New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Haridwar Allahabad Express Time Table


Haridwar Allahabad Express (14116)Return Train : Allahabad Haridwar Express (14115)
Type : ExpressZone : North Central
Departs from : Haridwar Junction (HW)Last Station : Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Departs at : 16:25Arrives at : 07:45
Total Distance : 725 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 15h 20mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Haridwar Junction (HW) START16:2510 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1.1Jwalapur (JWP) 16:3416:3414 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1.2Ikkar (IKK) 16:4416:4418 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1.3Pathri (PRI) 16:5516:55113 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1.4Aithal (ATMO) 17:0917:09119 KmBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2Laksar Junction (LRJ) 17:2517:305m126 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
2.1Raisi (RSI) 17:4017:40138 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
2.2Balawali (BLW) 17:4417:44144 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Chandok (CNK) 17:5017:50150 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Fazalpur (FZL) 17:5617:56157 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
3Najibabad Junction (NBD) 18:0518:105m168 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Murshadpur (MSDR) 18:1818:18177 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bundki (BEK) 18:2118:21181 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Nagina (NGG) 18:3018:30191 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Puraini (PNI) 18:3618:36197 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Habibwala (HBW) 18:4118:411102 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Dhampur (DPR) 18:4618:461108 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 18:5218:521115 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Seohara (SEO) 18:5818:581121 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Mewa Nawada (MWE) 19:0719:071131 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Kanth (KNT) 19:1319:131138 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Matlabpur (MTB) 19:2119:211147 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Aghwanpur (AWP) 19:3019:301156 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Harthala (HRH) 19:3519:351162 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
4Moradabad Junction (MB) 19:4019:5010m1167 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Kathghar (KGF) 19:5419:541171 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 19:5519:551172 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 19:5519:551173 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 20:0320:031180 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 20:0920:091186 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5Rampur (RMU) 20:1820:202m1195 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 20:2620:261201 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Dhamora (DAM) 20:3120:311206 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Duganpur (DUN) 20:3620:361212 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Milak (MIL) 20:4220:421218 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 20:5020:501226 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dhaneta (DAN) 20:5720:571233 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bhitaura (BTO) 21:0321:031239 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Parsa Khera (PKRA) 21:0821:081245 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.9ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 21:1321:131250 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Bareilly City (BC) 21:1821:181255 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6Bareilly Junction (BE) 21:2021:255m1258 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Chaneti (CHTI) 21:2921:291261 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Rasuriya (RYS) 21:3521:351268 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 21:4421:441278 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Tisua (TSA) 21:5221:521286 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Bilpur (BLPU) 21:5921:591293 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 22:0522:051300 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 22:0522:051300 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Tilhar (TLH) 22:1522:151310 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 22:1922:191314 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Banthra (BTRA) 22:2422:241320 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:3222:375m1328 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 22:4322:431336 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 22:4622:461340 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kahiliya (KH) 22:4922:491344 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Algawan (AIG) 22:5622:561353 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 23:0023:001359 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Sharma (SHRM) 23:0523:051365 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Todarpur (TDP) 23:0723:071367 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Behtagokul (BEG) 23:1223:121374 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Kaurha (KUF) 23:1923:191383 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8Hardoi (HRI) 23:2523:272m1391 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Karna (KAR) 23:3723:371401 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Masit (MST) 23:4523:451409 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Baghauli (BGH) 23:5323:531415 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Balamu Junction (BLM) 00:0200:022424 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Dalelnagar (DLQ) 00:1100:112433 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Umar Tali (UTA) 00:1800:182439 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Sandila (SAN) 00:2400:242445 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Rahimabad (RBD) 00:3500:352456 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Dilawarnagar (DIL) 00:4300:432463 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Malihabad (MLD) 00:4900:492469 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Kakori (KKJ) 01:0001:002478 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Alamnagar (AMG) 01:0801:082486 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Lucknow West (LNWT) 01:1301:132491 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 01:1501:2510m2493 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Utraitia Junction (UTR) 01:3701:372505 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.2MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 01:4501:452514 KmMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Kankaha (KKAH) 01:5301:532522 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Nigohan (NHN) 01:5901:592529 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 02:0502:052535 KmMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Bachhrawan (BCN) 02:1102:112540 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Kundanganj (KVG) 02:2002:202550 KmHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Harchandpur (HCP) 02:2602:262556 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
9.9GangaGanj (GANG) 02:3302:332563 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
10Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 02:4002:455m2571 KmRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Rupamau (RUM) 02:5402:542580 KmGangaGanj, Uttar Pradesh
10.2FursatGanj (FTG) 03:0303:032589 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Jais (JAIS) 03:1303:132600 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Kasimpur (KCJ) 03:1503:152602 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Bani (BANI) 03:2203:222609 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
11GauriGanj (GNG) 03:3003:322m2618 KmSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Talakhajuri (TLKH) 03:3803:382623 KmAntu, Uttar Pradesh
12Amethi (AME) 03:4503:472m2631 KmAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
12.1Misrauli (MFL) 03:5203:522635 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 03:5803:582640 KmSahajipur, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Antu (ANTU) 04:0004:002642 KmDist. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 04:1004:102650 KmPartapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Chilbila Junction (CIL) 04:2504:252662 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
13Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 04:3004:355m2666 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Bhupia Mau (VPO) 04:5104:512671 KmDandupur, Uttar Pradesh
13.2BishnathGanj (BTJ) 05:2105:212681 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Dhirganj (DHRJ) 05:4105:412687 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Mau Aimma (MEM) 05:5805:582692 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Siwaith (SWE) 06:4206:422706 KmPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 07:0007:002712 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14Prayag Junction (PRG) 07:2007:222m2719 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15Allahabad Junction (ALD) 07:45STOP2725 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions