New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hazrat Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Rajdhani Express Time Table


Hazrat Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Rajdhani Express (12438)Return Train : Secunderabad - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (12437)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Departs at : 16:00Arrives at : 14:00
Total Distance : 1658 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 22h 0mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START16:0010 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Okhla (OKA) 16:0316:0313 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 16:0716:0719 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 16:1116:11115 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.4Faridabad (FDB) 16:1416:14120 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 16:1716:17124 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.6Ballabgarh (BVH) 16:2016:20128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.7Asaoti (AST) 16:2716:27138 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.8Palwal (PWL) 16:3516:35150 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.9Rundhi (RDE) 16:4116:41159 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.10Sholaka (SHLK) 16:4816:48169 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Banchari (BNCR) 16:5116:51173 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.12Hodal (HDL) 16:5616:56180 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.13Kosi Kalan (KSV) 17:0417:04192 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chata (CHJ) 17:1117:111102 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Ajhai (AJH) 17:1817:181112 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 17:2617:261123 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 17:3117:311131 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Mathura Junction (MTJ) 17:3317:331133 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Baad (BAD) 17:4017:401143 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Farah (FAR) 17:4617:461152 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Farah Town (FHT) 17:4817:481154 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kitham (KXM) 17:5417:541164 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Runkuta (RNKA) 18:0018:001173 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 18:0618:061182 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 18:0718:071183 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Agra Cantt. (AGC) 18:1018:101187 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Bhandai (BHA) 18:1718:171197 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Jajau (JJ) 18:2818:281213 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mania (MIA) 18:3818:381227 KmManda, Rajasthan
1.30Dholpur Junction (DHO) 18:4718:471240 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
1.31Gher (GHER) 18:5118:511245 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
1.32Hetampur (HET) 18:5618:561253 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
1.33Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 18:5918:591258 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
1.34Morena (MRA) 19:0519:051267 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
1.35Sank (SANK) 19:1219:121276 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
1.36Nurabad (NUB) 19:1519:151280 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
1.37Banmor (BAO) 19:1919:191286 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.38Rayaru (RRU) 19:2319:231292 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.39Birlanagar (BLNR) 19:3019:301303 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.40Gwalior Junction (GWL) 19:3219:321305 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.41Sithouli (STLI) 19:3819:381314 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.42Sandalpur (SLV) 19:4119:411317 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.43Antri (ARI) 19:4319:431321 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.44Anant Paith (AEH) 19:4819:481327 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.45Simariatal (SMTL) 19:5519:551338 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
1.46Dabra (DBA) 20:0220:021348 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1.47Kotra (KTRA) 20:0820:081357 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
1.48Sonagir (SOR) 20:1520:151366 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1.49Datia (DAA) 20:2320:231378 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1.50Karari (KRQ) 20:3220:321391 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
2Jhansi Junction (JHS) 20:4020:455m1403 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 20:4720:471406 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Bijauli (BJI) 20:5120:511411 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Khajraha (KHJ) 20:5720:571420 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
2.4Babina (BAB) 21:0221:021428 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Burhpura (BPW) 21:0621:061434 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Basai (BZY) 21:1021:101441 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
2.7Matatila (MZX) 21:1521:151448 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
2.8Talbahat (TBT) 21:1921:191453 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
2.9Doulta (DLA) 21:2221:221459 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
2.10Bijrotha (BJA) 21:2621:261464 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.11Jakhaura (JHA) 21:3221:321473 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Dailwara (DWA) 21:3921:391483 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.13Lalitpur (LAR) 21:4621:461493 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Jiron (JRO) 21:5221:521503 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Jakhalaun (JLN) 21:5721:571510 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.16Dhaura (DUA) 22:0522:051522 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2.17Mohasa (MXS) 22:1122:111530 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.18Karonda (KOA) 22:1522:151536 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.19Agasod (AGD) 22:2322:231548 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.20Bina Junction (BINA) 22:2822:281556 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
2.21Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 22:3422:341565 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
2.22Mandi Bamora (MABA) 22:3922:391573 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
2.23Kalhar (KAH) 22:4522:451582 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
2.24Chulheta (CLHT) 22:4922:491588 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
2.25Bareth (BET) 22:5222:521592 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
2.26Raukheri (RKDI) 22:5422:541595 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.27Rao Khedi (RKRI) 22:5722:571599 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 22:5922:591602 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Pabai (PAI) 23:0523:051611 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.30GulabhGanj (GLG) 23:1123:111620 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Sumer (SUMR) 23:1623:161628 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Sorai (SORI) 23:2223:221637 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Vidisha (BHS) 23:2523:251641 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.34Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 23:2723:271645 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.35Sanchi (SCI) 23:3123:311651 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
2.36Salamatpur (SMT) 23:3623:361658 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
2.37DewanGanj (DWG) 23:4223:421667 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
2.38Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 23:4823:481676 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2.39Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 23:5323:531683 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2.40Nishatpura (NSZ) 00:0000:002694 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:0100:054m2695 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 00:1000:102701 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Misrod (MSO) 00:1500:152707 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Mandi Dip (MDDP) 00:2300:232717 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Itayakalan (ITKL) 00:2800:282723 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 00:3500:352731 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3.6Barkhera (BKA) 00:4400:442742 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Choka (CHQ) 00:4900:492749 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Midghat (MIG) 00:5400:542754 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Budni (BNI) 01:0001:002761 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Hoshangabad (HBD) 01:0601:062768 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Powerkheda (PRKD) 01:1401:142778 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 01:2001:202785 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:2101:212786 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 01:2101:212788 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.15Jujharpur (JHP) 01:2301:232790 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Kiratgarh (KRTH) 01:2901:292797 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Kesla (KSLA) 01:3401:342803 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Taku (TAKU) 01:3901:392809 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Saheli (SAHL) 01:4301:432814 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Kala Akhar (KQE) 01:4801:482819 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.21Pola Patthar (POX) 01:5301:532826 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 02:0002:002834 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Magardoh (MGRD) 02:0402:042840 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.24Barbatpur (BBTR) 02:0902:092845 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.25Ghoradongri (GDYA) 02:1802:182857 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.26Dharakhoh (DHQ) 02:3102:312872 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.27Maramjhiri (MJY) 02:4102:412884 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.28Betul (BZU) 02:4802:482892 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.29Malkapur Road (MALK) 02:5302:532899 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.30Barsali (BYS) 02:5902:592906 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
3.31Amla Junction (AMLA) 03:0703:072915 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
3.32Jaulkhera (JKR) 03:1903:192930 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.33Multai (MTY) 03:2603:262938 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
3.34Hatna Pur (HTN) 03:3103:312945 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.35Chichonda (CCD) 03:3803:382953 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.36Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 03:4803:482966 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
3.37Teegaon (TEO) 03:5203:522970 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
3.38Pandhurna (PAR) 03:5903:592979 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
3.39Darimeta (DDMT) 04:0604:062987 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.40Narkher Junction (NRKR) 04:1404:142997 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
3.41Tinkheda (TNH) 04:2004:2021004 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
3.42Kalambha (KLBA) 04:2704:2721012 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.43Katol (KATL) 04:3504:3521022 KmKatol, Maharashtra
3.44Metpanjra (MER) 04:4104:4121029 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.45Sonkhamb (SNKB) 04:4804:4821039 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
3.46Kohli (KOHL) 04:5504:5521047 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
3.47Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 05:0505:0521059 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
3.48Bharatwada (BWRA) 05:1405:1421070 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.49Godhani (GNQ) 05:1905:1921076 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4Nagpur Junction (NGP) 05:2505:3510m21083 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 05:3605:3621084 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.2Ajni (AJNI) 05:3705:3721086 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
4.3Khapri (KRI) 05:4505:4521096 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.4Gumgaon (GMG) 05:5005:5021102 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4.5Buti Bori (BTBR) 05:5705:5721111 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
4.6Borkhedi (BOK) 06:0306:0321119 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.7Sindi (SNI) 06:1206:1221130 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.8Tuljapur (TGP) 06:1806:1821138 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
4.9Seloo Road (SLOR) 06:2606:2621148 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
4.10Warud (WARUD) 06:3206:3221156 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.11Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 06:3506:3521159 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.12Chitoda (CHJC) 06:4006:4021165 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.13Bhugaon (BPK) 06:4306:4321170 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.14Sonegaon (SNN) 06:4906:4921176 KmWardha, Maharashtra
4.15Wagholi (WG) 06:5506:5521185 KmWagholi, Maharashtra
4.16Hinganghat (HGT) 07:0107:0121193 KmHinganghat, Maharashtra
4.17Yenor (YNA) 07:0707:0721199 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.18Nagri (NGI) 07:1507:1521209 KmRayalseema, Andhra Pradesh
4.19Chikni Road (CKNI) 07:2407:2421221 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.20Warora (WRR) 07:3207:3221232 KmWarora, Maharashtra
4.21Majri Junction (MJRI) 07:4207:4221244 KmDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
4.22Bhandak (BUX) 07:5007:5021254 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.23Tadali (TAE) 07:5707:5721263 KmTadali, Maharashtra
4.24Chotipadoli (CPW) 08:0308:0321271 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.25Vivekananda Nagar (VVKN) 08:0308:0321271 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.26Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 08:0908:0921278 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.27Babupeth (BUPH) 08:1208:1221283 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.28Wasanapura (VSP) 08:1608:1621287 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
4.29Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 08:1608:1621288 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
4.30Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 08:2008:2021292 KmBallarpur, Maharashtra
4.31Manikgarh (MAGH) 08:2708:2721301 KmManikgarh, Maharashtra
4.32Wihirgaon (VHGN) 08:3408:3421310 KmBalharshah, Maharashtra
4.33Wirur (WIRR) 08:4208:4221319 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
4.34Makudi (MKDI) 08:4608:4621325 KmMakudi, Maharashtra
4.35Sirpur Town (SRUR) 09:0109:0121344 KmSirpur, Andhra Pradesh
4.36Vempalli (VEM) 09:0809:0821352 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
4.37Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 09:1509:1521362 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
4.38Ralapet (RLT) 09:2009:2021368 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
4.39Asifabad Road (ASAF) 09:2609:2621376 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.40Repalliwada (RLW) 09:3109:3121381 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
4.41Rechni Road (RECH) 09:3709:3721390 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.42Belampalli (BPA) 09:4409:4421399 KmAdilabad Dist 504251, Andhra Pradesh
4.43Mandamari (MMZ) 09:5309:5321410 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.44Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 09:5609:5621413 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.45Manchiryal (MCI) 10:0110:0121420 KmMancherial, Andhra Pradesh
4.46Peddampet (PPZ) 10:0810:0821429 KmNaspur, Andhra Pradesh
4.47Ramagundam (RDM) 10:1210:1221434 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
4.48Raghavapuram (RGPM) 10:2010:2021443 KmRaghavapuram, Andhra Pradesh
4.49Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 10:2610:2621451 KmPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4.50Kottapally (KYOP) 10:3210:3221460 KmKottapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4.51Kolanoor (KOLR) 10:3710:3721465 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
4.52Odela (OEA) 10:4010:4021470 KmOdela, Andhra Pradesh
4.53Potkapalli (PTKP) 10:4410:4421475 KmPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4.54Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 10:5210:5221484 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
4.55Jamikunta (JMKT) 10:5710:5721491 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
4.56Uppal (OPL) 11:0611:0621503 KmUppal, Andhra Pradesh
4.57Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 11:1611:1621514 KmHasanparthy, Andhra Pradesh
5Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 11:2511:272m21526 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Pindial (PQL) 11:3611:3621534 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Naskhal (NSKL) 11:4211:4221539 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Ghanpur (GNP) 11:5011:5021546 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Ippuguda (IPG) 11:5711:5721552 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Raghunathpalli (RGP) 12:1012:1021563 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Yasantapur (YSPM) 12:1812:1821570 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Jangaon (ZN) 12:2312:2321574 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Pembarti (PBP) 12:2912:2921580 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Aler (ALER) 12:4012:4021589 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Wangapalli (WP) 12:5212:5221599 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.11Raigir (RAG) 12:5912:5921605 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.12Bhongir (BG) 13:0613:0621611 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
5.13Pagidipalli (PGDP) 13:1813:1821621 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.14Bibinagar (BN) 13:2213:2221625 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.15Ghatkesar (GT) 13:3713:3721638 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
5.16Charlapalli (CHZ) 13:4613:4621645 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.17Moula Ali (MLY) 13:5313:5321652 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6Secunderabad Junction (SC) 14:00STOP21658 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions