New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hool Express Time Table


Hool Express (13052)Return Train : Hool Express (13051)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Siuri (SURI)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 13:30Arrives at : 18:25
Total Distance : 242 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 4h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Siuri (SURI) START13:3010 KmBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
1.1Kachujor (KQX) 13:3813:3819 KmKachujor, West Bengal
1.2Chinpai (CPLE) 13:4113:41112 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2Dubrajpur (DUJ) 13:4613:471m118 KmDubrajpur, West Bengal
2.1Panchra (PCR) 13:5513:55124 KmBirbhum, West Bengal
2.2Bhimgara (BMGA) 14:0214:02130 KmBirbhum, West Bengal
3Pandabeswar (PAW) 14:0614:071m133 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
4Ukhra (UKA) 14:2714:281m142 KmUkhra, West Bengal
4.1Siduli (SXD) 14:3314:33144 KmSiduli Railway Station, West Bengal
4.2Kajoragram (KJME) 14:4214:42149 KmNear Andal, West Bengal
5Andal Junction (UDL) 14:5314:552m154 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.1Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 14:5714:57156 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.2Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 14:5714:57156 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.3Pinjrapol (POL) 15:0015:00160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.4Waria (OYR) 15:0215:02162 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.5Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 15:0715:07168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6Durgapur (DGR) 15:0915:112m171 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.1Rajbandh (RBH) 15:1715:17179 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
7Panagarh (PAN) 15:2215:231m186 KmKaksa, West Bengal
7.1Mankar (MNAE) 15:3215:32197 KmMankur, West Bengal
7.2Paraj (PAJ) 15:4015:401105 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
7.3Galsi (GLI) 15:4615:461111 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
7.4Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 15:4915:491115 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.5Khana Junction (KAN) 15:5515:551121 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.6Talit (TIT) 16:0016:001127 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:0716:092m1134 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
8.1Gangpur (GRP) 16:1616:161141 KmGangpur, West Bengal
8.2Saktigarh (SKG) 16:2116:211146 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
8.3Palsit (PLAE) 16:2416:241150 KmPalsit, West Bengal
8.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 16:2816:281153 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
8.5Nimo (NMF) 16:3116:311156 KmNimo, West Bengal
8.6Memari (MYM) 16:3416:341159 KmMemari, West Bengal
8.7Bagila (BGF) 16:3716:371162 KmBagila, West Bengal
8.8Debipur (DBP) 16:4116:411166 KmDebipur, West Bengal
8.9Bainchi (BOI) 16:4616:461171 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
8.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 16:4816:481174 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
8.11Simlagarh (SLG) 16:5016:501175 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
8.12Pundooah (PDA) 16:5516:551180 KmPandua, West Bengal
8.13Khanyan (KHN) 17:0017:001186 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
8.14Talandu (TLO) 17:0517:051191 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
8.15Magra (MUG) 17:0917:091195 KmMagra, West Bengal
8.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 17:1317:131198 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9Bandel Junction (BDC) 17:1617:182m1201 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
9.1Hooghly (HGY) 17:2117:211203 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
9.2Chuchura (CNS) 17:2417:241205 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
9.3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 17:2917:291208 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
9.4Mankundu (MUU) 17:3317:331211 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
9.5Bhadreshwar (BHR) 17:3717:371213 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
9.6Baidyabati (BBAE) 17:4417:441217 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
9.7Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 17:4717:471219 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
9.8Serampore (SRP) 17:5217:521221 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
9.9Rishra (RIS) 17:5717:571225 KmRishra, West Bengal
9.10Konnagar (KOG) 18:0218:021227 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
9.11Hind Motor (HMZ) 18:0518:051229 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
9.12Uttarpara (UPA) 18:0818:081231 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
9.13Bally (BLY) 18:1018:101232 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
9.14Belur (BEQ) 18:1418:141235 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9.15Liluah (LLH) 18:1718:171236 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9.16Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 18:1918:191238 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
9.17Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 18:2318:231240 KmHowrah, West Bengal
10Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 18:25STOP1241 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions