New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Duronto Express Time Table


Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Duronto Express (22212)Return Train : Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express (22211)
Type : DurontoZone : North Western
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Ajmer Junction (AII)
Departs at : 15:10Arrives at : 21:50
Total Distance : 389 kmNumber of halts : 2
Total Travel Time : 6h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START15:1010 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Lajpat Nagar (LPNR) 15:1215:1211 KmLajpat Nagar, Delhi NCT
1.2Sewa Nagar (SWNR) 15:1415:1413 KmSouth Extension 1, Delhi NCT
1.3Lodhi Colony (LDCY) 15:1515:1514 KmNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
1.4Sarojini Nagar (SOJ) 15:1715:1716 KmSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ) 15:1815:1817 KmNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
1.6Chanakyapuri (CNKP) 15:2015:2019 KmChanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
1.7Sardar Patel Road (SDPR) 15:2015:2019 KmDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
1.8Brar Square (BRSQ) 15:2415:24113 KmDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
1.9Indrapuri (DLPI) 15:2515:25114 KmDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
1.10Naraina Vihar (NRVR) 15:2715:27116 KmInderpuri, Delhi NCT
1.11Kirtinagar (KRTN) 15:2915:29118 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
2Patel Nagar (PTNR) 15:3015:4515m119 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
2.1Kirtinagar (KRTN) 15:4615:46120 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
2.2Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 15:5415:54125 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
2.3Palam (PM) 15:5915:59129 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
2.4Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 16:0416:04133 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
2.5Bijwasan (BWSN) 16:0916:09136 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
2.6Gurgaon (GGN) 16:1816:18142 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.7Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 16:2416:24146 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.8Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 16:3216:32152 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.9Patli (PT) 16:4316:43161 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.10Taj Nagar (TNJR) 16:4816:48164 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.11Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 16:5216:52167 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
2.12Pataudi Road (PTRD) 17:0017:00172 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
2.13Inchhapuri (IHP) 17:0617:06177 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.14Khalilpur (KIP) 17:1517:15183 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
2.15Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 17:2117:21187 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
3Rewari Junction (RE) 17:3017:355m194 KmRewari, Haryana
3.1Khori (KORI) 17:4417:441105 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
3.2Pali (PALI) 17:4817:481110 Km
3.3Kund (KUND) 17:5417:541117 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
3.4Kathuwas (KTWS) 17:5817:581122 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
3.5Ateli (AEL) 18:0618:061131 KmDist. Mahendragarh, Haryana
3.6Mirzapur Bachhaud (MBV) 18:1218:121138 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
3.7Narnaul (NNL) 18:1818:181146 KmNarnaul, Haryana
3.8Amarpur Jorasi (APJ) 18:2518:251153 KmNarnaul, Rajasthan
3.9Nizampur (NIP) 18:3118:311160 KmNizampur, Rajasthan
3.10Dabla (DBLA) 18:4018:401171 KmDabla, Rajasthan
3.11Jhilo (JLLO) 18:4618:461179 KmState Highway 13, Rajasthan
3.12Maonda (MADA) 18:5218:521186 KmState Highway 13, Rajasthan
3.13Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 19:0019:001196 KmNeem Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3.14Bhagega (BAGA) 19:0619:061205 KmState Highway 37B, Rajasthan
3.15Kanwat (KAWT) 19:1119:111213 KmKanwat, Rajasthan
3.16Khachera (KHRA) 19:1819:181223 KmState Highway 37, Rajasthan
3.17Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 19:2419:241232 KmSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.18Ringas Junction (RGS) 19:3019:301242 KmRingas, Rajasthan
3.19Kishan Manpura (KMNP) 19:4419:441252 KmState Highway 19, Rajasthan
3.20Badhal (BDHL) 19:5419:541260 KmBadhal Railway Station, Rajasthan
3.21Pacharmalikpura (PCMK) 20:0520:051268 KmState Highway 19, Rajasthan
3.22Renwal (RNW) 20:1420:141275 KmKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3.23Mindha (MNHA) 20:2120:211280 KmMinda to Mandha Bhimsingh Rd, Rajasthan
3.24Bheslana (BILA) 20:2820:281286 KmJobner to Nawa Rd, Rajasthan
3.25Sanodiya (SFE) 20:3720:371292 KmHingonia, Rajasthan
3.26Khandel (KNDL) 20:4620:461299 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
3.27Peeplee-ka-bas (PKBS) 20:5320:531304 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
3.28Phulera Junction (FL) 21:0021:001309 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
3.29Bhanwasa (BNWS) 21:0421:041315 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
3.30Naraina (NRI) 21:0621:061319 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.31Dantra (DTRA) 21:1021:101325 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
3.32Sakhun (SK) 21:1421:141331 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.33Sali (SALI) 21:1821:181338 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.34Gahlota (GLTA) 21:2121:211343 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
3.35Tiloniya (TL) 21:2521:251350 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.36Mandawariya (MNDV) 21:2821:281354 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
3.37Kishangarh (KSG) 21:3221:321360 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
3.38Gegal Akhri (GEK) 21:3521:351365 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
3.39Ladpura (LR) 21:3821:381370 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.40Madar Junction (MD) 21:4121:411375 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4Ajmer Junction (AII) 21:50STOP1389 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions