New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gujarat Mail Time Table


Gujarat Mail (12901)Return Train : Gujarat Mail (12902)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 22:00Arrives at : 06:35
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 8h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START22:0010 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 22:0322:0311 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 22:0622:0612 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 22:1022:1014 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 22:1322:152m15 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 22:1722:1717 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 22:1922:1918 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Bandra (BA) 22:2122:21110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 22:2322:23110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
2.5Khar (KHAR) 22:2422:24111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Santa Cruz (STC) 22:2622:26113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.7Vile Parle (VLP) 22:2922:29115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 22:3222:32117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Jogeshwari (JOS) 22:3522:35119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.10Goregaon (GMN) 22:4022:40122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
2.11Malad (MDD) 22:4422:44124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
2.12Kandivli (KILE) 22:4722:47126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 22:5122:532m129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3.1Dahisar (DIC) 22:5522:55132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.2Mira Road (MIRA) 22:5822:58135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
3.3Bhayandar (BYR) 23:0123:01138 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.4Naigaon (NIG) 23:0523:05143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
3.5Vasai Road (BSR) 23:0823:08147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
3.6Nallasopara (NSP) 23:1223:12151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
3.7Virar (VR) 23:1523:15155 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.8Vaitarna (VTN) 23:2323:23164 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.9Saphale (SAH) 23:2923:29171 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.10Kelve Road (KLV) 23:3523:35178 KmThane, Maharashtra
4Palghar (PLG) 23:4223:442m186 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
4.1Umroli (UOI) 23:4923:49193 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
4.2Boisar (BOR) 23:5223:52197 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4.3Vangaon (VGN) 23:5923:591107 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.4Dahanu Road (DRD) 00:0800:082119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
4.5Gholvad (GVD) 00:1600:162130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
4.6Bordi Road (BRRD) 00:1900:192135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
4.7Umbargam Road (UBR) 00:2200:222139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
4.8Sanjan (SJN) 00:2600:262145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
4.9Bhilad (BLD) 00:3400:342156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
4.10Karambeli (KEB) 00:3800:382161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.11Vapi (VAPI) 00:4200:422168 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.12Bagwada (BAGD) 00:4700:472174 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.13Udvada (UVD) 00:4900:492177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.14Pardi (PAD) 00:5300:532183 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.15Atul (ATUL) 00:5600:562187 KmValsad, Gujarat
5Valsad (BL) 01:0101:032m2194 KmValsad, Gujarat
5.1Dungri (DGI) 01:1001:102203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.2Joravasan (JRS) 01:1401:142208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
5.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 01:1701:172212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
5.4Amalsad (AML) 01:2201:222217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
5.5Ancheli (ACL) 01:2501:252221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.6Vedchha (VDH) 01:2701:272225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 01:3201:322230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
6Navsari (NVS) 01:3401:362m2233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.1Maroli (MRL) 01:4601:462241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
6.2Sachin (SCH) 01:5301:532248 KmSachin, Gujarat
6.3Bhestan (BHET) 02:0002:002254 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 02:0502:052259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
7Surat (ST) 02:1002:155m2263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
7.1Utran (URN) 02:1902:192267 KmSurat, Gujarat
7.2Kosad (KSE) 02:2202:222270 KmSurat, Gujarat
7.3Gothangam (GTX) 02:2602:262273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
7.4Sayan (SYN) 02:3002:302276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
7.5Kudsad (KDSD) 02:3702:372283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.6Kim (KIM) 02:4002:402286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 02:4802:482294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
7.8Hathuran (HAT) 02:5302:532298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
7.9Panoli (PAO) 02:5702:572302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
7.10Sanjali (SNJL) 03:0203:022306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
7.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 03:0803:082313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
8Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:1803:202m2322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
8.1Chavaj (CVJ) 03:2403:242327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
8.2Nabipur (NIU) 03:3003:302334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
8.3Varediya (VRE) 03:3503:352341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.4Palej (PLJ) 03:4103:412347 KmPalej, Gujarat
8.5Lakodara (LKD) 03:4603:462355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 03:5303:532363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
8.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 03:5303:532363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
8.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 03:5903:592370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
8.9Itola (ITA) 04:0204:022374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
8.10Varnama (VRM) 04:0504:052378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.11Makarpura (MPR) 04:1004:102384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.12Vishvamitri (VS) 04:1504:152389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:1704:225m2392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 04:2304:232393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.2Bajva (BJW) 04:2804:282400 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.3Ranoli (RNO) 04:3104:312403 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
9.4Nandesari (NDR) 04:3504:352408 KmNandesari, Gujarat
9.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 04:3904:392413 KmVasad, Gujarat
9.6Adas Road (ADD) 04:4304:432417 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.7Vadod (VXD) 04:4604:462421 KmAnand District, Gujarat
10Anand Junction (ANND) 04:5204:542m2428 KmAnand, Gujarat
10.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 05:0005:002436 KmKanjari, Gujarat
10.2Utarsanda (UTD) 05:0505:052441 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
11Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:0905:112m2447 KmNadiad, Gujarat
11.1Gothaj (GTE) 05:2205:222459 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
12Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 05:2605:282m2464 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
12.1Nenpur (NEP) 05:3605:362468 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
12.2Kanij (KANJ) 05:4205:422471 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
12.3Barejadi (BJD) 05:5005:502476 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
12.4Geratpur (GER) 05:5605:562479 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
12.5Vatva (VTA) 06:0706:072484 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
13Maninagar (MAN) 06:1606:182m2489 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
13.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 06:2406:242490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
14Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:35STOP2492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions