New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hool Express Time Table


Hool Express (13051)Return Train : Hool Express (13052)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Siuri (SURI)
Departs at : 06:45Arrives at : 11:40
Total Distance : 242 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 4h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START06:4510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 06:4606:4611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 06:4906:4913 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 06:5006:5014 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 06:5206:5216 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 06:5506:5518 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 06:5606:5619 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 06:5806:58111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 07:0007:00113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 07:0407:04116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 07:0707:07119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 07:1007:10122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 07:1307:13124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 07:1707:17128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 07:2007:20130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
1.15Chandan Nagar (CGR) 07:2207:22132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
1.16Chuchura (CNS) 07:2607:26135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
1.17Hooghly (HGY) 07:2807:28137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 07:3007:322m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 07:3607:36142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.2Magra (MUG) 07:4007:40146 KmMagra, West Bengal
2.3Talandu (TLO) 07:4407:44150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
2.4Khanyan (KHN) 07:5007:50155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
2.5Pundooah (PDA) 07:5607:56160 KmPandua, West Bengal
2.6Simlagarh (SLG) 08:0108:01165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
2.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 08:0308:03167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
2.8Bainchi (BOI) 08:0608:06170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2.9Debipur (DBP) 08:1108:11174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
2.10Bagila (BGF) 08:1608:16178 KmBagila, West Bengal
2.11Memari (MYM) 08:1908:19181 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.12Nimo (NMF) 08:2208:22184 KmNimo, West Bengal
2.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 08:2608:26187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
2.14Palsit (PLAE) 08:3008:30191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
2.15Saktigarh (SKG) 08:3408:34195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.16Gangpur (GRP) 08:3908:391100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 08:4708:492m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Talit (TIT) 08:5508:551114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Khana Junction (KAN) 08:5908:591119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 09:0409:041126 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Galsi (GLI) 09:0709:071129 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Paraj (PAJ) 09:1209:121136 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
3.6Mankar (MNAE) 09:1809:181144 KmMankur, West Bengal
4Panagarh (PAN) 09:2609:271m1154 KmKaksa, West Bengal
4.1Rajbandh (RBH) 09:3609:361162 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
5Durgapur (DGR) 09:4609:482m1170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 09:5009:501172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.2Waria (OYR) 09:5709:571179 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.3Pinjrapol (POL) 09:5909:591181 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 10:0310:031185 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 10:0310:031185 KmAndal, West Bengal
6Andal Junction (UDL) 10:0510:072m1187 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.1Kajoragram (KJME) 10:1510:151192 KmNear Andal, West Bengal
6.2Siduli (SXD) 10:2310:231197 KmSiduli Railway Station, West Bengal
7Ukhra (UKA) 10:2710:281m1199 KmUkhra, West Bengal
8Pandabeswar (PAW) 10:3910:401m1207 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
8.1Bhimgara (BMGA) 10:4410:441210 KmBirbhum, West Bengal
8.2Panchra (PCR) 10:5210:521216 KmBirbhum, West Bengal
9Dubrajpur (DUJ) 11:0011:011m1222 KmDubrajpur, West Bengal
9.1Chinpai (CPLE) 11:1411:141228 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
9.2Kachujor (KQX) 11:2111:211232 KmKachujor, West Bengal
10Siuri (SURI) 11:40STOP1241 KmBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions