New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gwalior-Howrah Chambal Express Time Table


Gwalior-Howrah Chambal Express (12176)Return Train : Howrah-Gwalior Chambal Express (12175)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : Gwalior Junction (GWL)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 07:05Arrives at : 06:45
Total Distance : 1304 kmNumber of halts : 28
Total Travel Time : 23h 40mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gwalior Junction (GWL) START07:0510 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Sithouli (STLI) 07:1207:1218 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Sandalpur (SLV) 07:1507:15112 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Antri (ARI) 07:1807:18116 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.4Anant Paith (AEH) 07:2307:23122 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.5Simariatal (SMTL) 07:3207:32132 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
2Dabra (DBA) 07:4007:422m142 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2.1Kotra (KTRA) 07:5007:50151 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Sonagir (SOR) 07:5807:58161 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
3Datia (DAA) 08:0808:102m172 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Karari (KRQ) 08:2608:26186 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
4Jhansi Junction (JHS) 08:4008:5010m197 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Orchha (ORC) 09:0609:061114 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Barwa Sagar (BWR) 09:1209:121119 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
5Nivari (NEW) 09:2109:232m1128 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Magarpur (MGRR) 09:2809:281134 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Teharka (TKA) 09:3509:351140 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Ranipur Road (RNRD) 09:4609:461151 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
6Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 09:5609:582m1161 KmNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Rora (RORA) 10:1010:101173 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7Harpalpur (HPP) 10:1910:212m1182 KmDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Ghutai (GTI) 10:2610:261187 KmKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Bela Tal (BTX) 10:3210:321193 KmMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
8Kulpahar (KLAR) 10:5310:552m1213 KmKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Charkhari Road (CRC) 11:0611:061224 KmCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
9Mahoba Junction (MBA) 11:1711:192m1235 KmJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Baripura (BPRA) 11:3311:331246 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Kabrai (KBR) 11:4611:461256 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Mataundh (MTH) 12:0012:001268 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Khairar Junction (KID) 12:1212:121278 KmNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
10Banda Junction (BNDA) 12:2512:3510m1288 KmBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
10.1Dingwahi (DWI) 12:4012:401298 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Khurhand (KHU) 12:4412:441307 KmAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
11Atarra (ATE) 12:5112:532m1320 KmDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
11.1Badausa (BUS) 13:0113:011329 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Bharat Kup (BTKP) 13:1313:131342 KmChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Shivrampur (SWC) 13:2013:201349 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
12Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 13:2813:313m1357 KmChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Khoh (KHOH) 13:3513:351360 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Bahilpurwa (BIP) 13:4013:401362 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Ohan (OHAN) 14:0814:081378 KmOhan, Uttar Pradesh
13Manikpur Junction (MKP) 14:2514:305m1388 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Panhai (PNHI) 14:4814:481400 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Dabhaura (DBR) 15:0315:031411 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 15:1815:181421 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Bargarh (BRG) 15:2615:261426 Km
13.5Majhiari (MJHR) 15:5015:501443 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Shankargarh (SRJ) 16:0516:051453 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Lohgara (LOG) 16:1416:141459 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Madaraha (MFX) 16:1916:191463 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Jasra (JSR) 16:2216:221465 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Iradatganj (IDGJ) 16:3116:311471 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 16:3816:381476 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Naini Junction (NYN) 16:4516:451480 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:5517:2025m1488 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Naini Junction (NYN) 17:2517:251495 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 17:2617:261497 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Karchana (KCN) 17:3317:331506 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Bheerpur (BEP) 17:3917:391515 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Meja Road (MJA) 17:4717:471526 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Unchdih (UND) 17:5317:531534 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Manda Road (MNF) 17:5917:591542 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Jigna (JIA) 18:0418:041551 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Gaipura (GAE) 18:0918:091557 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Birohe (BEO) 18:1518:151565 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
15Vindhyachal (BDL) 18:1818:202m1570 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16Mirzapur (MZP) 18:3518:405m1577 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Jhingura (JHG) 18:4718:471585 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Pahara (PRE) 18:5318:531593 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Dagmagpur (DAP) 19:0019:001601 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
17Chunar Junction (CAR) 19:0619:082m1608 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Kailahat (KYT) 19:2419:241618 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Ahraura Road (ARW) 19:3819:381626 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Jeonathpur (JEP) 19:4719:471632 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
17.4New West Cabin (NEWC) 19:5819:581639 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
18Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:0020:1515m1640 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 20:1920:191647 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 20:2120:211649 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 20:2720:271658 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Saidraja (SYJ) 20:3320:331666 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Karamnasa (KMS) 20:3920:391674 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 20:4220:421679 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
18.7Durgauti (DGO) 20:4720:471686 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
19Bhabua Road (BBU) 20:5320:552m1695 Km06187-222222, Bihar
19.1Muthani (MTGE) 20:5920:591700 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
19.2Pusauli (PSE) 21:0421:041708 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
19.3Kudra (KTQ) 21:1021:101717 KmKudra, Bihar
19.4Khurmabad Road (KVD) 21:1521:151724 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
19.5Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 21:1821:181729 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
19.6Kumahu (KMGE) 21:2221:221734 KmKamahu, Bihar
20Sasaram Junction (SSM) 21:2721:292m1742 Km06184-222051, Bihar
20.1Karwandia (KWD) 21:3521:351749 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
20.2Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 21:4221:421756 KmPahaleja, Bihar
21Dehri On Sone (DOS) 21:4621:482m1760 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
21.1ADSR (ADSR) 21:4921:491761 KmDehri, Bihar
21.2Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 21:5321:531766 KmBarun, Bihar
21.3Chiraila (CPBH) 21:5821:581772 KmBarun, Bihar
21.4Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 22:0222:021777 Km06186-285271, Bihar
21.5Phesar (PES) 22:0922:091786 Kmpheshar, Bihar
21.6Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 22:1422:141791 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
21.7Jakhim (JHN) 22:1822:181797 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
21.8Deo Road (DORD) 22:2222:221802 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
21.9RafiGanj (RFJ) 22:2722:271808 KmRafiganj, Bihar
21.10Ismailpur (IMGE) 22:3522:351817 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
21.11Guraru (GRRU) 22:4022:401824 KmGuraru, Bihar
21.12Paraiya (PRY) 22:4522:451830 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
21.13Kastha (KSTA) 22:5022:501835 KmGaya, Bihar
21.14Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 22:5522:551842 KmGaya, Bihar
22Gaya Junction (GAYA) 22:5823:035m1845 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
22.1Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 23:0523:051847 KmGaya, Bihar
22.2Manpur Junction (MPO) 23:0823:081850 KmGaya, Bihar
22.3Bandhua (BNF) 23:1523:151858 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
22.4Tankuppa (TKN) 23:2223:221865 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
22.5Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 23:2723:271871 KmBansinala, Bihar
22.6Paharpur (PRP) 23:3323:331877 KmGaya, Bihar
22.7Gurpa (GAP) 23:4423:441889 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
22.8Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 23:4723:471892 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
22.9Nath Ganj (NGY) 23:5323:531899 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
22.10Dilwa (DLW) 23:5923:591905 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
22.11Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 00:0300:032909 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
22.12Gujhandi (GJD) 00:0500:052912 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
23Koderma Junction (KQR) 00:1400:162m2921 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
23.1Larabad (LRB) 00:2000:202926 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
23.2Hirodih (HRE) 00:2300:232931 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
23.3Sarmatanr (SMND) 00:2900:292938 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
23.4Yadudih (YDD) 00:3200:322942 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
23.5Parsabad (PSB) 00:3700:372948 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
23.6Dasara (DSME) 00:4200:422954 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
23.7Chaube (CBH) 00:4600:462959 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
23.8Keshwari (KSHR) 00:5100:512966 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
23.9Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 00:5400:542970 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
23.10Chichaki (CCK) 00:5800:582975 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
23.11Garea Bihar (GRBH) 00:5900:592977 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
23.12Chaudhribandh (CDB) 01:0101:012980 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
23.13Chegro (CEME) 01:1101:112991 KmDumri, Jharkhand
24Parasnath (PNME) 01:1501:205m2997 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
24.1Nimiaghat (NMG) 01:2601:2621004 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
24.2Bholldih (BLME) 01:3101:3121010 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
25Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 01:3501:4510m21015 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
25.1Matari (MRQ) 02:0802:0821024 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
25.2Nichitpur (NPJE) 02:2102:2121030 KmKatras, Jharkhand
25.3Tetulmari (TET) 02:3502:3521036 KmTetulmari, Jharkhand
25.4Bhuli (BHN) 02:4302:4321039 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
26Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 02:5703:025m21044 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
26.1Dokra Halt (DOKM) 03:0703:0721050 KmDokra, Jharkhand
26.2Pradhankhunta (PKA) 03:1003:1021054 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
26.3Chhota Ambana (CAM) 03:1503:1521060 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
26.4Kalubathan (KAO) 03:2203:2221069 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
26.5Thapar Nagar (TNW) 03:2603:2621073 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
26.6Mugma (MMU) 03:3003:3021079 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
26.7Kumardubi (KMME) 03:3403:3421083 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
26.8Barakar (BRR) 03:3603:3621086 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
26.9Kulti (ULT) 03:3903:3921089 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
26.10Sitarampur Junction (STN) 03:4303:4321094 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
26.11Barachak Junction (BCQ) 03:4603:4621098 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
27Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:5003:555m21103 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
27.1Asansol East (ASNE) 03:5603:5621105 KmAsansol, West Bengal
27.2Kalipahari (KPK) 03:5903:5921108 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
27.3Nimcha (NMC) 04:0504:0521117 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
27.4RaniGanj (RNG) 04:0804:0821121 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
27.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 04:1204:1221126 KmKajora, West Bengal
27.6Andal Junction (UDL) 04:1404:1421128 KmAndal, West Bengal
27.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 04:1504:1521130 KmAndal, West Bengal
27.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 04:1504:1521131 KmAndal, West Bengal
27.9Pinjrapol (POL) 04:1804:1821135 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
27.10Waria (OYR) 04:2004:2021137 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
27.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 04:2404:2421143 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
28Durgapur (DGR) 04:2604:282m21145 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
28.1Rajbandh (RBH) 04:3504:3521153 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
28.2Panagarh (PAN) 04:4104:4121161 KmKaksa, West Bengal
28.3Mankar (MNAE) 04:5004:5021171 KmMankur, West Bengal
28.4Paraj (PAJ) 04:5604:5621179 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
28.5Galsi (GLI) 05:0205:0221186 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
28.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 05:0505:0521189 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
28.7Khana Junction (KAN) 05:1005:1021196 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
28.8Talit (TIT) 05:1505:1521201 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
29Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:2105:254m21209 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
29.1Gangpur (GRP) 05:3105:3121216 KmGangpur, West Bengal
29.2Saktigarh (SKG) 05:3505:3521221 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
29.3Palla Road (PRAE) 05:3905:3921226 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
29.4Chanchai (CHC) 05:4205:4221229 KmChanchai, West Bengal
29.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 05:4405:4421232 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
29.6Nabagram (NBAE) 05:4805:4821237 KmMemari, West Bengal
29.7Jaugram (JRAE) 05:5105:5121239 KmJaugram, West Bengal
29.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 05:5205:5221241 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
29.9Gurap (GRAE) 05:5605:5621246 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
29.10Hajigarh (HIH) 05:5805:5821248 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
29.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 06:0006:0021250 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
29.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 06:0206:0221252 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
29.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 06:0406:0421255 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
29.14Belmuri (BMAE) 06:0606:0621257 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
29.15Porabazar (PBZ) 06:0706:0721259 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
29.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 06:1106:1121263 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
29.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 06:1506:1521268 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
29.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 06:1706:1721271 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
29.19Balarambati (BLAE) 06:1906:1921272 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
29.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 06:2006:2021274 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
29.21Barui Para (BRPA) 06:2306:2321277 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
29.22Begumpur (BPAE) 06:2606:2621281 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
29.23Janai Road (JOX) 06:2806:2821283 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
29.24Gobra (GBRA) 06:3106:3121286 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
29.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 06:3306:3321289 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
29.26Belanagar (BZL) 06:3606:3621292 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
29.27Bally (BLY) 06:3806:3821295 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
29.28Belur (BEQ) 06:4006:4021297 KmHowrah, West Bengal
29.29Liluah (LLH) 06:4106:4121299 KmHowrah, West Bengal
29.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 06:4206:4221300 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
29.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 06:4406:4421302 KmHowrah, West Bengal
30Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:45STOP21303 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions