New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Guwahati- Kolkata Garib Rath Express Time Table


Guwahati- Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12518)Return Train : Kolkata- Guwahati Garib Rath Express (12517)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northeast Frontier
Departs from : Guwahati (GHY)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 21:00Arrives at : 15:00
Total Distance : 1004 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 18h 0mDeparture Days : Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Guwahati (GHY) START21:0010 KmGuwahati, Assam
1.1Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 21:0621:0617 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
1.2Azara (AZA) 21:1621:16119 KmGuwahati, Assam
1.3Mirza (MRZA) 21:2421:24130 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
1.4Chaygaon (CGON) 21:3721:37146 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
1.5Bamuni Gaon (BMGN) 21:4521:45156 KmRangiya, Assam
1.6Boko (BOKO) 21:5021:50162 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
1.7Singra (SNCA) 21:5621:56171 KmSingra Bridge, Assam
1.8Dhup Dhara (DPRA) 22:0322:03180 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
1.9Rangjuli (RGJI) 22:1122:11189 KmRangjuli Railway Station, Assam
1.10Dudhnoi (DDNI) 22:2722:271110 KmDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
1.11Krishnai (KRNI) 22:3622:361121 KmNH 37, Assam
2Goalpara Town (GLPT) 22:4322:452m1130 KmGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
2.1Pancharatna (PNVT) 22:5422:541138 KmMakri Rail Station, Assam
2.2Jogighopa (JPZ) 23:0723:071148 KmSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
2.3Abhayapuri Asam (AYU) 23:2723:271164 KmAbhayapuri, Assam
2.4Majgaon Assam (MZQ) 23:3823:381173 KmN Salmara - Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
3New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 23:4823:502m1182 KmBongaigaon, Assam
3.1New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 23:5223:521183 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
3.2Dangtal (DTX) 23:5623:561188 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
3.3Basugaon (BSGN) 00:0200:022193 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
3.4Salakati (SLKX) 00:0800:082200 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
4Kokrajhar (KOJ) 00:1700:181m2209 Km03661-270618, Assam
4.1Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 00:2500:252219 Km03661-283454, Assam
4.2Chautara (CROA) 00:3300:332231 KmChautara, Assam
4.3Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 00:4100:412242 KmKokrajhar, Assam
4.4Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 00:4600:462250 KmSrirampur, Assam
4.5Jorai (JOQ) 00:5300:532260 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
4.6Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 00:5900:592268 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
4.7Samuktala Road (SMTA) 01:0601:062278 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
5New Alipurduar (NOQ) 01:1301:152m2288 KmAlipurduar-736121 03564-255207, West Bengal
5.1New Baneswar (NBS) 01:3101:312299 KmState Highway 12A, West Bengal
6New Cooch Behar (NCB) 01:4201:442m2307 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal
6.1Pundibari (PQZ) 01:5301:532317 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
6.2Sajherpar (SJRR) 01:5501:552318 KmPundibari, West Bengal
6.3Ghoksadanga (GDX) 01:5801:582322 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
6.4Gumanihat (GUZ) 02:0402:042329 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
6.5Gumanihat (GMZ) 02:0902:092334 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
6.6Falakata (FLK) 02:1702:172343 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6.7Salbari (SXX) 02:2502:252351 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6.8Kolai Gram (KLGR) 02:3302:332360 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
6.9Dhupguri (DQG) 02:4002:402367 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6.10Altagram (ATM) 02:4702:472376 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6.11Betgara (BYXA) 02:5202:522380 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6.12New Maynaguri (NMX) 02:5802:582387 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6.13New Domohani (NQH) 03:0203:022391 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
6.14Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 03:0903:092399 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
6.15Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 03:1603:162406 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6.16Belakoba (BLK) 03:2303:232414 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6.17Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 03:3203:322424 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
7New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 03:4003:5515m2432 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.1Rangapani (RNI) 04:0104:012440 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7.2Nijbari (NJB) 04:0604:062447 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
7.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 04:1104:112454 KmChattar, West Bengal
7.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 04:1804:182463 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
7.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 04:2504:252472 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
7.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 04:2904:292478 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
7.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 04:3404:342484 KmKishanganj, Bihar
7.8Aluabari Road (AUB) 04:3804:382489 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7.9Gunjaria (GEOR) 04:4404:442497 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7.10Gaisal (GIL) 04:4904:492504 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7.11Panjipara (PJP) 04:5504:552512 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
8KishanGanj (KNE) 05:0105:032m2520 KmKishanganj, Bihar
8.1Hatwar (HWR) 05:1405:142528 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
8.2Kanki (KKA) 05:2105:212534 KmKanki, West Bengal
8.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 05:3105:312541 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
8.4Dalkolha (DLK) 05:4005:402548 KmDalkola, West Bengal
8.5Telta (TETA) 05:5005:502556 KmRupauli, Bihar
8.6Ajharail (AHL) 05:5605:562561 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8.7Sudhani (SUD) 06:0206:022565 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
8.8Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 06:0706:072569 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
8.9Barsoi Junction (BOE) 06:1806:182577 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
8.10Mukuria Junction (MFA) 06:2406:242582 KmMukuria, Bihar
8.11Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 06:2906:292586 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
8.12Azamnagar Road (AZR) 06:3506:352591 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
8.13Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 06:4106:412595 KmKamalpur, Bihar
8.14Khurial (KWE) 06:4306:432597 KmKhurial, Bihar
8.15Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 06:5106:512603 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
8.16Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 06:5406:542605 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8.17Harischandrapur (HCR) 07:0307:032613 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8.18Milangarh (MQG) 07:0907:092617 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
8.19Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 07:1407:142621 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
8.20Malahar (MFZ) 07:2207:222627 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
8.21Samsi (SM) 07:3007:302633 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
8.22Sripur Halt (SRPU) 07:3507:352637 KmSripur, West Bengal
8.23Kumarganj (KMRJ) 07:4107:412642 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8.24Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 07:4607:462646 KmMahananda, West Bengal
8.25Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 07:5007:502648 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
8.26Adina (ADF) 07:5807:582655 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8.27Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 08:0808:082662 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
9Malda Town (MLDT) 08:1508:2510m2668 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
9.1Gour Malda (GZM) 08:3308:332676 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 08:3808:382682 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 08:4508:452688 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
9.4Chamagram (CMX) 08:5308:532697 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
9.5New Farakka Junction (NFK) 08:5908:592703 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9.6Ballalpur (BQZ) 09:0309:032708 KmFarakka, West Bengal
9.7Sankopara (SXP) 09:0809:082712 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
9.8Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 09:1309:132717 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.9Nimtita (NILE) 09:1909:192724 KmNH-34, West Bengal
9.10Sujnipara (SPLE) 09:2809:282734 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.11Ahiran (AHN) 09:3209:322738 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.12Jangipur Road (JRLE) 09:4109:412747 KmRaghunathganj, West Bengal
9.13Gankar (GALE) 09:4709:472753 KmGankar, West Bengal
9.14Lalgola (LGL) 09:4809:482754 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9.15Manigram (MGLE) 09:5609:562763 KmLalgola, West Bengal
9.16Noapara Mahisha (NWMS) 10:0010:002767 KmSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
9.17Mahipal (MPLE) 10:0410:042771 KmLalgola, West Bengal
9.18Mahipal Road (MPLR) 10:0510:052772 KmLalgola, West Bengal
9.19Poradanga Halt (PRDG) 10:1010:102777 Kmmurshidabad, West Bengal
9.20Azimganj City (ACLE) 10:1410:142781 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
9.21Azimganj Cabin (AJLE) 10:1410:142781 KmJiaganj, West Bengal
10Azimganj Junction (AZ) 10:1510:205m2782 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
10.1Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 10:2410:242786 KmUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
10.2Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 10:2710:272789 KmLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
10.3Niyalish Para (NLSF) 10:3110:312792 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10.4Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 10:3510:352797 KmKhagraghat, West Bengal
10.5Jivanti Halt (JVT) 10:4110:412802 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
10.6Karna Subarna (KNSN) 10:4710:472808 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
10.7Kanthaliya Road (KTLR) 10:5410:542815 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
10.8Chowrigacha (CWLE) 10:5710:572817 KmChowrigacha, West Bengal
10.9Kazipara (KZPR) 11:0111:012821 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
10.10Bazarsau (BZLE) 11:0511:052825 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
10.11Miangram (MIAN) 11:0811:082828 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
10.12Tenya (TYAE) 11:1211:122832 KmTenya, West Bengal
10.13Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 11:1711:172836 KmMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
10.14Salar (SALE) 11:1911:192838 KmSalar, West Bengal
10.15Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 11:2311:232842 KmGoai, West Bengal
10.16Gangatikuri (GGLE) 11:2611:262845 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
10.17Shiblun (SHBL) 11:2911:292848 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
10.18Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH) 11:3311:332852 KmNabagram Kakurhati, West Bengal
11Katwa Junction (KWAE) 11:3711:392m2855 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.1Katwa (KWF) 11:3911:392856 KmKatwa, West Bengal
11.2Dainhat (DHAE) 11:4511:452862 KmDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
11.3Sahebtala (SHBA) 11:4811:482866 KmSahebtala, West Bengal
11.4Agradwip (AGAE) 11:5011:502869 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.5Patuli (PTAE) 11:5411:542873 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11.6Belerhat (BQY) 11:5911:592878 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
11.7Lakshmipur (LKX) 12:0112:012881 KmDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
11.8Mertala Phaleya (MTFA) 12:0412:042884 KmMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
11.9Purbasthali (PSAE) 12:0612:062887 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.10Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 12:0812:082889 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.11Bishnupriya (VSPR) 12:1112:112893 KmDist - nadia, West Bengal
12Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:1312:152m2895 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12.1Kalinagar (KLNT) 12:2012:202899 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12.2Samudra Garh (SMAE) 12:2412:242902 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.3Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 12:2912:292906 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
12.4Dhatrigram (DTAE) 12:3212:322909 KmDhatrigram, West Bengal
12.5Baghnapara (BGRA) 12:3812:382914 KmKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
12.6Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 12:4312:432918 KmKalna, West Bengal
12.7Guptipara (GPAE) 12:5112:512925 KmGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
12.8Behula (BHLA) 12:5412:542927 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.9Somra Bazar (SOAE) 12:5912:592932 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
12.10Balagarh (BGAE) 13:0313:032935 KmBalagarh, West Bengal
12.11Jirat (JIT) 13:0613:062937 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
12.12Khamargachhi (KMAE) 13:1313:132943 KmKhamargachi, West Bengal
12.13Dumurdaha (DMLE) 13:1513:152945 KmDumurdahadham, West Bengal
12.14Kuntighat (KJU) 13:1913:192949 KmKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
12.15Tribeni (TBAE) 13:2313:232952 KmTribeni, West Bengal
12.16Bansh Baria (BSAE) 13:2813:282956 KmBansberia, West Bengal
13Bandel Junction (BDC) 13:3313:352m2960 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
13.1Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 13:3913:392962 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.2Garifa (GFAE) 13:4513:452965 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.3Naihati Junction (NH) 13:5113:512968 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
13.4Kankinara (KNR) 13:5713:572971 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.5Jagadal (JGDL) 14:0114:012973 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.6Shyamnagar (SNR) 14:0714:072976 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13.7Ichhapur (IP) 14:1314:132979 KmIchapur, West Bengal
13.8Palta (PTF) 14:1714:172981 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.9Barrackpore (BP) 14:2214:222984 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
13.10Titagarh (TGH) 14:2614:262986 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
13.11Khardaha (KDH) 14:3014:302988 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.12Sodpur (SEP) 14:3514:352991 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.13Agarpara (AGP) 14:3914:392993 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13.14Belgharia (BLH) 14:4414:442995 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.15Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 14:5314:532999 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
13.16Patipukur (PTKR) 14:5614:5621001 KmKolkata, West Bengal
14Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 15:00STOP21003 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions