New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gurudev Express Time Table


Gurudev Express (12659)Return Train : Shalimar-Nagercoil Gurudev Express (12660)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)Last Station : Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Departs at : 14:35Arrives at : 13:50
Total Distance : 2580 kmNumber of halts : 42
Total Travel Time : 47h 15mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) START14:3510 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1.1Nagercoil Town (NJT) 14:4014:4015 KmNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1.2Virani Alur (VRLR) 14:4714:47111 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.3Eraniel (ERL) 14:5414:54118 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.4Palliyadi (PYD) 15:0315:03126 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.5Kulitturai (KZT) 15:1015:10133 KmMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
1.6Kuzhithurai West (KZTW) 15:1315:13136 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.7Parassala (PASA) 15:2015:20143 KmParassala, Kerala
1.8Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 15:2515:25147 KmDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
1.9Amaravila Halt (AMVA) 15:2915:29151 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1.10Neyyattinkara (NYY) 15:3215:32153 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1.11Balaramapuram (BRAM) 15:3615:36157 KmBalaramapuram, Kerala
1.12Trivandrum Nemom (NEM) 15:4215:42163 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:5016:0010m171 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
2.1Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 16:0216:02173 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
2.2Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:0616:06178 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
2.3Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 16:0916:09181 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
2.4Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 16:1116:11184 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
2.5Kaniyapuram (KXP) 16:1416:14188 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
2.6Murukkampuzha (MQU) 16:1816:18192 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
2.7Perunguzhi (PGZ) 16:2016:20195 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
2.8Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 16:2416:24199 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
2.9Kadakavur (KVU) 16:2616:261102 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
2.10Akathumuri (AMY) 16:2916:291105 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
3Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 16:3416:351m1112 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3.1Edavai (EVA) 16:3916:391115 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3.2Kappil (KFI) 16:4216:421118 KmKappil, Kerala
3.3Paravur (PVU) 16:4716:471123 KmParavoor, Kerala
3.4Mayyanad (MYY) 16:5116:511126 KmMayyanad, Kerala
3.5Eravipuram (IRP) 16:5516:551131 KmKollam, Kerala
4Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:0017:055m1135 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4.1Perinad (PRND) 17:1317:131144 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
4.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 17:1917:191152 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
4.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 17:2217:221155 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
4.4Karunagappalli (KPY) 17:2817:281162 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
4.5Ochira (OCR) 17:3517:351170 KmClappana, Kerala
5Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 17:4017:422m1176 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5.1Mavelikara (MVLK) 17:5217:521184 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
5.2Cheriyanad (CYN) 18:0118:011190 KmCherianad, Kerala
6Chengannur (CNGR) 18:0918:101m1196 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7Tiruvalla (TRVL) 18:1918:201m1205 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7.1Changanassery (CGY) 18:3218:321213 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
7.2Chingavanam (CGV) 18:4918:491224 KmChingavanam, Kerala
8Kottayam (KTYM) 19:0019:055m1231 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
8.1Kumaranallur (KFQ) 19:1019:101234 KmKottayam, Kerala
8.2Ettumanur (ETM) 19:2019:201242 KmKottayam, Kerala
8.3Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 19:3119:311249 KmKottayam, Kerala
8.4Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 19:3619:361253 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
8.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 19:4019:401256 Km, Kerala
8.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 19:4919:491262 KmKottayam, Kerala
8.7Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 19:5819:581269 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
8.8Mulanturutti (MNTT) 20:0620:061274 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
8.9Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 20:1120:111277 KmErnakulam, Kerala
8.10Thrippunithura (TRTR) 20:1620:161281 KmErnakulam, Kerala
8.11Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 20:2620:261288 KmErnakulam, Kerala
9Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 20:3020:4010m1291 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9.1Idappally (IPL) 20:5120:511297 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
9.2Kalamassery (KLMR) 20:5920:591302 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10Aluva (AWY) 21:1021:122m1308 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10.1Chovvara (CWR) 21:1621:161311 KmAluva, Kerala
10.2Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 21:2321:231317 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
10.3Karukkutty (KUC) 21:2821:281322 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
10.4Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 21:3321:331326 KmKoratty, Kerala
10.5Divine Nagar (DINR) 21:3821:381330 KmThrissur, Kerala
10.6Chalakkudy (CKI) 21:4021:401332 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
10.7Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 21:4821:481339 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
10.8Nellayi (NYI) 21:5521:551345 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
10.9Pudukkad (PUK) 21:5921:591349 KmPudukad, Kerala
10.10Ollur (OLR) 22:0722:071356 KmThrissur, Kerala
11Thrissur (TCR) 22:1522:183m1362 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 22:2122:211365 KmThrissur, Kerala
11.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 22:3122:311372 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
11.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 22:4122:411379 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
11.4Mullurkara (MUC) 22:5322:531388 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
11.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 22:5922:591392 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
11.6Mannanur (MNUR) 23:1123:111400 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
11.7Ottappalam (OTP) 23:2123:211407 KmOttapalam, Kerala
11.8Palappuram (PLPM) 23:2723:271411 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
11.9Lakkidi (LDY) 23:3123:311414 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.10Mankara (MNY) 23:4223:421422 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.11Parli (PLL) 23:5323:531430 KmPalakkad, Kerala
12Palakkad Junction (PGT) 00:0500:105m2438 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12.1Kottekad (KTKU) 00:1800:182445 KmPalakkad, Kerala
12.2Kanjikode (KJKD) 00:2700:272452 KmPalakkad, Kerala
12.3Chullimada (CLMD) 00:3700:372460 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
12.4Walayar (WRA) 00:4300:432464 KmPalakkad, Kerala
12.5Ettimadai (ETMD) 00:5400:542473 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
12.6Madukarai (MDKI) 01:0001:002478 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.7Podanur Junction (PTJ) 01:1301:132488 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
13Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 01:2001:255m2494 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
13.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 01:2801:282497 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
13.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 01:3501:352503 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
13.3Singanallur (SHI) 01:4001:402508 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
13.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 01:4401:442512 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
13.5Sulur Road (SUU) 01:5001:502518 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
13.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 01:5901:592527 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
13.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 02:0902:092536 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
13.8Tiruppur (TUP) 02:1802:182545 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
13.9Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 02:2902:292555 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
13.10Uttukuli (UKL) 02:3202:322558 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
13.11Vijayamangalam (VZ) 02:4202:422568 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.12Ingur (IGR) 02:5002:502576 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.13Perundurai (PY) 02:5602:562581 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.14Totiyapalayam (TPM) 03:0303:032588 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
14Erode Junction (ED) 03:1003:155m2595 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14.1Kaveri (CV) 03:1903:192600 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
14.2Anangur (ANU) 03:2703:272610 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
14.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 03:3403:342618 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
14.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 03:3803:382623 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
14.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 03:4803:482635 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
14.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 03:5303:532642 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
14.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 03:5703:572646 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
14.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 03:5903:592649 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
15Salem Junction (SA) 04:0504:105m2656 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 04:1304:132659 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.2Karuppur (KPPR) 04:1604:162663 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
15.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 04:2504:252673 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
15.4Danishpet (DSPT) 04:3104:312680 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.5Lokur (LCR) 04:4004:402689 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
15.6Bommidi (BQI) 04:4904:492699 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
15.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 04:5804:582709 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.8Thonganur (TNGR) 05:0305:032716 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
15.9Morappur (MAP) 05:0905:092722 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
15.10Doddampatti (DPI) 05:1505:152729 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
15.11Dasampatti (DST) 05:2305:232737 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
15.12Samalpatti (SLY) 05:3005:302746 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
15.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 05:3605:362752 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.14Kagankarai (KEY) 05:4205:422758 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
15.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 05:4705:472765 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 05:5105:512769 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
16Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 05:5806:002m2776 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
16.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 06:0706:072784 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 06:1506:152792 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
16.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 06:2406:242800 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.4Ambur (AB) 06:3106:312808 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
16.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 06:3706:372814 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.6Melpatti (MPI) 06:4306:432820 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.7Valathoor (VLT) 06:4906:492826 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.8Melalathur (MEH) 06:5406:542831 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 06:5906:592836 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
16.10Kavanur (KVN) 07:0507:052842 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
16.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 07:1107:112848 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
16.12Latteri (LTI) 07:1507:152852 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:2307:252m2860 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
17.1Bommasamudram (BUM) 07:3807:382870 KmNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Ramapuram (RAM) 07:4507:452876 KmRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Peyanapalli (PYX) 07:5307:532882 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
17.4Siddampalli (SIE) 07:5707:572886 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18Chittoor (CTO) 08:0708:081m2893 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
18.1RVS Nagar (RVSN) 08:1708:172901 KmRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Putalapattu (PTT) 08:3108:312912 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18.3Pakala Junction (PAK) 08:4308:432923 KmKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
18.4Panapakam (PAM) 09:0009:002937 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18.5Mungilipattu (MNPT) 09:0709:072944 KmChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18.6Kotala (KEN) 09:1709:172952 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18.7Chandragiri (CGI) 09:1909:192953 KmNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
18.8Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 09:3109:312964 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
19Tirupati Main (TPTY) 09:3309:352m2965 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 09:4509:452972 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
20Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:5010:0010m2975 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Yerpedu (YPD) 10:1210:122985 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Rachagunnari (RCG) 10:1910:192991 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20.3Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 10:2710:272998 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20.4Akkurti (AKY) 10:3310:3321003 KmSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
20.5Yellakaru (YLK) 10:4210:4221011 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
20.6Yataluru (YAL) 10:4810:4821016 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
20.7Venkatagiri (VKI) 10:5610:5621023 KmNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
20.8Nidigallu (NDZ) 11:0511:0521031 KmSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20.9Vendodu (VDD) 11:1511:1521039 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
20.10Kondagunta (KQA) 11:2711:2721049 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:3811:402m21059 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Manubolu (MBL) 11:4611:4621068 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 11:5011:5021074 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 11:5411:5421080 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
21.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 12:0012:0021090 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21.5Nellore South (NLS) 12:0412:0421095 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
22Nellore (NLR) 12:0512:061m21097 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Padugupadu (PGU) 12:0912:0921101 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
22.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 12:1412:1421108 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
22.3Talamanchi (TMC) 12:1812:1821113 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
22.4Alluru Road (AXR) 12:2612:2621125 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
22.5Bitragunta (BTTR) 12:3112:3121131 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
22.6Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 12:3412:3421135 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
22.7Kavali (KVZ) 12:4312:4321148 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
22.8Tettu (TTU) 12:5412:5421162 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
22.9Ulavapadu (UPD) 13:0413:0421176 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
22.10Singarayakonda (SKM) 13:1113:1121186 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
22.11Tanguturu (TNR) 13:1813:1821195 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
22.12Surareddipalem (SDM) 13:2413:2421203 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
23Ongole (OGL) 13:3213:331m21214 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
23.1Karavadi (KRV) 13:3913:3921222 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
23.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 13:4313:4321229 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
23.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 13:4613:4621232 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
23.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 13:4913:4921236 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
23.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 13:5313:5321243 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
23.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 13:5613:5621247 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
23.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 13:5913:5921252 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
23.8Vetapalem (VTM) 14:0214:0221255 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
23.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 14:0514:0521260 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
24Chirala (CLX) 14:0714:081m21263 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
24.1Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 14:1114:1121267 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
24.2Ipurupalem (IPPM) 14:1114:1121267 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
24.3Stuartpuram (SPF) 14:1314:1321270 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
24.4Bapatla (BPP) 14:1914:1921278 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
24.5Appikatla (APL) 14:2514:2521287 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
24.6Machavaram (MCVM) 14:3014:3021294 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24.7Nidubrolu (NDO) 14:3414:3421299 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
24.8Modukuru (MDKU) 14:3914:3921306 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
24.9Tsunduru (TSR) 14:4214:4221309 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
25Tenali Junction (TEL) 14:5014:511m21321 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
25.1Kolakalur (KLX) 15:0615:0621327 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
25.2Duggirala (DIG) 15:1615:1621330 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
25.3Chiluvur (CLVR) 15:3015:3021336 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
25.4Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 15:4015:4021340 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
25.5Kolanukonda (KAQ) 15:5015:5021344 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
25.6Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 15:5815:5821347 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
26Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:1016:2515m21352 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
26.1Gunadala (GALA) 16:2916:2921358 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
26.2Mustabada (MBD) 16:3416:3421365 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
26.3Gannavaram (GWM) 16:3916:3921372 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
26.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 16:4216:4221376 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
26.5Telaprolu (TOU) 16:4716:4721384 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
26.6Viravalli (VRVL) 16:4916:4921387 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
26.7Nuzvid (NZD) 16:5316:5321393 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
26.8Vatlur (VAT) 17:0017:0021403 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
26.9Powerpet (PRH) 17:0517:0521410 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
27Eluru (EE) 17:0617:071m21411 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
27.1Denduluru (DEL) 17:1717:1721421 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
27.2Sitampet (STPT) 17:2117:2121425 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
27.3Bhimadolu (BMD) 17:2717:2721430 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
27.4Pulla (PUA) 17:3417:3421437 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
27.5Kaikaram (KKRM) 17:3817:3821441 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
27.6Chebrol (CEL) 17:4217:4221445 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
27.7Unguturu (VGT) 17:4517:4521448 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
27.8Badampudi (BPY) 17:5017:5021453 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
27.9Tadepalligudem (TDD) 17:5617:5621459 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
27.10Prattiapadu (PTPU) 18:0218:0221465 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
27.11Navabpalem (NBM) 18:0618:0621468 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
27.12Marampalli (MRPL) 18:0918:0921472 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
27.13Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:1718:1721479 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
27.14Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 18:2118:2121483 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
27.15Chagallu (CU) 18:2518:2521487 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
27.16Pasivedala (PSDA) 18:2918:2921490 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
27.17Kovvur (KVR) 18:3218:3221493 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
27.18Godavari (GVN) 18:3718:3721498 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:4018:455m21501 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28.1Kadiyam (KYM) 18:5818:5821511 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
28.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 19:0519:0521517 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
28.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 19:1119:1121521 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28.4Anaparti (APT) 19:1619:1621525 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 19:2319:2321531 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
28.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 19:2819:2821534 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 19:3519:3521540 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
28.8Medapadu (MPU) 19:3819:3821542 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
28.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 19:4419:4421547 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
29Samalkot Junction (SLO) 19:5019:511m21552 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
29.1Pithapuram (PAP) 20:0620:0621564 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
29.2Gollaprolu (GLP) 20:1320:1321569 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
29.3Durgada Gate (DGDG) 20:2420:2421579 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
29.4Ravikampadu (RVD) 20:2820:2821581 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
29.5Annavaram (ANV) 20:3620:3621588 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
29.6Timmapuram (TMPM) 20:4120:4121592 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
29.7Hamsavaram (HVM) 20:4720:4721597 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
29.8Tuni (TUNI) 20:5720:5721605 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
29.9Gullipadu (GLU) 21:1121:1121616 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29.10Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 21:2421:2421627 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29.11Regupalem (REG) 21:3621:3621637 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29.12Elamanchili (YLM) 21:4621:4621645 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29.13Narasingapalli (NASP) 21:5521:5521652 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
29.14Bayyavaram (BVM) 22:0422:0421660 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
29.15Kasimkota (KSK) 22:0922:0921663 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29.16Anakapalle (AKP) 22:1522:1521669 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29.17Thadi (THY) 22:2322:2321675 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
29.18Duvvada (DVD) 22:3522:3521685 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29.19Gopalapatnam (GPT) 22:4222:4221691 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
29.20Marripalem (MIPM) 22:4922:4921697 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
30Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 22:5523:1520m21701 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
30.1Marripalem (MIPM) 23:2023:2021706 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
30.2Simhachalam (SCM) 23:2323:2321709 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
30.3Simhachalam North (SCMN) 23:2423:2421711 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
30.4Pendurti (PDT) 23:3223:3221718 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
30.5Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 23:4123:4121727 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
30.6Kantakapalle (KPL) 23:4823:4821735 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
30.7Alamanda (ALM) 23:5823:5821745 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
30.8Korukonda (KUK) 00:0500:0531752 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
31Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 00:1500:172m31762 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31.1Nellimarla (NML) 00:2500:2531774 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
31.2Garividi (GVI) 00:3500:3531787 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
31.3Chipurupalle (CPP) 00:4000:4031793 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
31.4Batuva (BTVA) 00:4500:4531800 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31.5Sigadam (SGDM) 00:4900:4931806 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
31.6Ponduru (PDU) 00:5700:5731817 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
31.7Dusi (DUSI) 01:0301:0331825 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:0801:102m31832 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
32.1Urlam (ULM) 01:1901:1931842 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32.2Tilaru (TIU) 01:2801:2831852 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
32.3Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 01:3201:3231857 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
32.4Kotabommali (KBM) 01:4001:4031865 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32.5Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 01:4701:4731873 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
32.6Naupada Junction (NWP) 01:5201:5231879 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
32.7Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 01:5801:5831886 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32.8Pundi (PUN) 02:0402:0431893 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
33Palasa (PSA) 02:1502:172m31905 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
33.1Summadevi (SUDV) 02:2402:2431913 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
33.2Mandasa Road (MMS) 02:2802:2831918 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
33.3Baruva (BAV) 02:3502:3531927 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
33.4Sompeta (SPT) 02:4302:4331937 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
33.5Jhadupudi (JPI) 02:4802:4831943 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
33.6Ichchapuram (IPM) 02:5702:5731955 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
33.7Surla Road (SLRD) 03:0403:0431963 KmGanjam, Odisha
33.8Golanthra (GTA) 03:0803:0831968 KmGanjam, Odisha
34Brahmapur (BAM) 03:1703:225m31979 KmBerhampur, Odisha
34.1Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 03:2903:2931988 KmBerhampur, Odisha
34.2Narasimhapura (NRSP) 03:3603:3631997 KmGanjam, Odisha
34.3Chatrapur (CAP) 03:3903:3932001 KmChatrapur, Odisha
34.4Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 03:3903:3932002 KmChatrapur, Odisha
34.5Ganjam (GAM) 03:4603:4632009 KmGanjam, Odisha
34.6Humma (HMA) 03:5003:5032016 KmGanjam District, Odisha
34.7Rambha (RBA) 03:5903:5932027 KmGanjam District, Odisha
34.8Khallikot (KIT) 04:0804:0832038 KmKhallikot, Odisha
34.9Kalijai (KLJI) 04:1104:1132043 KmGarh, Odisha
34.10Chilka (CLKA) 04:1504:1532048 KmBarkul, Odisha
35Balugaon (BALU) 04:2104:221m32055 KmBalugaon, Odisha
35.1Solari (SLZ) 04:2904:2932063 KmSolari, Odisha
35.2Gangadharpur (GNGD) 04:3404:3432068 KmKhordha, Odisha
35.3Kuhuri (KUU) 04:4204:4232076 KmKhordha, Odisha
35.4Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 04:4804:4832083 KmChandeswar, Odisha
35.5Muketashwar (MKTP) 04:5304:5332087 KmKhordha, Odisha
35.6Bhusandpur (BSDP) 04:5804:5832093 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
35.7Nirakarpur (NKP) 05:0505:0532100 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
35.8Golabai (GLBA) 05:0805:0832104 KmKhordha, Odisha
35.9Tapang (TAP) 05:1305:1332109 KmKhordha, Odisha
35.10Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 05:1705:1732112 KmKhordha, Odisha
35.11Kaipada Road (KPXR) 05:2105:2132117 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
35.12Argul (ARGL) 05:2505:2532121 KmKhordha, Odisha
36Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:3005:4515m32126 KmKhordha, Odisha
36.1Retang (RTN) 05:5505:5532134 KmKhurdha, Odisha
36.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 06:0106:0132138 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
36.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 06:0406:0432141 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
37Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:1006:155m32145 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
37.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 06:1906:1932149 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
37.2Mancheswar (MCS) 06:2406:2432152 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
37.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 06:2706:2732155 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
37.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 06:2806:2832156 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
37.5Barang (BRAG) 06:3506:3532161 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
37.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 06:4406:4432169 KmGopalpur, Odisha
37.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 06:4806:4832171 KmCuttack, Odisha
38Cuttack (CTC) 06:5006:555m32173 KmCuttack, Odisha
38.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 06:5806:5832177 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
38.2Nergundi (NRG) 07:0307:0332184 KmCuttack District, Odisha
38.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 07:0707:0732188 KmTangi, Odisha
38.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 07:1107:1132194 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
38.5Byree (BYY) 07:1407:1432198 KmBairi, Odisha
38.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 07:1807:1832202 KmCuttack, Odisha
38.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 07:2307:2332209 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
38.8Haridaspur (HDS) 07:2707:2732214 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
38.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 07:3407:3432224 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
38.10Jenapur (JEN) 07:3907:3932229 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
38.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 07:4107:4132232 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
38.12Jakhapura (JKPR) 07:4507:4532237 KmJajpur, Odisha
39Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 07:5107:521m32245 KmJajpur, Odisha
39.1Korai Halt (KRIH) 08:0008:0032250 KmJajapur, Odisha
39.2Baitarani Road (BTV) 08:1008:1032257 KmBaitarani, Odisha
39.3Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 08:1908:1932262 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
39.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 08:2508:2532266 KmBhadrak, Odisha
39.5Kenduapada (KED) 08:3608:3632273 KmBhadrak, Odisha
39.6Kapali Road (KPLD) 08:4008:4032276 KmBhadrak, Odisha
39.7Baudpur (BUDR) 08:5008:5032282 KmBhadrak, Odisha
40Bhadrak (BHC) 09:0009:022m32289 KmBhadrak, Odisha
40.1Ranital (RNTL) 09:0709:0732297 KmBhadrak, Odisha
40.2Markona (MKO) 09:1209:1232303 KmMarkuna, Odisha
40.3Sabira (SZZ) 09:1609:1632309 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
40.4Soro (SORO) 09:2209:2232318 KmSoro, Odisha
40.5Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 09:2809:2832326 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
40.6Panpana (PNPN) 09:3109:3132331 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
40.7Khantapara (KHF) 09:3409:3432336 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
40.8Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 09:3809:3832341 KmBaleswar, Odisha
41Balasore (BLS) 09:4509:472m32351 KmBalasore, Odisha
41.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 09:5109:5132356 KmBaleswar, Odisha
41.2Haldipada (HIP) 09:5709:5732363 KmHaldipada, Odisha
41.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 10:0210:0232369 KmRupsa, Odisha
41.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 10:0710:0732374 KmBaleswar, Odisha
41.5Basta (BTS) 10:1110:1132379 KmBasta, Odisha
41.6Amarda Road (ARD) 10:1510:1532385 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
41.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 10:2110:2132391 KmRajghat, Odisha
41.8Jaleswar (JER) 10:2710:2732399 KmJaleswar, Odisha
41.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 10:3210:3232405 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
41.10Angua (AGV) 10:3710:3732411 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
41.11Dantan (DNT) 10:4110:4132415 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
41.12Nikursini (NSI) 10:4810:4832424 KmNikursini, West Bengal
41.13Belda (BLDA) 10:5510:5532432 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
41.14Contai Road (CNT) 10:5510:5532432 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
41.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 11:0011:0032438 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
41.16Narayangarh (NYA) 11:0611:0632444 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
41.17Benapur (BPE) 11:1511:1532455 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
41.18Hijli (HIJ) 11:2211:2232463 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
42Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:2511:4015m32467 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
42.1Jakpur (JPR) 11:4711:4732474 KmJakpur, West Bengal
42.2Madpur (MPD) 11:5211:5232480 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
42.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 11:5811:5832486 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
42.4Balichak (BCK) 12:0312:0332491 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
42.5Duan (DUAN) 12:0612:0632495 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
42.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 12:0912:0932498 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
42.7Haur (HAUR) 12:1312:1332502 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
42.8Khirai (KHAI) 12:1712:1732507 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
42.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 12:2212:2232512 KmPanskura, West Bengal
42.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 12:2512:2532515 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
42.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 12:2512:2532515 KmMurail, West Bengal
42.12Bhogpur (BOP) 12:2912:2932519 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
42.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 12:3112:3132521 KmNH41, West Bengal
42.14Mecheda (MCA) 12:3412:3432524 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
42.15Kolaghat (KIG) 12:3712:3732527 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
42.16Deulti (DTE) 12:4112:4132531 KmDeulty, West Bengal
42.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 12:4412:4432535 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
42.18Bagnan (BZN) 12:4712:4732538 KmBagnan, West Bengal
42.19Kulgachia (KGY) 12:5412:5432545 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
42.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 12:5512:5532546 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
42.21Uluberia (ULB) 12:5912:5932550 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
42.22Phuleswar (FLR) 13:0113:0132553 KmHowrah, West Bengal
42.23Chengel (CGA) 13:0313:0332555 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
42.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 13:0613:0632558 KmHowrah, West Bengal
42.25Nalpur (NALR) 13:1013:1032562 KmHowrah, West Bengal
42.26Abada (ABB) 13:1213:1232565 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
42.27Sankrail (SEL) 13:1413:1432567 KmSankrail, West Bengal
42.28Andul (ADL) 13:1813:1832570 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
42.29Maurigram (MRGM) 13:1913:1932572 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
43Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 13:2213:231m32575 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
43.1Padmapukur (PDPK) 13:3513:3532577 KmShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
44Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 13:50STOP32580 KmSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions