New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU Time Table


Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU (42034)Return Train : Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU (42033)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Gummidipundi (GPD)Last Station : Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)
Departs at : 17:00Arrives at : 18:25
Total Distance : 47 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 1h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gummidipundi (GPD) START17:0010 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.1Kavaraippettai (KVP) 17:0817:0815 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Ponneri (PON) 17:1717:17112 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.3Anuppambattu (APB) 17:2317:23117 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.4Minjur (MJR) 17:2817:28121 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.5Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 17:3117:31123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.6Attipattu (AIP) 17:3317:33125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.7Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 17:3617:36127 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.8Ennore (ENR) 17:4117:41131 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Kathivakkam (KAVM) 17:4417:44132 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.10Wimco Nagar (WCN) 17:4717:47135 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 17:5117:51138 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.12V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 17:5417:54140 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.13Tondiarpet (TNP) 17:5617:56142 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.14Korukkupet (KOK) 17:5717:57143 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 18:0018:011m145 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
3Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 18:25STOP146 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions