New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hatey Bazare Express Time Table


Hatey Bazare Express (13163)Return Train : Hatey Bazare Express (13164)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Saharsa Junction (SHC)
Departs at : 20:10Arrives at : 12:15
Total Distance : 587 kmNumber of halts : 28
Total Travel Time : 16h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START20:1010 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 20:1320:1312 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 20:1420:1413 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 20:1920:1916 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Belgharia (BLH) 20:2420:24111 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.5Agarpara (AGP) 20:2820:28113 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.6Sodpur (SEP) 20:3020:30115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Khardaha (KDH) 20:3420:34118 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.8Titagarh (TGH) 20:3620:36120 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.9Barrackpore (BP) 20:3920:39122 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.10Palta (PTF) 20:4220:42124 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.11Ichhapur (IP) 20:4520:45126 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.12Shyamnagar (SNR) 20:4920:49129 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.13Jagadal (JGDL) 20:5320:53132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.14Kankinara (KNR) 20:5520:55134 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2Naihati Junction (NH) 20:5921:023m137 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2.1Garifa (GFAE) 21:1021:10140 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.2Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 21:1321:13142 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3Bandel Junction (BDC) 21:2321:285m146 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3.1Bansh Baria (BSAE) 21:3221:32150 KmBansberia, West Bengal
3.2Tribeni (TBAE) 21:3521:35154 KmTribeni, West Bengal
3.3Kuntighat (KJU) 21:3821:38157 KmKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
3.4Dumurdaha (DMLE) 21:4121:41160 KmDumurdahadham, West Bengal
3.5Khamargachhi (KMAE) 21:4321:43162 KmKhamargachi, West Bengal
3.6Jirat (JIT) 21:4821:48169 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3.7Balagarh (BGAE) 21:5021:50171 KmBalagarh, West Bengal
3.8Somra Bazar (SOAE) 21:5321:53174 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
3.9Behula (BHLA) 21:5721:57178 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3.10Guptipara (GPAE) 21:5921:59181 KmGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
4Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 22:0522:061m188 KmKalna, West Bengal
4.1Baghnapara (BGRA) 22:1122:11192 KmKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
4.2Dhatrigram (DTAE) 22:1722:17196 KmDhatrigram, West Bengal
4.3Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 22:2122:21199 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
4.4Samudra Garh (SMAE) 22:2622:261103 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Kalinagar (KLNT) 22:3122:311107 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 22:3622:415m1111 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.1Bishnupriya (VSPR) 22:4322:431113 KmDist - nadia, West Bengal
5.2Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 22:4822:481116 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.3Purbasthali (PSAE) 22:5122:511119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.4Mertala Phaleya (MTFA) 22:5422:541122 KmMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
5.5Lakshmipur (LKX) 22:5822:581125 KmDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
5.6Belerhat (BQY) 23:0123:011128 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
5.7Patuli (PTAE) 23:0723:071132 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.8Agradwip (AGAE) 23:1323:131137 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.9Sahebtala (SHBA) 23:1623:161140 KmSahebtala, West Bengal
5.10Dainhat (DHAE) 23:2123:211143 KmDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
5.11Katwa (KWF) 23:2923:291150 KmKatwa, West Bengal
6Katwa Junction (KWAE) 23:2923:345m1150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH) 23:3823:381154 KmNabagram Kakurhati, West Bengal
6.2Shiblun (SHBL) 23:4223:421158 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
6.3Gangatikuri (GGLE) 23:4423:441160 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
6.4Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 23:4723:471163 KmGoai, West Bengal
7Salar (SALE) 23:5123:521m1167 KmSalar, West Bengal
7.1Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 23:5523:551169 KmMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
7.2Tenya (TYAE) 00:0100:012174 KmTenya, West Bengal
7.3Miangram (MIAN) 00:0600:062177 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
8Bazarsau (BZLE) 00:1000:111m2181 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
8.1Kazipara (KZPR) 00:1400:142184 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
8.2Chowrigacha (CWLE) 00:1800:182188 KmChowrigacha, West Bengal
8.3Kanthaliya Road (KTLR) 00:2000:202191 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
8.4Karna Subarna (KNSN) 00:2600:262197 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
8.5Jivanti Halt (JVT) 00:3100:312203 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
9Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 00:3600:371m2208 KmKhagraghat, West Bengal
9.1Niyalish Para (NLSF) 00:5100:512213 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.2Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 01:0001:002216 KmLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
9.3Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 01:0801:082219 KmUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
10Azimganj Junction (AZ) 01:2001:3010m2223 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
10.1Azimganj Cabin (AJLE) 01:3101:312224 KmJiaganj, West Bengal
10.2Azimganj City (ACLE) 01:3101:312224 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
10.3Poradanga Halt (PRDG) 01:3401:342229 Kmmurshidabad, West Bengal
10.4Mahipal Road (MPLR) 01:3801:382233 KmLalgola, West Bengal
10.5Mahipal (MPLE) 01:3901:392235 KmLalgola, West Bengal
10.6Noapara Mahisha (NWMS) 01:4201:422239 KmSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
10.7Manigram (MGLE) 01:4501:452243 KmLalgola, West Bengal
10.8Lalgola (LGL) 01:5201:522251 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.9Gankar (GALE) 01:5301:532252 KmGankar, West Bengal
11Jangipur Road (JRLE) 01:5701:581m2258 KmRaghunathganj, West Bengal
11.1Ahiran (AHN) 02:2402:242268 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.2Sujnipara (SPLE) 02:3402:342272 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12Nimtita (NILE) 03:0003:011m2281 KmNH-34, West Bengal
12.1Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 03:1003:102288 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12.2Sankopara (SXP) 03:1703:172293 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
12.3Ballalpur (BQZ) 03:2403:242298 KmFarakka, West Bengal
13New Farakka Junction (NFK) 03:3003:355m2303 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13.1Chamagram (CMX) 03:4403:442309 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
13.2Khaltipur (KTJ) 03:5803:582317 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
13.3Jamirghata (JMQ) 04:0804:082324 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
13.4Gour Malda (GZM) 04:1704:172329 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14Malda Town (MLDT) 04:3004:4515m2338 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
14.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 04:5104:512343 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
14.2Adina (ADF) 04:5904:592351 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 05:0605:062357 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
14.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 05:0905:092360 KmMahananda, West Bengal
14.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 05:1305:132364 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 05:1805:182368 KmSripur, West Bengal
15Samsi (SM) 05:2205:231m2372 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
15.1Malahar (MFZ) 05:2905:292378 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
16Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 05:3505:361m2385 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
16.1Milangarh (MQG) 05:4105:412388 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
17Harischandrapur (HCR) 05:4705:481m2393 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
18Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 05:5906:012m2401 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
18.1Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ) 06:0506:052403 KmDilli Dewan Ganj, Bihar
19Labha (LAV) 06:1106:121m2407 KmNational Highway 81, Bihar
19.1Pranpur Road (PQD) 06:2506:252412 KmPranpur, West Bengal
19.2Sahja Halt (SAJH) 06:3406:342415 KmSahja Halt, West Bengal
19.3Kuretha (KUQ) 06:4706:472419 KmKatihar, Bihar
19.4Maniyan (MIYN) 07:0107:012424 KmManiyan, Bihar
19.5Katihar CBO MB (KIRB) 07:1407:142428 KmKatihar, Bihar
20Katihar Junction (KIR) 07:2007:5030m2430 KmKatihar, Bihar
21Semapur (SMO) 08:0208:031m2442 KmKatihar, Bihar
22Karagola Road (CRR) 08:1308:141m2452 KmKargola, Bihar
23Kursela (KUE) 08:4008:411m2468 KmNH 31, Bihar
23.1Katareah (KTRH) 08:4708:472475 KmKumadpur, Bihar
24Naugachia (NNA) 08:5608:571m2486 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
24.1Kharik (KHQ) 09:0509:052494 KmKharik, Bihar
25Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 09:1309:141m2502 KmThana Bihpur, Bihar
25.1Narayanpur (NNR) 09:2309:232510 KmNarayanpur, Bihar
25.2Bharat Khand (BRKB) 09:3009:302515 KmBharat Khand, Bihar
25.3Pasraha (PSR) 09:3709:372521 KmPasraha, Bihar
25.4Gauchhari (GAI) 09:4709:472530 KmGauchhari, Bihar
26Mahes Khunt (MSK) 09:5209:531m2534 KmMaheshkhunt, Bihar
26.1Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN) 10:1610:162539 KmChedhabanni, Bihar
27Mansi Junction (MNE) 10:3511:0025m2544 Km06244-233234, Bihar
27.1Badla Ghat (BHB) 11:0711:072550 KmBadla Ghat, Bihar
27.2Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 11:1211:122555 KmDhamara Ghat, Bihar
27.3Fungo Halt (FNO) 11:2011:202562 KmFungo, Bihar
28Koparia (KFA) 11:2111:221m2563 KmBihar, Bihar
29Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 11:3711:381m2570 KmSimri Bakhtiarpur, Bihar
29.1Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 11:4811:482574 KmSonbarsa Kacheri, Bihar
29.2Parminiya Halt (PMYA) 11:5411:542577 KmParminiya, Bihar
30Saharsa Junction (SHC) 12:15STOP2587 KmSaharsa, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions