New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Amritsar Express Time Table


Howrah-Amritsar Express (13049)Return Train : Amritsar-Howrah Express (13050)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Departs at : 13:50Arrives at : 10:10
Total Distance : 1927 kmNumber of halts : 108
Total Travel Time : 44h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START13:5010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 13:5113:5111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 13:5413:5413 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 13:5613:5614 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 13:5813:5816 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 14:0114:0118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 14:0214:0219 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 14:0414:04111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 14:0714:07113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 14:1014:10116 KmRishra, West Bengal
2Serampore (SRP) 14:1414:151m119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 14:2814:291m122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
3.1Baidyabati (BBAE) 14:3114:31124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
3.2Bhadreshwar (BHR) 14:3414:34128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
3.3Mankundu (MUU) 14:3614:36130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
4Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:3814:391m132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5Chuchura (CNS) 14:4814:491m135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
5.1Hooghly (HGY) 14:5714:57137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6Bandel Junction (BDC) 15:0615:115m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
6.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 15:1415:14142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
6.2Magra (MUG) 15:1615:16146 KmMagra, West Bengal
6.3Talandu (TLO) 15:1915:19150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
6.4Khanyan (KHN) 15:2315:23155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
6.5Pundooah (PDA) 15:2715:27160 KmPandua, West Bengal
6.6Simlagarh (SLG) 15:3115:31165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
6.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 15:3215:32167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
6.8Bainchi (BOI) 15:3415:34170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
6.9Debipur (DBP) 15:3815:38174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
6.10Bagila (BGF) 15:4115:41178 KmBagila, West Bengal
6.11Memari (MYM) 15:4315:43181 KmMemari, West Bengal
6.12Nimo (NMF) 15:4515:45184 KmNimo, West Bengal
6.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 15:4815:48187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6.14Palsit (PLAE) 15:5015:50191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
6.15Saktigarh (SKG) 15:5315:53195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
6.16Gangpur (GRP) 15:5715:571100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
7Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:0216:097m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
7.1Talit (TIT) 16:2116:211114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8Khana Junction (KAN) 16:3016:311m1119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.1Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 16:3516:351126 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.2Galsi (GLI) 16:3816:381129 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
8.3Paraj (PAJ) 16:4216:421136 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
9Mankar (MNAE) 16:4816:491m1144 KmMankur, West Bengal
10Panagarh (PAN) 16:5816:591m1154 KmKaksa, West Bengal
10.1Rajbandh (RBH) 17:0817:081162 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
11Durgapur (DGR) 17:1717:192m1170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
11.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 17:2117:211172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
12Waria (OYR) 17:2617:271m1179 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
12.1Pinjrapol (POL) 17:2917:291181 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
12.2Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 17:3417:341185 KmAndal, West Bengal
12.3Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 17:3517:351185 KmAndal, West Bengal
13Andal Junction (UDL) 17:3717:392m1187 KmAndal, West Bengal
13.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 17:4217:421190 KmKajora, West Bengal
14RaniGanj (RNG) 17:4717:481m1194 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
14.1Nimcha (NMC) 17:5217:521198 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
14.2Kalipahari (KPK) 18:0118:011207 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
14.3Asansol East (ASNE) 18:0418:041211 KmAsansol, West Bengal
15Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:0618:115m1212 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 18:1918:191217 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
16Sitarampur Junction (STN) 18:2418:262m1221 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
16.1Salanpur (SLS) 18:3518:351226 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
17Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 18:5018:511m1233 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
18Chittaranjan (CRJ) 19:0119:021m1237 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
18.1Bodma (BM) 19:0719:071243 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
19Jamtara (JMT) 19:1519:161m1252 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
19.1Kaseetar (KEE) 19:2419:241260 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
20Vidyasagar (VDS) 19:3319:341m1270 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
20.1Madankata (MNC) 19:4219:421279 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
20.2Joramow (JRW) 19:4719:471284 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
21Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:5620:015m1294 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
21.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 20:0520:051300 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
22Mathurapur (MUW) 20:0920:101m1305 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
22.1Sankarpur (SNQ) 20:1520:151312 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
22.2Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 20:1920:191317 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
23Jasidih Junction (JSME) 20:2520:305m1323 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
23.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 20:4020:401331 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
23.2Lahabon (LHB) 20:4920:491338 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
24Simultala (STL) 21:0221:031m1348 KmSimultala, Bihar
24.1Ghorparan (GHN) 21:2321:231356 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
24.2Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 21:3321:331359 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
25Jhajha (JAJ) 21:5522:0510m1367 KmJhajha, Bihar
25.1Dadpur (DPX) 22:0922:091371 KmDadpur, Bihar
26Gidhaur (GHR) 22:1622:171m1379 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
26.1Chaura (CUX) 22:2822:281390 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
27Jamui (JMU) 22:3022:311m1393 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
27.1Kunder Halt (KDER) 22:3722:371403 KmSH 18, Bihar
27.2Bhalui (BFM) 22:4222:421411 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
28Mananpur (MNP) 22:4422:451m1413 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
28.1Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 22:5322:531415 KmSH 18, Bihar
28.2Bansipur (BSQP) 22:5522:551416 KmKiul, Bihar
28.3Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 22:5822:581417 KmKiul, Bihar
28.4Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 23:0323:031418 KmKiul, Bihar
29Kiul Junction (KIUL) 23:1323:174m1420 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
30Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 23:2423:251m1422 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
30.1Mankatha (MKB) 23:3023:301427 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
30.2Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 23:3223:321429 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
30.3Dumri Halt (DMRX) 23:3523:351432 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
30.4Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 23:3723:371434 KmKIUL, Bihar
31Barhiya (BRYA) 23:3923:401m1437 KmBarahiya, Bihar
31.1Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 23:4623:461442 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
32Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 23:5023:511m1446 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
32.1Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 23:5423:541448 KmNH31, Bihar
32.2Aunta Halt (ANAH) 23:5723:571450 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
33Mokama Junction (MKA) 00:0300:085m2455 KmPatna, Bihar
33.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 00:0900:092457 KmPatna, Bihar
33.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 00:1100:112459 KmPatna, Bihar
33.3Mor (MOR) 00:1300:132462 KmMor, Bihar
33.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 00:1500:152465 KmMor, Bihar
33.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 00:1600:162467 KmMor, Bihar
33.6Punarakh (PHK) 00:1800:182470 KmPunarakh, Bihar
33.7Lemuabad (LEB) 00:2000:202473 KmLemuabad, Bihar
33.8Railey Halt (RLE) 00:2100:212474 KmPatna, Bihar
33.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 00:2300:232478 KmPatna, Bihar
34Barh (BARH) 00:2500:261m2480 KmBarh, Bihar
34.1Achuara (ACU) 00:3100:312486 KmBarh, Bihar
34.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 00:3500:352490 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
34.3Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 00:3700:372493 KmPatna, Bihar
35Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 00:4300:452m2499 KmPatna, Bihar
35.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 00:4800:482503 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
35.2Karauta (KWO) 00:4900:492505 KmKarauta, Bihar
35.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 00:5100:512507 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
35.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 00:5200:522509 KmPatna, Bihar
35.5Khusropur (KOO) 00:5500:552513 KmPatna, Bihar
35.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 00:5900:592519 KmFatwah, Bihar
35.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 00:5900:592519 KmFatwah, Bihar
36Fatwa (FUT) 01:0101:021m2522 KmPatna, Bihar
36.1Banka Ghat (BKG) 01:0901:092528 KmPatna, Bihar
36.2Deedarganj (DDGJ) 01:1301:132531 KmPatna, Bihar
37Patna Saheb (PNC) 01:1601:171m2534 KmPatna, Bihar
37.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 01:3001:302537 KmPatna, Bihar
37.2Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 01:4901:492541 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
38Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:0002:1515m2544 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
38.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 02:1902:192546 KmPatna, Bihar
38.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 02:2502:252550 KmPatna, Bihar
39Danapur (DNR) 02:3002:4010m2553 KmKhagaul, Bihar
39.1Neora (NEO) 02:4402:442559 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
39.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 02:4602:462562 KmPatna, Bihar
39.3Sadisopur (SDE) 02:4902:492566 KmSadisopur, Bihar
39.4Patel Halt (PATL) 02:5102:512568 KmPatna, Bihar
40Bihta (BTA) 02:5202:531m2571 KmBihta, Bihar
40.1Koelwar (KWR) 03:0203:022579 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
40.2Kulharia (KUA) 03:0503:052583 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
40.3Jamira (JMIR) 03:1003:102588 KmPatna, Bihar
41Ara Junction (ARA) 03:1503:205m2593 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
41.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 03:2203:222596 KmBuxar, Bihar
41.2Karisath (KRS) 03:2603:262603 KmKarisath, Bihar
41.3Kauriya (KYA) 03:2903:292606 KmBuxar, Bihar
41.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 03:3003:302608 KmBuxar, Bihar
41.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 03:3103:312610 KmBuxar, Bihar
42Bihiya (BEA) 03:3403:351m2614 KmBehea, Bihar
42.1Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 03:3903:392618 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
43Banahi (BYN) 03:4203:431m2620 KmBanahi, Bihar
43.1Sikaria (SKRI) 03:4703:472624 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
44Raghunathpur (RPR) 03:5203:531m2629 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
44.1Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 03:5803:582633 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
45Twining Ganj (TWG) 04:0204:031m2637 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
46Dumraon (DURE) 04:1104:121m2645 KmDumraon, Bihar
46.1Baruna (BUE) 04:2304:232652 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
47Buxar (BXR) 04:3804:424m2661 KmBuxar, Bihar
47.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 04:5104:512670 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
48Chausa (CSA) 04:5304:541m2672 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
48.1Barakalan (BQW) 05:0205:022678 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
49Gahmar (GMR) 05:0705:081m2681 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
49.1Karahia (KKRH) 05:1205:122685 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
50Bhadaura (BWH) 05:1605:171m2690 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
50.1Usia Khas (USK) 05:2205:222693 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 05:2705:292m2697 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51.1Darauli (DRV) 05:3505:352705 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
52Zamania (ZNA) 05:4105:421m2711 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52.1Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 05:4705:472716 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
53Dheena (DHA) 05:5505:561m2723 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
53.1Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 06:0206:022731 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
54Sakaldiha (SLD) 06:0806:091m2737 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
55Kuchman (KCA) 06:1706:181m2745 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
55.1EOCM (EOCM) 06:2906:292747 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
55.2Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 07:0207:022752 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
56Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 07:1707:3720m2755 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
57Vyasnagar (VYN) 07:5607:571m2761 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
58Kashi (KEI) 08:0708:081m2766 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
59Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:2508:4520m2772 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
59.1Shiupur (SOP) 08:5208:522777 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
60Birapatti (BRPT) 08:5909:001m2784 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
61Babatpur (BTP) 09:0709:081m2790 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
62Pindra Road (PDRD) 09:1409:151m2796 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
63Khalispur (KSF) 09:2109:221m2800 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
63.1Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 09:2709:272805 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
64JalalGanj (JLL) 09:3309:341m2811 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
65Sarkoni (SIQ) 09:4109:421m2815 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
66Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 09:5309:541m2823 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
67Jaunpur City (JOP) 10:0510:061m2829 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
67.1Bakhsha (BKSA) 10:1710:172843 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
67.2Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 10:2110:212848 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
68Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 10:2810:291m2857 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
69HarpalGanj (HRPG) 10:4410:451m2865 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
70Koiripur (KEPR) 11:0111:021m2876 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
70.1Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 11:1911:192885 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
71Lambhua (LBA) 11:3511:361m2893 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
71.1Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 11:4111:412897 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
71.2Pakhruli (PKX) 11:4811:482902 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
72Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 12:0512:105m2915 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
72.1Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 12:1812:182924 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
73Shivnagar (SHNG) 12:3112:321m2937 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
74Musafir Khana (MFKA) 12:4112:421m2947 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
74.1Adhinpur (AHZ) 12:4912:492955 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
74.2Waris Ganj (WGJ) 12:5212:522960 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
75Nihalgarh (NHH) 12:5712:581m2966 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
75.1Sindurwa (SYW) 13:0513:052973 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
76AkbarGanj (AKJ) 13:1213:131m2981 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
76.1Chaubisi (CHBS) 13:2013:202989 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
77Haidergarh (HGH) 13:2813:291m2998 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
77.1Tirbediganj (TEG) 13:4713:4721005 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
77.2Chhandrauli (CDRL) 14:0714:0721014 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
77.3Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 14:1514:1521017 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
77.4Anupganj (APG) 14:2914:2921023 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
77.5Bakkas (BKKS) 14:4814:4821031 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
77.6Utraitia Junction (UTR) 15:1615:1621042 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
77.7Block Hut A (BHAW) 15:2715:2721047 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
77.8Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 15:3515:3521050 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
78Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 15:4516:1025m21054 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
78.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 16:1616:1621056 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
79Alamnagar (AMG) 16:3416:351m21061 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
79.1Kakori (KKJ) 16:4116:4121069 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
79.2Malihabad (MLD) 16:4816:4821079 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
79.3Dilawarnagar (DIL) 16:5316:5321084 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
79.4Rahimabad (RBD) 16:5916:5921092 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
80Sandila (SAN) 17:0717:081m21103 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
80.1Umar Tali (UTA) 17:1317:1321108 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
80.2Dalelnagar (DLQ) 17:1917:1921115 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
81Balamu Junction (BLM) 17:2717:281m21123 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
81.1Baghauli (BGH) 17:3617:3621132 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
81.2Masit (MST) 17:4217:4221139 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
81.3Karna (KAR) 17:4817:4821146 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
82Hardoi (HRI) 17:5717:581m21156 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
82.1Kaurha (KUF) 18:0518:0521165 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
82.2Behtagokul (BEG) 18:1218:1221174 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
82.3Todarpur (TDP) 18:1718:1721180 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
82.4Sharma (SHRM) 18:1918:1921183 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
83Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 18:2418:251m21189 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
83.1Algawan (AIG) 18:3318:3321195 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
83.2Kahiliya (KH) 18:4418:4421203 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
83.3Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 18:5018:5021208 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
83.4Roza Junction (ROZA) 18:5618:5621212 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
84Shahjehanpur (SPN) 19:0519:105m21219 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
84.1Banthra (BTRA) 19:1719:1721228 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
84.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 19:2219:2221233 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
85Tilhar (TLH) 19:2619:271m21237 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
85.1Miranpur Katra (MK) 19:3619:3621247 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
85.2Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 19:3619:3621247 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
85.3Bilpur (BLPU) 19:4319:4321254 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
85.4Tisua (TSA) 19:5019:5021261 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
86Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:5819:591m21270 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
86.1Rasuriya (RYS) 20:1120:1121279 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
86.2Chaneti (CHTI) 20:2020:2021286 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
86.3Bareilly Junction (BE) 20:2420:2421290 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
86.4Ramganga (RGB) 20:3320:3321296 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
86.5BasharatGanj (BTG) 20:4420:4421305 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
86.6Nisui (NSU) 20:5120:5121310 KmAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
87Aonla (AO) 20:5921:001m21317 KmDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
87.1Reoti B Khera (RBK) 21:0421:0421321 KmReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
87.2Karengi (KEG) 21:1021:1021327 KmKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
87.3Dabtara (DUB) 21:2621:2621341 KmBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
87.4Purua Khera (PRKE) 21:2721:2721342 KmBijnour, Uttar Pradesh
87.5Asafpur (AFR) 21:3021:3021345 KmBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
87.6Sisarka (SSKA) 21:3721:3721351 KmState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
88Chandausi Junction (CH) 21:4521:505m21359 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
88.1Gumthal (GTF) 22:0122:0121368 KmRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
88.2Kuakhera Halt (KZS) 22:0422:0421370 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
88.3Jargaon (JRJ) 22:0822:0821373 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
88.4Raja Ka Sahaspur (RJK) 22:1522:1521379 KmBilari, Uttar Pradesh
88.5Kundarkhi (KD) 22:2222:2221385 KmKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
88.6Farhedi (FRD) 22:2822:2821389 KmMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
88.7Macharya (MCV) 22:3122:3121391 KmKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
89Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:4522:5510m21403 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
89.1Harthala (HRH) 23:0023:0021408 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
89.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 23:0523:0521414 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
89.3Matlabpur (MTB) 23:1423:1421423 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
89.4Kanth (KNT) 23:2123:2121432 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
89.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 23:2723:2721439 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
89.6Seohara (SEO) 23:3623:3621449 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
89.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 23:4223:4221455 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
89.8Dhampur (DPR) 23:4923:4921462 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
89.9Habibwala (HBW) 23:5323:5321468 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
89.10Puraini (PNI) 23:5923:5921473 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
89.11Nagina (NGG) 00:0400:0431479 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
89.12Bundki (BEK) 00:1300:1331489 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
89.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 00:1600:1631493 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
90Najibabad Junction (NBD) 00:2400:295m31502 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
90.1Fazalpur (FZL) 00:4400:4431513 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
90.2Chandok (CNK) 00:5400:5431519 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
90.3Balawali (BLW) 01:0401:0431526 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
90.4Raisi (RSI) 01:1201:1231532 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
91Laksar Junction (LRJ) 01:2801:335m31544 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
91.1Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 01:3501:3531546 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
91.2Dausni (DSNI) 01:3901:3931549 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
91.3Landaura (LDR) 01:4501:4531553 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
91.4Dhandhera (DNRA) 01:5101:5131558 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
92Roorkee (RK) 01:5401:551m31561 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
92.1Iqbalpur (IQB) 02:0602:0631569 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
92.2Chodiala (CDL) 02:1502:1531575 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
92.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 02:2302:2331581 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
92.4Baliakheri (BAE) 02:3102:3131586 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
92.5Hindan Cabin (HNC) 02:3602:3631590 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
93Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 02:4503:0520m31596 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
93.1Pilkhani (PKY) 03:1203:1231604 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
93.2Sarsawa (SSW) 03:1703:1731609 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
93.3Kalanour (KNZ) 03:2603:2631620 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
94Jagadhri (JUD) 03:3203:331m31626 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
95Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 03:4103:421m31631 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
95.1Darazpur (DZP) 03:4703:4731636 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
95.2Mustafabad (MFB) 03:5603:5631644 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
95.3Barara (RAA) 04:0604:0631652 KmBarara, Haryana
95.4Tandwal (TDW) 04:1304:1331658 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
95.5Kesri (KES) 04:2004:2031664 KmAmbala, Haryana
95.6Dukheri (DOKY) 04:2704:2731670 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
96Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 04:3504:4510m31677 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
97Ambala City (UBC) 04:5804:591m31685 KmNH-1, Haryana
97.1Sambhu (SMU) 05:0705:0731694 KmNH-1, Punjab
98Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:1605:171m31705 KmNH-1, Punjab
98.1Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 05:2505:2531714 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
98.2Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 05:3005:3031721 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
99Sirhind Junction (SIR) 05:3805:402m31730 KmSirhind, Punjab
100Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 05:4805:491m31740 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
101Khanna (KNN) 06:1506:161m31748 KmNH 1, Punjab
101.1Chawapail (CHA) 06:3406:3431764 KmLudhiana, Punjab
101.2Doraha (DOA) 06:3806:3831768 KmDoraha, Punjab
101.3Sanehwal (SNL) 06:4606:4631776 KmLudhiana, Punjab
102Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 06:5506:561m31783 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
102.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 07:0007:0031788 KmLudhiana, Punjab
103Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:0307:1310m31791 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
103.1Ladhowal (LDW) 07:2907:2931800 KmLadhowal, Punjab
104Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:3607:371m31804 KmPhillaur, Punjab
104.1Bhatian (BTTN) 07:4207:4231810 KmBhattian, Punjab
104.2Goraya (GRY) 07:4707:4731817 KmGoraya, Punjab
104.3Mauli (MAUL) 07:5207:5231822 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
104.4Mauli Halt (MLIH) 07:5207:5231822 Kmphagwara, Punjab
105Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:5507:561m31826 KmPhagwara, Punjab
105.1Chiheru (CEU) 08:0408:0431834 Kmchiheru, Punjab
106Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:1308:152m31843 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
107Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 08:2008:3010m31848 KmJalandhar, Punjab
107.1Sura Nussi (SRX) 08:4208:4231855 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
108Kartarpur (KRE) 08:5408:551m31862 KmKartarpur, Punjab
108.1Hamira (HMR) 09:0309:0331869 KmKapurthala, Punjab
108.2Dhilwan (DIW) 09:1609:1631878 KmDhilwan, Punjab
109Beas Junction (BEAS) 09:2309:241m31884 KmBeas, Punjab
109.1Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 09:3009:3031889 KmBeas, Punjab
109.2Butari (BTR) 09:3609:3631895 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
109.3Tangra (TRA) 09:4309:4331901 KmAmritsar, Punjab
109.4Jandiala (JNL) 09:5009:5031908 KmJandiala, Punjab
109.5Mananwala (MOW) 09:5609:5631913 KmAmritsar, Punjab
110Amritsar Junction (ASR) 10:10STOP31927 KmAmritsar, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions