New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12918)Return Train : Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12917)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : Western
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 14:00Arrives at : 06:45
Total Distance : 1084 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 16h 45mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START14:0010 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Okhla (OKA) 14:0314:0313 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 14:0914:0919 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 14:1414:14115 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.4Faridabad (FDB) 14:1914:19120 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 14:2314:23124 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.6Ballabgarh (BVH) 14:2714:27128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.7Asaoti (AST) 14:3614:36138 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.8Palwal (PWL) 14:4614:46150 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.9Rundhi (RDE) 14:5414:54159 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.10Sholaka (SHLK) 15:0415:04169 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Banchari (BNCR) 15:0715:07173 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.12Hodal (HDL) 15:1415:14180 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.13Kosi Kalan (KSV) 15:2515:25192 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chata (CHJ) 15:3415:341102 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Ajhai (AJH) 15:4415:441112 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 15:5415:541123 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 16:0116:011131 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2Mathura Junction (MTJ) 16:0316:052m1133 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 16:1116:111142 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Churaman Nagri (CRG) 16:1216:121144 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
2.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 16:1716:171151 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
2.4Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 16:1916:191155 KmRarah, Rajasthan
2.5Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 16:2216:221159 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
2.6Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 16:2816:281167 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
2.7Sewar (SWAR) 16:3416:341177 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
2.8Jaicholi (JCU) 16:3816:381183 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
2.9Pingora (PNGR) 16:4216:421188 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
2.10Kela Devi (KEV) 16:4816:481197 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
2.11Salabad (SABD) 16:5316:531204 KmBayana, Rajasthan
2.12Bayana Junction (BXN) 16:5616:561209 KmBayana, Rajasthan
2.13Dumariya (DY) 17:0217:021218 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
2.14Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 17:1017:101229 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
2.15Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 17:1317:131234 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
2.16Hindaun City (HAN) 17:1917:191242 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
2.17Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 17:2217:221247 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
2.18Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 17:2517:251252 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
2.19Khandip (KNDP) 17:3017:301259 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
2.20Pilioda (PDZ) 17:3517:351266 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
2.21Chhoti Odai (COO) 17:4017:401273 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
2.22Gangapur City (GGC) 17:4917:491286 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
2.23Lalpur Umri (LRU) 17:5317:531292 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
2.24Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 18:0018:001303 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.25Nomoda (NMD) 18:0718:071313 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
2.26Malarna (MLZ) 18:1118:111320 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.27Mokholi (MXL) 18:1918:191331 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
2.28Ranthambhore (RNT) 18:2518:251340 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
2.29Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 18:3218:321350 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.30Kushtala (KTA) 18:3718:371357 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
2.31Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 18:4218:421366 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.32Amli (AMLI) 18:4818:481373 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.33Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 18:5618:561386 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.34Lakheri (LKE) 19:0419:041397 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.35Laban (LBN) 19:0919:091405 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.36Ghataka Varana (GKB) 19:1519:151414 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
2.37Kapren (KPZ) 19:2219:221424 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.38Arnetha (ARE) 19:3019:301436 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.39Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 19:3619:361444 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
2.40Gurla West (GQLW) 19:4119:411451 KmGurla, Rajasthan
2.41Gurla (GQL) 19:4119:411452 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
2.42Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 19:4419:441456 KmKota, Rajasthan
3Kota Junction (KOTA) 19:4519:5510m1458 KmKota, Rajasthan
3.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 19:5819:581461 KmKota, Rajasthan
3.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 20:0320:031467 KmKota, Rajasthan
3.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 20:1120:111476 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.4Alniya (ALNI) 20:1420:141480 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 20:1920:191486 KmKasar, Rajasthan
3.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 20:2520:251493 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
3.7Dara (DARA) 20:3620:361505 KmDara, Rajasthan
3.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 20:4420:441514 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.9Morak (MKX) 20:4920:491520 KmMorak, Rajasthan
3.10Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 20:5620:561529 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
3.11Jhalawar Road (JHW) 21:0721:071542 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
3.12Dhuankheri (DKRA) 21:1321:131548 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 21:2121:211558 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Kurlas (KRLS) 21:3121:311569 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
3.15Garot (GOH) 21:3221:321571 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Shamgarh (SGZ) 21:5021:501592 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Hanspura (HNU) 21:5521:551597 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Suwasra (SVA) 22:0222:021605 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Nathukheri (NKH) 22:0722:071611 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Chau Mahla (CMU) 22:1522:151620 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
3.21Talavli (TLZ) 22:2022:201625 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Thuria (THUR) 22:2722:271634 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 22:3422:341642 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
3.24Luni Richha (LNR) 22:4522:451655 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
3.25Mahidpur Road (MEP) 22:5522:551666 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
3.26Rohal Khurd (RLK) 23:0023:001673 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3.27Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:0923:091683 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3.28Berawanya (BRNA) 23:1623:161691 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.29Khachrod (KUH) 23:2123:211697 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.30Runkhera (RNH) 23:3023:301707 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.31Bangrod (BOD) 23:3723:371715 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.32Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 23:4223:421721 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.33Ratlam (RTLM) 23:4523:451724 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4Ratlam Junction (RTM) 23:4523:505m1725 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 23:5123:511726 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Morwani (MRN) 23:5623:561733 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Bildi (BILD) 00:0400:042744 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Raoti (RTI) 00:0600:062746 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 00:0900:092752 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Bamnia (BMI) 00:2200:222769 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Amargarh (AGR) 00:2700:272776 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 00:3200:322783 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 00:3700:372790 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Thandla Road (THDR) 00:4200:422797 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Meghnagar (MGN) 00:4700:472805 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Anas (ANAS) 00:5800:582819 KmNH 59, Gujarat
4.13Bordi (BIO) 01:0301:032827 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
4.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 01:0801:082833 KmDahod, Gujarat
5Dahod (DHD) 01:1101:132m2838 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.1Rentia (RET) 01:2001:202843 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.2Jekot (JKT) 01:2701:272848 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.3Usra (USRA) 01:3501:352854 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.4Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 01:4301:432860 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
5.5Limkheda (LMK) 01:5501:552869 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
5.6Piplod Junction (PPD) 02:0502:052877 KmPiplod, Gujarat
5.7Sant Road (SAT) 02:2102:212889 KmOrwara, Gujarat
5.8Chanchelav (CCL) 02:3302:332898 KmNH 59, Gujarat
5.9Kansudhi (KIZ) 02:4202:422905 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6Godhra Junction (GDA) 02:4802:502m2909 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.1Kharsaliya (KRSA) 02:5902:592920 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6.2Derol (DRL) 03:0903:092933 KmKalol, Gujarat
6.3Bakrol (BKRL) 03:1403:142940 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
6.4Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 03:1903:192946 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6.5Lotana (LAN) 03:2203:222949 KmSH 150, Gujarat
6.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 03:2803:282957 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.7Alindra Road (AIR) 03:3303:332962 KmAlindra, Gujarat
6.8Pilol (PIO) 03:4103:412972 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
6.9Chhayapuri (CYI) 03:4203:422974 KmNE 1, Gujarat
6.10Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 03:5003:502983 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:5004:2030m2983 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 04:2104:212984 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.2Bajva (BJW) 04:2904:292991 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.3Ranoli (RNO) 04:3304:332994 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
7.4Nandesari (NDR) 04:3804:382999 KmNandesari, Gujarat
7.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 04:4404:4421004 KmVasad, Gujarat
7.6Adas Road (ADD) 04:4904:4921008 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.7Vadod (VXD) 04:5404:5421012 KmAnand District, Gujarat
8Anand Junction (ANND) 05:0205:042m21019 KmAnand, Gujarat
8.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 05:1005:1021027 KmKanjari, Gujarat
8.2Utarsanda (UTD) 05:1505:1521032 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
9Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:2005:222m21038 KmNadiad, Gujarat
9.1Gothaj (GTE) 05:4405:4421050 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 05:5405:5421055 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
9.3Nenpur (NEP) 06:0206:0221059 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.4Kanij (KANJ) 06:0706:0721062 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.5Barejadi (BJD) 06:1506:1521067 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.6Geratpur (GER) 06:2106:2121070 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.7Vatva (VTA) 06:3006:3021075 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
9.8Maninagar (MAN) 06:3906:3921080 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 06:4106:4121081 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:45STOP21083 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions