New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


H. Nizamuddin - Khajuraho (Weekly) SF Special (Slip) Time Table


H. Nizamuddin - Khajuraho (Weekly) SF Special (Slip) (02448-Slip)Return Train : Khajuraho - Delhi H. Nizamudin (Weekly) SF Special (02449)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Khajuraho (KURJ)
Departs at : 20:15Arrives at : 06:35
Total Distance : 604 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 10h 20mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START20:1510 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Okhla (OKA) 20:1820:1813 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 20:2420:2419 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 20:2920:29115 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.4Faridabad (FDB) 20:3420:34120 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 20:3720:37124 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.6Ballabgarh (BVH) 20:4120:41128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.7Asaoti (AST) 20:5020:50138 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.8Palwal (PWL) 21:0021:00150 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.9Rundhi (RDE) 21:0821:08159 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.10Sholaka (SHLK) 21:1821:18169 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Banchari (BNCR) 21:2021:20173 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.12Hodal (HDL) 21:2721:27180 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.13Kosi Kalan (KSV) 21:3821:38192 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chata (CHJ) 21:4721:471102 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Ajhai (AJH) 21:5621:561112 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 22:0622:061123 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 22:1322:131131 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2Mathura Junction (MTJ) 22:1522:172m1133 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Baad (BAD) 22:2822:281143 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Farah (FAR) 22:3722:371152 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Farah Town (FHT) 22:4022:401154 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Kitham (KXM) 22:5022:501164 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Runkuta (RNKA) 22:5922:591173 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 23:0923:091182 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 23:1123:111183 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3Agra Cantt. (AGC) 23:1523:205m1187 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Bhandai (BHA) 23:2823:281197 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jajau (JJ) 23:4023:401213 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Mania (MIA) 23:5123:511227 KmManda, Rajasthan
3.4Dholpur Junction (DHO) 00:0000:002240 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
3.5Gher (GHER) 00:0500:052245 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
3.6Hetampur (HET) 00:1000:102253 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
3.7Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 00:1400:142258 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Morena (MRA) 00:2100:212267 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Sank (SANK) 00:2800:282276 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
3.10Nurabad (NUB) 00:3100:312280 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
3.11Banmor (BAO) 00:3600:362286 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Rayaru (RRU) 00:4000:402292 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Birlanagar (BLNR) 00:4800:482303 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Gwalior Junction (GWL) 00:5000:502305 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.15Sithouli (STLI) 00:5700:572314 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Sandalpur (SLV) 01:0001:002317 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Antri (ARI) 01:0301:032321 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Anant Paith (AEH) 01:0701:072327 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Simariatal (SMTL) 01:1501:152338 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Dabra (DBA) 01:2301:232348 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3.21Kotra (KTRA) 01:3001:302357 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Sonagir (SOR) 01:3701:372366 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Datia (DAA) 01:4601:462378 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
3.24Karari (KRQ) 01:5601:562391 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
4Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:0502:2520m2403 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Orchha (ORC) 02:4102:412419 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Barwa Sagar (BWR) 02:4602:462424 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4.3Nivari (NEW) 02:5502:552434 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Magarpur (MGRR) 03:0003:002439 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Teharka (TKA) 03:0603:062446 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Ranipur Road (RNRD) 03:1703:172457 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
5Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 03:2703:292m2467 KmNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Rora (RORA) 03:4103:412479 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6Harpalpur (HPP) 03:5103:532m2488 KmDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Ghutai (GTI) 03:5903:592493 KmKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Bela Tal (BTX) 04:0404:042498 KmMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
7Kulpahar (KLAR) 04:2704:292m2519 KmKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Charkhari Road (CRC) 04:4904:492530 KmCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
8Mahoba Junction (MBA) 05:0805:2012m2540 KmJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Chithari Halt (CHIT) 05:3305:332551 KmChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Raghouli (RGLI) 05:5105:512566 KmMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Singhpur Dumra (SPDM) 06:0006:002574 KmSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Rajnagar (RJAK) 06:1906:192590 KmRajnagar, Madhya Pradesh
9Khajuraho (KURJ) 06:35STOP2604 KmKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions