New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hazarduari Express Time Table


Hazarduari Express (13114)Return Train : Hazarduari Express (13113)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Lalgola (LGL)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 15:45Arrives at : 21:25
Total Distance : 225 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 5h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lalgola (LGL) START15:4510 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1.1Krishnapur (KRP) 15:4715:4711 KmLalgola, West Bengal
1.2Pirtala (PRTL) 15:5215:5217 KmPirtala, West Bengal
2Bhagwangola (BQG) 15:5515:572m111 KmStation Rd, West Bengal
2.1Subarnamrigi (SBNM) 16:0516:05118 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
3JiaGanj (JJG) 16:1016:111m122 Kmdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4Murshidabad (MBB) 16:3516:405m130 KmMurshidabad, West Bengal
4.1Cossimbazar (CSZ) 16:4816:48137 KmBerhampore, West Bengal
5Berhampore Court (BPC) 16:5216:542m141 KmBerhampore, West Bengal
5.1New Balarampur Halt (NBPH) 17:0017:00146 KmNew Balarampur, West Bengal
5.2Sargachhi (SGV) 17:0317:03150 KmSargachhi, West Bengal
5.3Bhabta (BFT) 17:0717:07153 KmBhabta, West Bengal
6Beldanga (BEB) 17:1417:151m159 KmBeldanga, West Bengal
6.1Rejinagar (REJ) 17:3017:30168 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.2Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) 17:3617:36172 KmSirajnagar, West Bengal
7Plassey (PLY) 17:4517:461m177 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.1Pagla Chandi (PCX) 17:5117:51183 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7.2Debagram (DEB) 17:5517:55188 KmDebagram, West Bengal
7.3Sonadanga (SVH) 18:0118:01195 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8Bethuadahari (BTY) 18:0518:061m199 KmDist - NADIA, West Bengal
8.1Muragacha (MGM) 18:2518:251110 KmDist- Nadia, West Bengal
8.2Dhubulia (DHU) 18:3518:351115 KmDist -Nadia, West Bengal
8.3Bahadurpur (BPD) 18:4518:451121 KmBahadurpur, West Bengal
9Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ) 18:5819:002m1128 Km
9.1Jalal Khali (JKL) 19:0719:071133 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
9.2Badkulla (BDZ) 19:1419:141138 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
9.3Taherpur (THP) 19:2219:221143 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
9.4Birnagar (BIJ) 19:2619:261146 KmBirnagar, West Bengal
9.5Kalinarayanpur Junction (KLNP) 19:3219:321150 KmRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
10Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 19:3819:402m1154 KmRanaghat, West Bengal
10.1Payradanga (PDX) 19:4819:481159 KmPayradanga, West Bengal
10.2Chakdaha (CDH) 19:5719:571165 KmChakdaha, West Bengal
10.3Palpara (PXR) 20:0020:001168 KmPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10.4Simurali (SMX) 20:0420:041170 KmChakdaha, West Bengal
10.5Madanpur (MPJ) 20:1020:101174 KmMadanpur, West Bengal
10.6Kalyani (KYI) 20:1820:181179 KmKalyani, West Bengal
10.7Kanchrapara (KPA) 20:2220:221182 KmKanchrapara, West Bengal
10.8Kanchrapara Workshop Gate (KPAW) 20:2420:241183 KmKanchrapara M, West Bengal
10.9Halisahar (HLR) 20:2720:271185 KmKanchrapara, West Bengal
10.10Naihati Junction (NH) 20:3320:331189 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
10.11Kankinara (KNR) 20:3720:371192 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
10.12Jagadal (JGDL) 20:4020:401194 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
10.13Shyamnagar (SNR) 20:4420:441197 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
10.14Ichhapur (IP) 20:4920:491200 KmIchapur, West Bengal
10.15Palta (PTF) 20:5220:521202 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
10.16Barrackpore (BP) 20:5620:561205 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10.17Titagarh (TGH) 20:5920:591207 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
10.18Khardaha (KDH) 21:0221:021209 KmKolkata, West Bengal
10.19Sodpur (SEP) 21:0621:061212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
10.20Agarpara (AGP) 21:0921:091213 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10.21Belgharia (BLH) 21:1321:131216 KmKolkata, West Bengal
10.22Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 21:1921:191220 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
10.23Patipukur (PTKR) 21:2221:221222 KmKolkata, West Bengal
11Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 21:25STOP1224 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions