New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) SF Puja Special Time Table


Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) SF Puja Special (02502)Return Train : Howrah - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Puja Special (02501)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northeast Frontier
Departs from : Guwahati (GHY)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 21:40Arrives at : 13:35
Total Distance : 999 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 15h 55mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Guwahati (GHY) START21:4010 KmGuwahati, Assam
2Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 21:5522:005m17 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
2.1Azara (AZA) 22:0922:09119 KmGuwahati, Assam
2.2Mirza (MRZA) 22:1722:17130 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
2.3Chaygaon (CGON) 22:2922:29146 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
2.4Bamuni Gaon (BMGN) 22:3622:36156 KmRangiya, Assam
2.5Boko (BOKO) 22:4122:41162 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
2.6Singra (SNCA) 22:4722:47171 KmSingra Bridge, Assam
2.7Dhup Dhara (DPRA) 22:5422:54180 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
2.8Rangjuli (RGJI) 23:0023:00189 KmRangjuli Railway Station, Assam
2.9Amjonga (AMGA) 23:0823:081100 Km
2.10Dudhnoi (DDNI) 23:1523:151110 KmDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
2.11Krishnai (KRNI) 23:2323:231121 KmNH 37, Assam
3Goalpara Town (GLPT) 23:3023:322m1130 KmGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
3.1Pancharatna (PNVT) 23:4123:411138 KmMakri Rail Station, Assam
3.2Jogighopa (JPZ) 23:5423:541148 KmSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
3.3Abhayapuri Asam (AYU) 00:1400:142164 KmAbhayapuri, Assam
3.4Majgaon Assam (MZQ) 00:2500:252173 KmN Salmara - Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
4New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 00:3500:405m2182 KmBongaigaon, Assam
4.1New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 00:4200:422183 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
4.2Dangtal (DTX) 00:4600:462188 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
4.3Basugaon (BSGN) 00:5200:522193 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
4.4Salakati (SLKX) 00:5900:592200 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
5Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:0801:102m2209 Km03661-270618, Assam
5.1Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 01:1701:172219 Km03661-283454, Assam
5.2Chautara (CROA) 01:2601:262230 KmChautara, Assam
5.3Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 01:3401:342242 KmKokrajhar, Assam
5.4Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 01:4001:402250 KmSrirampur, Assam
5.5Jorai (JOQ) 01:4701:472260 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
5.6Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 01:5301:532268 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
5.7Samuktala Road (SMTA) 02:0002:002278 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
6New Alipurduar (NOQ) 02:0802:102m2288 KmAlipurduar-736121 03564-255207, West Bengal
6.1New Baneswar (NBS) 02:2502:252299 KmState Highway 12A, West Bengal
7New Cooch Behar (NCB) 02:3502:405m2307 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal
7.1Pundibari (PQZ) 02:5002:502317 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
7.2Sajherpar (SJRR) 02:5102:512318 KmPundibari, West Bengal
7.3Ghoksadanga (GDX) 02:5402:542321 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
7.4Gumanihat (GUZ) 03:0103:012329 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
7.5Gumanihat (GMZ) 03:0603:062334 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
7.6Falakata (FLK) 03:1503:152343 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.7Salbari (SXX) 03:2303:232351 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.8Kolai Gram (KLGR) 03:3103:312360 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
8Dhupguri (DQG) 03:3803:402m2367 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.1Altagram (ATM) 03:5303:532376 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.2Betgara (BYXA) 04:0004:002380 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.3New Maynaguri (NMX) 04:1104:112387 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.4New Domohani (NQH) 04:1704:172391 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
8.5Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 04:2904:292399 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
8.6Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 04:4004:402406 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.7Belakoba (BLK) 04:5204:522414 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.8Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 05:0705:072424 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
9New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 05:2005:3515m2432 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9.1Rangapani (RNI) 05:4105:412440 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
9.2Nijbari (NJB) 05:4705:472447 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
9.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 05:5205:522454 KmChattar, West Bengal
9.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 06:0006:002463 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
9.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 06:0706:072472 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
9.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 06:1206:122478 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
9.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 06:1706:172484 KmKishanganj, Bihar
9.8Aluabari Road (AUB) 06:2106:212489 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
9.9Gunjaria (GEOR) 06:2706:272497 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9.10Gaisal (GIL) 06:3306:332504 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9.11Panjipara (PJP) 06:3906:392512 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9.12KishanGanj (KNE) 06:4506:452520 KmKishanganj, Bihar
9.13Hatwar (HWR) 06:5206:522528 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9.14Kanki (KKA) 06:5706:572534 KmKanki, West Bengal
9.15Surja Kamal (SJKL) 07:0307:032541 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9.16Dalkolha (DLK) 07:0907:092548 KmDalkola, West Bengal
9.17Telta (TETA) 07:1507:152556 KmRupauli, Bihar
9.18Ajharail (AHL) 07:1907:192561 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.19Sudhani (SUD) 07:2207:222565 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
9.20Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 07:2507:252569 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
9.21Barsoi Junction (BOE) 07:3207:322577 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
9.22Mukuria Junction (MFA) 07:3607:362582 KmMukuria, Bihar
9.23Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 07:3907:392586 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
9.24Azamnagar Road (AZR) 07:4307:432591 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
9.25Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 07:4707:472595 KmKamalpur, Bihar
9.26Khurial (KWE) 07:4807:482597 KmKhurial, Bihar
9.27Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 07:5307:532603 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
9.28Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 07:5407:542605 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
9.29Harischandrapur (HCR) 08:0008:002613 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
9.30Milangarh (MQG) 08:0408:042617 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
9.31Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 08:0708:072621 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
9.32Malahar (MFZ) 08:1208:122627 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
9.33Samsi (SM) 08:1708:172633 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
9.34Sripur Halt (SRPU) 08:2008:202637 KmSripur, West Bengal
9.35Kumarganj (KMRJ) 08:2408:242642 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.36Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 08:2708:272646 KmMahananda, West Bengal
9.37Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 08:2908:292648 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
9.38Adina (ADF) 08:3508:352655 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.39Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 08:4008:402662 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
10Malda Town (MLDT) 08:4508:505m2668 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
10.1Gour Malda (GZM) 08:5708:572676 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 09:0209:022682 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 09:0809:082688 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
10.4Chamagram (CMX) 09:1609:162697 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
10.5New Farakka Junction (NFK) 09:2109:212703 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.6Tildanga (TDLE) 09:2509:252708 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.7Bindubasini (BDBS) 09:2809:282711 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
10.8Bonidanga (BDAG) 09:3209:322716 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
10.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 09:4209:422727 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
10.10Pakur (PKR) 09:5309:532739 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
10.11Nagarnabi (NGF) 09:5709:572744 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
10.12Rajgram (RJG) 10:0210:022749 KmRajgram, West Bengal
10.13Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 10:0810:082756 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
10.14Murarai (MRR) 10:1210:122761 KmMurarai, West Bengal
10.15Chatra (CTR) 10:1910:192769 KmChatra, West Bengal
10.16Nalhati Junction (NHT) 10:2610:262777 KmNalhati, West Bengal
10.17Swadinpur (SDLE) 10:3310:332785 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
10.18Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:3910:392792 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.19Tarapith Road (TPF) 10:4510:452799 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.20Mallarpur (MLV) 10:5010:502804 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.21Gadadharpur (GHLE) 11:0111:012817 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.22Sainthia Junction (SNT) 11:0311:032820 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.23Bataspur (BSLE) 11:0511:052822 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.24Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 11:1511:152833 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.25Kopai (KPLE) 11:2211:222841 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.26Prantik (PNE) 11:2811:282848 KmPrantik, West Bengal
11Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:3211:342m2852 KmBolpur, West Bengal
11.1Bhedia (BDH) 11:4111:412860 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 11:4511:452865 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.3Guskara (GKH) 11:5011:502871 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 11:5511:552878 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11.5Banpas (BPS) 11:5811:582881 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 12:0112:012885 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.7Khana Junction (KAN) 12:0612:062891 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.8Talit (TIT) 12:1112:112896 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.9Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:1712:172904 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
11.10Gangpur (GRP) 12:2312:232911 KmGangpur, West Bengal
11.11Saktigarh (SKG) 12:2712:272916 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
11.12Palla Road (PRAE) 12:3112:312921 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
11.13Chanchai (CHC) 12:3312:332924 KmChanchai, West Bengal
11.14Masagram Junction (MSAE) 12:3612:362927 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11.15Nabagram (NBAE) 12:4012:402932 KmMemari, West Bengal
11.16Jaugram (JRAE) 12:4212:422934 KmJaugram, West Bengal
11.17Jhapandanga (JPQ) 12:4412:442936 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
11.18Gurap (GRAE) 12:4812:482941 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11.19Hajigarh (HIH) 12:4912:492943 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
11.20Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 12:5112:512945 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
11.21Sibaichandi (SHBC) 12:5312:532947 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
11.22Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 12:5512:552950 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
11.23Belmuri (BMAE) 12:5712:572952 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
11.24Porabazar (PBZ) 12:5812:582954 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
11.25Chandanpur (CDAE) 13:0213:022958 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
11.26Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 13:0613:062963 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
11.27Kamarkundu (KQU) 13:0813:082966 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11.28Balarambati (BLAE) 13:0913:092967 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
11.29Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 13:1113:112969 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11.30Barui Para (BRPA) 13:1413:142973 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
11.31Begumpur (BPAE) 13:1713:172976 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
11.32Janai Road (JOX) 13:1813:182978 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
11.33Gobra (GBRA) 13:2113:212982 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
11.34Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 13:2313:232984 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11.35Belanagar (BZL) 13:2613:262988 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.36Bally (BLY) 13:2813:282990 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
11.37Belur (BEQ) 13:3013:302992 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.38Liluah (LLH) 13:3113:312994 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.39Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 13:3213:322995 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
11.40Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 13:3413:342997 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:35STOP2998 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions