New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hatia-Howrah Express Time Table


Hatia-Howrah Express (18616)Return Train : Howrah-Hatia Express (18615)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Hatia (HTE)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 21:10Arrives at : 06:35
Total Distance : 420 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 9h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hatia (HTE) START21:1010 Km2788599, Jharkhand
1.1Argora (AOR) 21:2021:2014 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
2Ranchi Junction (RNC) 21:2521:4015m17 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
3Namkom (NKM) 21:4921:501m111 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
4Tatisilwai (TIS) 22:0022:011m117 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
4.1Gangaghat (GAG) 22:1122:11125 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.2Gautamdhara (GATD) 22:2322:23135 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
4.3Jonha (JONA) 22:2522:25136 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.4Jonha (JON) 22:2722:27137 KmJohna, Jharkhand
4.5Kita (KITA) 22:4422:44151 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.6Silli (SLF) 22:5722:57160 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
5Muri Junction (MURI) 23:0523:2520m167 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
5.1Illoo (ILO) 23:4023:40177 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
6Torang (TRAN) 23:4423:451m179 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
7Suisa (SSIA) 00:0200:031m290 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
8Tiraldih (TUL) 00:1400:151m297 Km
8.1Latemda (LTMD) 00:2500:252106 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
8.2Haslang P.H. (HNSL) 00:2900:292108 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
8.3Jhimri (JHMR) 00:3100:312110 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
8.4Goonda Bihar (GDBR) 00:3800:382116 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
9Chandil Junction (CNI) 01:0101:032m2134 KmChandil, Jharkhand
9.1Manikul (MIK) 01:1101:112140 KmJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
9.2Kunki (KZU) 01:1801:182145 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
10Kandra (KND) 01:2301:241m2148 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
10.1Birarajpur (BIRP) 01:3301:332153 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
10.2Gamharia (GMH) 01:4301:432158 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
10.3Adityapur (ADTP) 01:5401:542164 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
11Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 02:0302:1310m2169 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
11.1Salga Jhari (SLJR) 02:1502:152171 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
11.2Asanboni (ASB) 02:2402:242181 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
11.3Rakha Mines (RHE) 02:3002:302188 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
11.4Galudih (GUD) 02:3602:362195 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
12Ghatsila (GTS) 02:4502:461m2205 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
12.1Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 02:5502:552217 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
12.2Kokpara (KKPR) 03:0403:042228 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
13Chakulia (CKU) 03:1003:111m2236 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
13.1Kanimahuli (KNM) 03:1603:162242 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
13.2Gidni (GII) 03:2203:222249 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
13.3Khatkura (KATB) 03:2703:272257 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
14Jhargram (JGM) 03:3403:351m2265 KmJhargram, West Bengal
14.1Banstola (BNB) 03:4403:442273 KmDherua, West Bengal
14.2Sardiha (SUA) 03:5103:512280 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
14.3Khemasuli (KSO) 03:5903:592288 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
14.4Kalaikunda (KKQ) 04:0604:062296 Km
14.5Nimpura (NMP) 04:0804:082298 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
15Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:1504:205m2304 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
15.1Jakpur (JPR) 04:2604:262311 KmJakpur, West Bengal
15.2Madpur (MPD) 04:3104:312317 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
15.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 04:3604:362323 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
15.4Balichak (BCK) 04:4104:412328 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
15.5Duan (DUAN) 04:4404:442331 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
15.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 04:4704:472334 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
15.7Haur (HAUR) 04:5004:502339 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
15.8Khirai (KHAI) 04:5404:542343 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
15.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 04:5904:592348 KmPanskura, West Bengal
15.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 05:0205:022352 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 05:0205:022352 KmMurail, West Bengal
15.12Bhogpur (BOP) 05:0505:052356 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
15.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 05:0705:072358 KmNH41, West Bengal
15.14Mecheda (MCA) 05:1005:102361 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15.15Kolaghat (KIG) 05:1205:122364 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
15.16Deulti (DTE) 05:1605:162368 KmDeulty, West Bengal
15.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 05:1905:192371 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
15.18Bagnan (BZN) 05:2105:212374 KmBagnan, West Bengal
15.19Kulgachia (KGY) 05:2805:282382 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
15.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 05:2905:292383 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15.21Uluberia (ULB) 05:3205:322387 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
15.22Phuleswar (FLR) 05:3505:352389 KmHowrah, West Bengal
15.23Chengel (CGA) 05:3705:372392 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 05:4005:402395 KmHowrah, West Bengal
15.25Nalpur (NALR) 05:4305:432399 KmHowrah, West Bengal
15.26Abada (ABB) 05:4505:452401 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
15.27Sankrail (SEL) 05:4705:472403 KmSankrail, West Bengal
15.28Andul (ADL) 05:5005:502407 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
15.29Maurigram (MRGM) 05:5105:512409 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
16Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 05:5405:551m2412 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
16.1Ramrajatala (RMJ) 06:0306:032413 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16.2Dashnagar (DSNR) 06:1206:122415 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16.3Tikiapara (TPKR) 06:2106:212416 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16.4Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 06:2906:292418 KmHowrah, West Bengal
17Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:35STOP2419 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions