sachin (SCH) 10:1110:111248 KmSachin, Gujarat
12.3Bhestan (BHET) 10:1810:181254 KmSurat, Gujarat
12.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 10:2310:231259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13Surat (ST) 10:2810:335m1263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
13.1Utran (URN) 10:3610:361267 KmSurat, Gujarat
13.2Kosad (KSE) 10:3810:381270 KmSurat, Gujarat
13.3Gothangam (GTX) 10:4110:411273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
13.4Sayan (SYN) 10:4310:431276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
13.5Kudsad (KDSD) 10:4910:491283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14Kim (KIM) 10:5110:532m1286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
15Kosamba Junction (KSB) 11:0011:022m1294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
15.1Hathuran (HAT) 11:0511:051298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
15.2Panoli (PAO) 11:0711:071302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
15.3Sanjali (SNJL) 11:1011:101306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
16Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 11:1411:162m1313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
17Bharuch Junction (BH) 11:2911:312m1322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
17.1Chavaj (CVJ) 11:3511:351327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
17.2Nabipur (NIU) 11:4011:401334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
17.3Varediya (VRE) 11:4611:461341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
17.4Palej (PLJ) 11:5111:511347 KmPalej, Gujarat
17.5Lakodara (LKD) 11:5711:571355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
17.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 12:0312:031363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
18Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 12:0312:052m1363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
18.1Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 12:1412:141370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
18.2Itola (ITA) 12:1912:191374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
18.3Varnama (VRM) 12:2312:231378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.4Makarpura (MPR) 12:3012:301384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.5Vishvamitri (VS) 12:3712:371389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19Vadodara Junction (BRC) 12:4012:455m1392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 12:4612:461393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.2Bajva (BJW) 12:5112:511400 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.3Ranoli (RNO) 12:5512:551403 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
19.4Nandesari (NDR) 12:5912:591408 KmNandesari, Gujarat
19.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 13:0313:031413 KmVasad, Gujarat
19.6Adas Road (ADD) 13:0713:071417 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19.7Vadod (VXD) 13:1113:111421 KmAnand District, Gujarat
20Anand Junction (ANND) 13:1713:192m1428 KmAnand, Gujarat
21Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 13:2413:262m1436 KmKanjari, Gujarat
21.1Utarsanda (UTD) 13:2913:291441 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
22Nadiad Junction (ND) 13:3213:342m1447 KmNadiad, Gujarat
22.1Gothaj (GTE) 13:4413:441459 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
23Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 13:4813:502m1464 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
23.1Nenpur (NEP) 13:5413:541468 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
23.2Kanij (KANJ) 13:5713:571471 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
24Barejadi (BJD) 14:0114:032m1476 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
24.1Geratpur (GER) 14:1014:101479 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
24.2Vatva (VTA) 14:2014:201484 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
25Maninagar (MAN) 14:2914:312m1489 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
25.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 14:4014:401490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
26Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:55STOP1492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions