New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hazrat Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Duronto Express Time Table


Hazrat Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Duronto Express (12286)Return Train : Secunderabad- Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express (12285)
Type : DurontoZone : South Central
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Departs at : 15:50Arrives at : 14:00
Total Distance : 1658 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 22h 10mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START15:5010 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Okhla (OKA) 15:5215:5213 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 15:5615:5619 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 16:0016:00115 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.4Faridabad (FDB) 16:0416:04120 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 16:0616:06124 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.6Ballabgarh (BVH) 16:0916:09128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.7Asaoti (AST) 16:1616:16138 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.8Palwal (PWL) 16:2316:23150 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.9Rundhi (RDE) 16:2916:29159 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.10Sholaka (SHLK) 16:3616:36169 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Banchari (BNCR) 16:3816:38173 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.12Hodal (HDL) 16:4316:43180 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.13Kosi Kalan (KSV) 16:5116:51192 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chata (CHJ) 16:5816:581102 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Ajhai (AJH) 17:0517:051112 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 17:1217:121123 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 17:1717:171131 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Mathura Junction (MTJ) 17:1917:191133 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Baad (BAD) 17:2517:251143 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Farah (FAR) 17:3117:311152 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Farah Town (FHT) 17:3317:331154 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kitham (KXM) 17:3917:391164 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Runkuta (RNKA) 17:4517:451173 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 17:5117:511182 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 17:5217:521183 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Agra Cantt. (AGC) 17:5417:541187 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Bhandai (BHA) 18:0118:011197 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Jajau (JJ) 18:1118:111213 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mania (MIA) 18:2118:211227 KmManda, Rajasthan
1.30Dholpur Junction (DHO) 18:2918:291240 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
1.31Gher (GHER) 18:3318:331245 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
1.32Hetampur (HET) 18:3718:371253 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
1.33Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 18:4118:411258 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
1.34Morena (MRA) 18:4718:471267 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
1.35Sank (SANK) 18:5318:531276 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
1.36Nurabad (NUB) 18:5618:561280 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
1.37Banmor (BAO) 19:0019:001286 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.38Rayaru (RRU) 19:0419:041292 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.39Birlanagar (BLNR) 19:1119:111303 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.40Gwalior Junction (GWL) 19:1219:121305 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.41Sithouli (STLI) 19:1819:181314 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.42Sandalpur (SLV) 19:2019:201317 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.43Antri (ARI) 19:2319:231321 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.44Anant Paith (AEH) 19:2719:271327 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.45Simariatal (SMTL) 19:3419:341338 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
1.46Dabra (DBA) 19:4019:401348 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1.47Kotra (KTRA) 19:4719:471357 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
1.48Sonagir (SOR) 19:5319:531366 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1.49Datia (DAA) 20:0020:001378 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1.50Karari (KRQ) 20:0920:091391 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
2Jhansi Junction (JHS) 20:1720:225m1403 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 20:2420:241406 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Bijauli (BJI) 20:2820:281411 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Khajraha (KHJ) 20:3520:351420 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
2.4Babina (BAB) 20:4120:411428 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Burhpura (BPW) 20:4520:451434 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Basai (BZY) 20:5120:511441 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
2.7Matatila (MZX) 20:5720:571448 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
2.8Talbahat (TBT) 21:0121:011453 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
2.9Doulta (DLA) 21:0421:041459 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
2.10Bijrotha (BJA) 21:0921:091464 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.11Jakhaura (JHA) 21:1521:151473 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Dailwara (DWA) 21:2321:231483 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.13Lalitpur (LAR) 21:3121:311493 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Jiron (JRO) 21:3821:381503 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Jakhalaun (JLN) 21:4421:441510 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.16Dhaura (DUA) 21:5321:531522 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2.17Mohasa (MXS) 21:5921:591530 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.18Karonda (KOA) 22:0422:041536 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.19Agasod (AGD) 22:1322:131548 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.20Bina Junction (BINA) 22:1922:191556 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
2.21Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 22:2622:261565 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.22Mandi Bamora (MABA) 22:3222:321573 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
2.23Kalhar (KAH) 22:3922:391582 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
2.24Chulheta (CLHT) 22:4322:431588 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
2.25Bareth (BET) 22:4622:461592 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
2.26Raukheri (RKDI) 22:4922:491595 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.27Rao Khedi (RKRI) 22:5222:521599 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 22:5422:541602 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Pabai (PAI) 23:0123:011611 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.30GulabhGanj (GLG) 23:0823:081620 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Sumer (SUMR) 23:1423:141628 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Sorai (SORI) 23:2123:211637 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Vidisha (BHS) 23:2423:241641 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.34Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 23:2723:271645 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.35Sanchi (SCI) 23:3123:311651 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
2.36Salamatpur (SMT) 23:3723:371658 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
2.37DewanGanj (DWG) 23:4423:441667 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
2.38Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 23:5123:511676 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2.39Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 23:5623:561683 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2.40Nishatpura (NSZ) 00:0400:042694 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2.41Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:0500:052695 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2.42Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 00:1000:102701 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
2.43Misrod (MSO) 00:1400:142707 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2.44Mandi Dip (MDDP) 00:2200:222717 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
2.45Itayakalan (ITKL) 00:2700:272723 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
2.46Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 00:3200:322731 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
2.47Barkhera (BKA) 00:4100:412742 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
2.48Choka (CHQ) 00:4600:462749 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
2.49Midghat (MIG) 00:5100:512754 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
2.50Budni (BNI) 00:5600:562761 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
2.51Hoshangabad (HBD) 01:0101:012768 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2.52Powerkheda (PRKD) 01:0901:092778 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
2.53Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 01:1401:142785 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:1501:205m2786 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 01:2101:212788 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Jujharpur (JHP) 01:2301:232790 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Kiratgarh (KRTH) 01:2801:282797 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Kesla (KSLA) 01:3301:332803 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Taku (TAKU) 01:3801:382809 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Saheli (SAHL) 01:4201:422814 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Kala Akhar (KQE) 01:4601:462819 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Pola Patthar (POX) 01:5201:522826 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 01:5801:582834 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Magardoh (MGRD) 02:0302:032840 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Barbatpur (BBTR) 02:0702:072845 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Ghoradongri (GDYA) 02:1702:172857 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Dharakhoh (DHQ) 02:2902:292872 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Maramjhiri (MJY) 02:3902:392884 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.15Betul (BZU) 02:4602:462892 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Malkapur Road (MALK) 02:5102:512899 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Barsali (BYS) 02:5602:562906 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Amla Junction (AMLA) 03:0403:042915 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Jaulkhera (JKR) 03:1603:162930 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Multai (MTY) 03:2303:232938 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
3.21Hatna Pur (HTN) 03:2803:282945 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Chichonda (CCD) 03:3503:352953 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 03:4503:452966 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.24Teegaon (TEO) 03:4903:492970 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.25Pandhurna (PAR) 03:5603:562979 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
3.26Darimeta (DDMT) 04:0304:032987 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.27Narkher Junction (NRKR) 04:1004:102997 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.28Tinkheda (TNH) 04:1604:1621004 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
3.29Kalambha (KLBA) 04:2304:2321012 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.30Katol (KATL) 04:3104:3121022 KmKatol, Maharashtra
3.31Metpanjra (MER) 04:3704:3721029 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.32Sonkhamb (SNKB) 04:4404:4421039 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.33Kohli (KOHL) 04:5104:5121047 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
3.34Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 05:0105:0121059 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
3.35Bharatwada (BWRA) 05:0905:0921070 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.36Godhani (GNQ) 05:1405:1421076 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4Nagpur Junction (NGP) 05:2005:3010m21083 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 05:3105:3121084 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.2Ajni (AJNI) 05:3205:3221086 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
4.3Khapri (KRI) 05:4005:4021096 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.4Gumgaon (GMG) 05:4505:4521102 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.5Buti Bori (BTBR) 05:5205:5221111 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
4.6Borkhedi (BOK) 05:5805:5821119 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.7Sindi (SNI) 06:0706:0721130 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.8Tuljapur (TGP) 06:1306:1321138 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
4.9Seloo Road (SLOR) 06:2106:2121148 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
4.10Warud (WARUD) 06:2806:2821156 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.11Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 06:3006:3021159 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.12Chitoda (CHJC) 06:3506:3521165 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.13Bhugaon (BPK) 06:3906:3921170 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.14Sonegaon (SNN) 06:4406:4421176 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.15Wagholi (WG) 06:5006:5021185 KmWagholi, Maharashtra
4.16Hinganghat (HGT) 06:5706:5721193 KmHinganghat, Maharashtra
4.17Yenor (YNA) 07:0207:0221199 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.18Nagri (NGI) 07:1007:1021209 KmRayalseema, Andhra Pradesh
4.19Chikni Road (CKNI) 07:1907:1921221 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.20Warora (WRR) 07:2707:2721232 KmWarora, Maharashtra
4.21Majri Junction (MJRI) 07:3707:3721244 KmDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
4.22Bhandak (BUX) 07:4507:4521254 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.23Tadali (TAE) 07:5207:5221263 KmTadali, Maharashtra
4.24Chotipadoli (CPW) 07:5907:5921271 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.25Vivekananda Nagar (VVKN) 07:5907:5921271 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.26Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 08:0408:0421278 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.27Babupeth (BUPH) 08:0808:0821283 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.28Wasanapura (VSP) 08:1208:1221287 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
4.29Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 08:1208:1221288 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
5Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 08:1508:205m21292 KmBallarpur, Maharashtra
5.1Manikgarh (MAGH) 08:2908:2921301 KmManikgarh, Maharashtra
5.2Wihirgaon (VHGN) 08:3708:3721310 KmBalharshah, Maharashtra
5.3Wirur (WIRR) 08:4608:4621319 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
5.4Makudi (MKDI) 08:5108:5121325 KmMakudi, Maharashtra
5.5Sirpur Town (SRUR) 09:0809:0821344 KmSirpur, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Vempalli (VEM) 09:1609:1621352 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 09:2509:2521362 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Ralapet (RLT) 09:3109:3121368 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Asifabad Road (ASAF) 09:3809:3821376 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Repalliwada (RLW) 09:4309:4321381 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
5.11Rechni Road (RECH) 09:5109:5121390 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.12Belampalli (BPA) 09:5909:5921399 KmAdilabad Dist 504251, Andhra Pradesh
5.13Mandamari (MMZ) 10:0910:0921410 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.14Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 10:1310:1321413 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.15Manchiryal (MCI) 10:1910:1921420 KmMancherial, Andhra Pradesh
5.16Peddampet (PPZ) 10:2710:2721429 KmNaspur, Andhra Pradesh
5.17Ramagundam (RDM) 10:3210:3221434 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.18Raghavapuram (RGPM) 10:4110:4121443 KmRaghavapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5.19Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 10:4810:4821451 KmPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.20Kottapally (KYOP) 10:5610:5621460 KmKottapalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.21Kolanoor (KOLR) 11:0111:0121465 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.22Odela (OEA) 11:0511:0521470 KmOdela, Andhra Pradesh
5.23Potkapalli (PTKP) 11:1011:1021475 KmPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.24Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 11:1911:1921484 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
5.25Jamikunta (JMKT) 11:2511:2521491 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
5.26Uppal (OPL) 11:3611:3621503 KmUppal, Andhra Pradesh
5.27Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 11:4711:4721514 KmHasanparthy, Andhra Pradesh
5.28Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 11:5811:5821526 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
5.29Pindial (PQL) 12:0512:0521534 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
5.30Naskhal (NSKL) 12:1012:1021539 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
5.31Ghanpur (GNP) 12:1612:1621546 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
5.32Ippuguda (IPG) 12:2212:2221552 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.33Raghunathpalli (RGP) 12:3212:3221563 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.34Yasantapur (YSPM) 12:3812:3821570 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5.35Jangaon (ZN) 12:4212:4221574 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
5.36Pembarti (PBP) 12:4712:4721580 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
5.37Aler (ALER) 12:5612:5621589 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
5.38Wangapalli (WP) 13:0513:0521599 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.39Raigir (RAG) 13:1113:1121605 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.40Bhongir (BG) 13:1713:1721611 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
5.41Pagidipalli (PGDP) 13:2613:2621621 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.42Bibinagar (BN) 13:2913:2921625 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.43Ghatkesar (GT) 13:4113:4121638 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
5.44Charlapalli (CHZ) 13:4913:4921645 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.45Moula Ali (MLY) 13:5513:5521652 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6Secunderabad Junction (SC) 14:00STOP21658 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions