New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12917)Return Train : Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12918)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 17:20Arrives at : 10:40
Total Distance : 1084 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 17h 20mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START17:2010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 17:2217:2212 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 17:2317:2313 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 17:2717:2718 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 17:3217:32113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 17:3517:35116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 17:3917:39121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 17:4117:41123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 17:4517:45128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 17:5017:50133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
2Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:0118:032m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
2.1Utarsanda (UTD) 18:0818:08151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
2.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 18:1418:14156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
3Anand Junction (ANND) 18:2118:232m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
3.1Vadod (VXD) 18:3218:32170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
3.2Adas Road (ADD) 18:3718:37175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 18:4318:43179 KmVasad, Gujarat
3.4Nandesari (NDR) 18:5018:50184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
3.5Ranoli (RNO) 18:5518:55188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
3.6Bajva (BJW) 19:0019:00192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 19:0919:09199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:1019:2010m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 19:2119:211100 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 19:2819:281106 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 19:3119:311109 KmNE 1, Gujarat
4.4Pilol (PIO) 19:3319:331110 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
4.5Alindra Road (AIR) 19:4419:441120 KmAlindra, Gujarat
4.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 19:5119:511126 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.7Lotana (LAN) 20:0020:001134 KmSH 150, Gujarat
4.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 20:0420:041137 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
4.9Bakrol (BKRL) 20:1020:101143 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
4.10Derol (DRL) 20:1820:181150 KmKalol, Gujarat
4.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 20:3320:331162 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
5Godhra Junction (GDA) 20:4520:472m1173 KmGodhra, Gujarat
5.1Kansudhi (KIZ) 20:5120:511178 KmGodhra, Gujarat
5.2Chanchelav (CCL) 20:5820:581185 KmNH 59, Gujarat
5.3Sant Road (SAT) 21:0621:061194 KmOrwara, Gujarat
5.4Piplod Junction (PPD) 21:1721:171205 KmPiplod, Gujarat
5.5Limkheda (LMK) 21:2521:251213 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
5.6Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 21:3321:331222 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
5.7Usra (USRA) 21:3921:391229 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.8Jekot (JKT) 21:4421:441234 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.9Rentia (RET) 21:4921:491240 KmDahod, Gujarat
6Dahod (DHD) 21:5421:562m1245 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.1Dhamarda (DHMA) 22:0022:001250 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.2Bordi (BIO) 22:0522:051255 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.3Anas (ANAS) 22:1222:121263 KmNH 59, Gujarat
6.4Meghnagar (MGN) 22:2522:251278 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Thandla Road (THDR) 22:3222:321286 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Bajrangarh (BJG) 22:3822:381293 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Panch Pipila (PCN) 22:4422:441300 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Amargarh (AGR) 22:5022:501307 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Bamnia (BMI) 22:5622:561313 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Bhairongarh (BOG) 23:1123:111331 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Raoti (RTI) 23:1623:161336 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Bildi (BILD) 23:1823:181338 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Morwani (MRN) 23:2823:281350 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 23:3423:341357 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7Ratlam Junction (RTM) 23:3523:405m1358 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Ratlam (RTLM) 23:4023:401358 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 23:4223:421361 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Bangrod (BOD) 23:4723:471368 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Runkhera (RNH) 23:5223:521375 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Khachrod (KUH) 00:0000:002386 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Berawanya (BRNA) 00:0400:042392 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 00:1000:102400 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Rohal Khurd (RLK) 00:1700:172410 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 00:2200:222417 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Luni Richha (LNR) 00:2900:292427 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 00:3900:392441 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Thuria (THUR) 00:4400:442448 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Talavli (TLZ) 00:5100:512457 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Chau Mahla (CMU) 00:5400:542462 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
7.15Nathukheri (NKH) 01:0101:012472 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Suwasra (SVA) 01:0501:052478 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Hanspura (HNU) 01:1101:112486 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Shamgarh (SGZ) 01:1501:152491 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Garot (GOH) 01:2901:292512 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Kurlas (KRLS) 01:3101:312514 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
7.21Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 01:3901:392525 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
7.22Dhuankheri (DKRA) 01:4601:462535 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
7.23Jhalawar Road (JHW) 01:5001:502541 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
7.24Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 01:5901:592554 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
7.25Morak (MKX) 02:0602:062563 KmMorak, Rajasthan
7.26Kanwalpura (KIW) 02:1002:102568 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
7.27Dara (DARA) 02:1602:162577 KmDara, Rajasthan
7.28Ravtha Road (RDT) 02:2502:252590 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
7.29Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 02:3002:302597 KmKasar, Rajasthan
7.30Alniya (ALNI) 02:3402:342603 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
7.31Dadhdevi (DDV) 02:3702:372607 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
7.32Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 02:4302:432616 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.33Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 02:4802:482622 KmKota, Rajasthan
8Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:5002:555m2625 KmKota, Rajasthan
8.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 02:5702:572627 KmKota, Rajasthan
8.2Gurla (GQL) 03:0003:002630 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
8.3Gurla West (GQLW) 03:0103:012631 KmGurla, Rajasthan
8.4Gurla North (GQLN) 03:0203:022632 Km
8.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 03:0803:082638 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
8.6Arnetha (ARE) 03:1503:152647 KmBundi, Rajasthan
8.7Kapren (KPZ) 03:2703:272658 KmBundi, Rajasthan
8.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 03:3603:362669 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
8.9Laban (LBN) 03:4503:452678 KmBundi, Rajasthan
8.10Lakheri (LKE) 03:5203:522685 KmBundi, Rajasthan
8.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 04:0204:022696 KmBundi, Rajasthan
8.12Amli (AMLI) 04:1504:152709 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 04:2204:222717 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.14Kushtala (KTA) 04:3004:302726 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
8.15Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 04:3604:362733 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.16Ranthambhore (RNT) 04:4604:462743 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
8.17Mokholi (MXL) 04:5504:552752 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
8.18Malarna (MLZ) 05:0505:052763 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.19Nomoda (NMD) 05:1105:112770 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
8.20Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 05:2105:212780 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.21Lalpur Umri (LRU) 05:3105:312790 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.22Gangapur City (GGC) 05:3605:362797 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
8.23Chhoti Odai (COO) 05:4805:482809 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
8.24Pilioda (PDZ) 05:5605:562817 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.25Khandip (KNDP) 06:0206:022823 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
8.26Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 06:0906:092831 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
8.27Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 06:1406:142836 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
8.28Hindaun City (HAN) 06:1806:182841 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
8.29Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 06:2606:262849 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
8.30Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 06:3106:312854 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
8.31Dumariya (DY) 06:4106:412865 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
8.32Bayana Junction (BXN) 06:4906:492874 KmBayana, Rajasthan
8.33Salabad (SABD) 06:5406:542879 KmBayana, Rajasthan
8.34Kela Devi (KEV) 07:0007:002886 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8.35Pingora (PNGR) 07:0907:092895 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.36Jaicholi (JCU) 07:1407:142900 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.37Sewar (SWAR) 07:1907:192906 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8.38Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:2807:282916 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8.39Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 07:3607:362924 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
8.40Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 07:4007:402928 KmRarah, Rajasthan
8.41Jajan Patti (JJA) 07:4407:442932 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
8.42Churaman Nagri (CRG) 07:5007:502939 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
8.43Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 07:5207:522940 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
9Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:0008:022m2949 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 08:0508:052952 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 08:1408:142959 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Ajhai (AJH) 08:2708:272970 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Chata (CHJ) 08:3908:392980 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 08:5108:512991 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Hodal (HDL) 09:0509:0521003 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.7Banchari (BNCR) 09:1409:1421010 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
9.8Sholaka (SHLK) 09:1809:1821013 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.9Rundhi (RDE) 09:3009:3021024 KmRundhi, Haryana
9.10Palwal (PWL) 09:4109:4121033 KmPalwal, Haryana
9.11Asaoti (AST) 09:5409:5421044 KmAsaoti, Haryana
9.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:0610:0621054 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 10:1110:1121058 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.14Faridabad (FDB) 10:1510:1521062 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 10:2210:2221068 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.16Tuglakabad (TKD) 10:2910:2921073 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
9.17Okhla (OKA) 10:3610:3621079 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
10Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:40STOP21083 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions