New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express Time Table


Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express (12364)Return Train : Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express (12363)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Haldibari (HDB)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 08:30Arrives at : 19:40
Total Distance : 620 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 11h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Haldibari (HDB) START08:3010 KmDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
1.1Kashiabari (KSBI) 08:3608:3615 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1.2Mandalghat (MDG) 08:4208:42112 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri - 735139, West Bengal
1.3Kadabari Hat (KDX) 08:4508:45115 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2Jalpaiguri (JPG) 08:5208:542m121 Kmdist -Jalpaiguri 735101, West Bengal
2.1Mohitnagar (MOP) 09:0209:02127 Kmdist - jalpaiguri - 735102, West Bengal
2.2Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 09:0509:05130 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2.3Belakoba (BLK) 09:1609:16138 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2.4Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 09:2909:29147 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
3New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 09:4109:509m156 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3.1Rangapani (RNI) 09:5609:56164 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
3.2Nijbari (NJB) 10:0110:01170 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
3.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 10:0610:06178 KmChattar, West Bengal
3.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 10:1310:13187 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
3.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 10:2010:20195 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
3.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 10:2410:241102 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
3.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 10:2910:291108 KmKishanganj, Bihar
3.8Aluabari Road (AUB) 10:3310:331113 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
3.9Gunjaria (GEOR) 10:3910:391121 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.10Gaisal (GIL) 10:4410:441127 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.11Panjipara (PJP) 10:5010:501135 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
4KishanGanj (KNE) 10:5610:582m1143 KmKishanganj, Bihar
4.1Hatwar (HWR) 11:0611:061152 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
4.2Kanki (KKA) 11:1111:111158 KmKanki, West Bengal
4.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 11:1911:191165 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
4.4Dalkolha (DLK) 11:2611:261172 KmDalkola, West Bengal
4.5Telta (TETA) 11:3311:331180 KmRupauli, Bihar
4.6Ajharail (AHL) 11:3711:371184 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.7Sudhani (SUD) 11:4211:421189 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
4.8Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 11:4511:451193 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
4.9Barsoi Junction (BOE) 11:5311:531201 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
4.10Mukuria Junction (MFA) 11:5811:581206 KmMukuria, Bihar
4.11Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 12:0212:021210 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
4.12Azamnagar Road (AZR) 12:0612:061214 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
4.13Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 12:1112:111219 KmKamalpur, Bihar
4.14Khurial (KWE) 12:1212:121220 KmKhurial, Bihar
4.15Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 12:1812:181227 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
4.16Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 12:2012:201229 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4.17Harischandrapur (HCR) 12:2712:271236 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
4.18Milangarh (MQG) 12:3212:321241 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
4.19Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 12:3512:351245 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
4.20Malahar (MFZ) 12:4112:411251 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
4.21Samsi (SM) 12:4712:471257 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
4.22Sripur Halt (SRPU) 12:5112:511261 KmSripur, West Bengal
4.23Kumarganj (KMRJ) 12:5512:551266 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.24Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 12:5912:591269 KmMahananda, West Bengal
4.25Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 13:0113:011272 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
4.26Adina (ADF) 13:0813:081279 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.27Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 13:1513:151286 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5Malda Town (MLDT) 13:2013:3515m1292 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.1Gour Malda (GZM) 13:4413:441300 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 13:4913:491306 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 13:5613:561312 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
5.4Chamagram (CMX) 14:0514:051321 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.5New Farakka Junction (NFK) 14:1114:111327 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.6Tildanga (TDLE) 14:1614:161332 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.7Bindubasini (BDBS) 14:2014:201335 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
5.8Bonidanga (BDAG) 14:2414:241339 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
5.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 14:3614:361351 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
6Pakur (PKR) 14:4814:491m1363 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
6.1Nagarnabi (NGF) 14:5614:561368 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
6.2Rajgram (RJG) 15:0315:031373 KmRajgram, West Bengal
6.3Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 15:1215:121380 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
6.4Murarai (MRR) 15:1815:181385 KmMurarai, West Bengal
6.5Chatra (CTR) 15:2815:281393 KmChatra, West Bengal
6.6Nalhati Junction (NHT) 15:3915:391401 KmNalhati, West Bengal
6.7Swadinpur (SDLE) 15:4915:491409 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
7Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:5816:002m1415 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 16:0616:061422 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.2Mallarpur (MLV) 16:1016:101428 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 16:2016:201441 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.4Sainthia Junction (SNT) 16:2216:221443 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.5Bataspur (BSLE) 16:2416:241446 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.6Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 16:3216:321457 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.7Kopai (KPLE) 16:3816:381465 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.8Prantik (PNE) 16:4416:441472 KmPrantik, West Bengal
8Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 16:4716:492m1476 KmBolpur, West Bengal
8.1Bhedia (BDH) 16:5816:581484 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 17:0317:031489 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.3Guskara (GKH) 17:0917:091495 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 17:1617:161501 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.5Banpas (BPS) 17:2017:201505 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 17:2417:241509 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.7Khana Junction (KAN) 17:3117:311515 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.8Talit (TIT) 17:3717:371520 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 17:4517:472m1528 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
10Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 19:40STOP1620 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions