New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hoshiarpur - Delhi Junction (Weekly) Express Time Table


Hoshiarpur - Delhi Junction (Weekly) Express (14012)Return Train : Delhi Junction - Hoshiarpur (Weekly) Express (14011)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Hoshiarpur (HSX)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 22:30Arrives at : 07:10
Total Distance : 402 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 8h 40mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hoshiarpur (HSX) START22:3010 KmPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
1.1Nasrala (NAS) 22:3922:3917 KmDistt.Hoshiarpur, Punjab
1.2Sham Chaurasi (SCQ) 22:5022:50115 KmDistt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab
1.3Khurdpur (KUPR) 22:5722:57120 KmAdampur, Punjab
1.4Bolinna Doaba (BLND) 23:1223:12132 KmPatara Rd, Punjab
2Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 23:2023:4020m138 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
2.1Chiheru (CEU) 23:5323:53146 Kmchiheru, Punjab
3Phagwara Junction (PGW) 00:0500:072m254 KmPhagwara, Punjab
3.1Mauli Halt (MLIH) 00:1300:13258 Kmphagwara, Punjab
3.2Mauli (MAUL) 00:1300:13258 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
3.3Goraya (GRY) 00:2000:20264 KmGoraya, Punjab
3.4Bhatian (BTTN) 00:2900:29270 KmBhattian, Punjab
3.5Phillaur Junction (PHR) 00:3700:37277 KmPhillaur, Punjab
3.6Ladhowal (LDW) 00:4300:43281 KmLadhowal, Punjab
4Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:5501:0510m290 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
4.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 01:0801:08293 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 01:1301:13297 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
4.3Sanehwal (SNL) 01:2001:202105 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.4Doraha (DOA) 01:2801:282112 KmDoraha, Punjab
4.5Chawapail (CHA) 01:3201:322116 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.6Khanna (KNN) 01:4801:482132 KmNH 1, Punjab
4.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 01:5701:572141 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
4.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 02:0602:062150 KmSirhind, Punjab
4.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 02:1602:162160 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 02:2202:222166 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 02:3202:322175 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.12Sambhu (SMU) 02:4302:432186 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.13Ambala City (UBC) 02:5202:522196 KmNH-1, Haryana
5Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:0003:1010m2203 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
5.1Mohri (MOY) 03:1703:172213 KmMohri, Haryana
5.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 03:2403:242223 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
5.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 03:2803:282229 KmNH 1, Haryana
5.4Dhirpur (DPP) 03:3203:322234 KmNH 1, Haryana
5.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 03:3603:362240 KmMDR 116, Haryana
5.6Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 03:4003:402245 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
5.7Amin (AMIN) 03:4603:462254 KmKarnal, Haryana
5.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 03:5203:522262 KmNilokheri, Haryana
5.9Taraori (TRR) 03:5503:552266 KmTaraori, Haryana
5.10Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 03:5903:592272 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
5.11Karnal (KUN) 04:0404:042278 KmKarnal, Haryana
5.12Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 04:1004:102288 KmMaduban, Haryana
5.13Gharaunda (GRA) 04:1604:162296 KmGharaunda, Haryana
5.14Kohand (KFU) 04:2004:202301 KmKarnal, Haryana
5.15Babarpur (BBDE) 04:2304:232306 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
6Panipat Junction (PNP) 04:2804:302m2313 KmPanipat, Haryana
6.1Diwana (DWNA) 04:4504:452321 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.2Samalkha (SMK) 05:0105:012330 KmSamalkha, Haryana
6.3Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 05:1205:122336 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
6.4Ganaur (GNU) 05:2305:232342 KmGanaur, Haryana
6.5Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 05:3105:312347 KmSonepat, Haryana
6.6Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 05:3605:362350 KmSonepat, Haryana
6.7Sonipat (SNP) 05:5105:512358 KmSonipat, Haryana
6.8Harana Kalan (HNN) 06:0106:012363 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
6.9Rathdhana (RDDE) 06:1006:102368 KmSonipat, Haryana
6.10Narela (NUR) 06:2206:222375 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
6.11Holambi Kalan (HUK) 06:3206:322381 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
6.12Khera Kalan (KHKN) 06:3906:392384 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
6.13Badli (BHD) 06:4406:442388 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
6.14Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 06:5206:522392 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.15Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 06:5306:532392 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.16Azadpur (DAZ) 06:5606:562394 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.17Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 07:0407:042398 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.18Sadar Bazar (DSB) 07:0807:082401 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
7Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 07:10STOP2402 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions