New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail Time Table


Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (13005)Return Train : Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (13006)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Departs at : 19:10Arrives at : 08:55
Total Distance : 1911 kmNumber of halts : 55
Total Travel Time : 37h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START19:1010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 19:1119:1111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 19:1219:1213 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 19:1319:1314 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 19:1419:1416 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 19:1619:1618 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 19:1819:18110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 19:2019:20114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 19:2219:22116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 19:2419:24120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 19:2519:25122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 19:2819:28125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 19:3019:30129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 19:3219:32131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 19:3319:33132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 19:3519:35135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 19:3819:38140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 19:4119:41144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 19:4219:42146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 19:4419:44148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 19:4619:46151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 19:4719:47153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 19:4919:49155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 19:5019:50157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 19:5319:53162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 19:5519:55164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 19:5719:57166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 20:0020:00171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 20:0220:02174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 20:0420:04177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 20:0820:08182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 20:1120:11187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 20:1620:215m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 20:2720:271102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 20:3120:311107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 20:3620:361113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 20:3920:391117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 20:4420:441123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 20:5120:511132 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 20:5920:591142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 21:0521:051150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 21:1121:143m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 21:1621:161160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 21:2021:201166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 21:2121:211168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 21:2421:241172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 21:2421:241172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 21:2521:251174 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 21:2721:271177 KmKajora, West Bengal
4RaniGanj (RNG) 21:3021:311m1182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.1Nimcha (NMC) 21:3521:351186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.2Kalipahari (KPK) 21:4421:441195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
4.3Asansol East (ASNE) 21:4721:471198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
5Asansol Junction (ASN) 21:4921:545m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 21:5921:591205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 22:0222:021209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
5.3Salanpur (SLS) 22:0622:061213 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
5.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 22:1322:131220 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
6Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:1722:192m1225 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
6.1Bodma (BM) 22:2322:231230 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
6.2Jamtara (JMT) 22:2922:291239 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.3Kaseetar (KEE) 22:3522:351248 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 22:4122:411257 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.5Madankata (MNC) 22:4722:471266 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6.6Joramow (JRW) 22:5122:511272 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:5823:024m1281 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
7.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 23:0723:071287 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.2Mathurapur (MUW) 23:1223:121293 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 23:1723:171299 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 23:2123:211304 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
8Jasidih Junction (JSME) 23:2623:304m1310 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
8.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 23:4323:431318 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.2Lahabon (LHB) 23:5623:561326 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Simultala (STL) 00:1300:132336 KmSimultala, Bihar
8.4Ghorparan (GHN) 00:2600:262343 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
8.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 00:3100:312347 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9Jhajha (JAJ) 00:4500:505m2355 KmJhajha, Bihar
9.1Dadpur (DPX) 00:5300:532359 KmDadpur, Bihar
9.2Gidhaur (GHR) 00:5800:582366 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.3Chaura (CUX) 01:0601:062378 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.4Jamui (JMU) 01:0801:082381 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
9.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 01:1501:152391 KmSH 18, Bihar
9.6Bhalui (BFM) 01:2001:202398 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.7Mananpur (MNP) 01:2201:222401 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 01:2401:242403 KmSH 18, Bihar
9.9Bansipur (BSQP) 01:2401:242404 KmKiul, Bihar
9.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 01:2501:252404 KmKiul, Bihar
9.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 01:2501:252406 KmKiul, Bihar
10Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:2701:325m2408 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10.1Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 01:3301:332409 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.2Mankatha (MKB) 01:3901:392415 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 01:4101:412417 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 01:4501:452420 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.5Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 01:4701:472422 KmKIUL, Bihar
10.6Barhiya (BRYA) 01:4901:492424 KmBarahiya, Bihar
10.7Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 01:5501:552430 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.8Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 01:5901:592434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.9Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 02:0102:012436 KmNH31, Bihar
10.10Aunta Halt (ANAH) 02:0302:032438 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
11Mokama Junction (MKA) 02:0802:124m2442 KmPatna, Bihar
11.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 02:1402:142444 KmPatna, Bihar
11.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 02:1602:162447 KmPatna, Bihar
11.3Mor (MOR) 02:1802:182449 KmMor, Bihar
11.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 02:2102:212453 KmMor, Bihar
11.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 02:2202:222455 KmMor, Bihar
11.6Punarakh (PHK) 02:2502:252458 KmPunarakh, Bihar
11.7Lemuabad (LEB) 02:2702:272460 KmLemuabad, Bihar
11.8Railey Halt (RLE) 02:2802:282462 KmPatna, Bihar
11.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 02:3102:312465 KmPatna, Bihar
11.10Barh (BARH) 02:3302:332468 KmBarh, Bihar
11.11Achuara (ACU) 02:3802:382474 KmBarh, Bihar
11.12Athmal Gola (ATL) 02:4102:412477 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
11.13Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 02:4302:432480 KmPatna, Bihar
12Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 02:4802:502m2486 KmPatna, Bihar
12.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 02:5402:542490 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
12.2Karauta (KWO) 02:5602:562493 KmKarauta, Bihar
12.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 02:5802:582495 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
12.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 03:0003:002497 KmPatna, Bihar
12.5Khusropur (KOO) 03:0303:032501 KmPatna, Bihar
12.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 03:0903:092507 KmFatwah, Bihar
12.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 03:0903:092507 KmFatwah, Bihar
12.8Fatwa (FUT) 03:1103:112509 KmPatna, Bihar
12.9Banka Ghat (BKG) 03:1603:162515 KmPatna, Bihar
12.10Deedarganj (DDGJ) 03:2003:202519 KmPatna, Bihar
13Patna Saheb (PNC) 03:2203:242m2521 KmPatna, Bihar
13.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 03:3803:382525 KmPatna, Bihar
13.2Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 03:5803:582529 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
14Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:1004:2010m2531 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
14.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 04:2404:242534 KmPatna, Bihar
14.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 04:3004:302537 KmPatna, Bihar
15Danapur (DNR) 04:3504:372m2541 KmKhagaul, Bihar
15.1Neora (NEO) 04:4104:412547 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
15.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 04:4404:442550 KmPatna, Bihar
15.3Sadisopur (SDE) 04:4704:472554 KmSadisopur, Bihar
15.4Patel Halt (PATL) 04:4804:482556 KmPatna, Bihar
15.5Bihta (BTA) 04:5004:502558 KmBihta, Bihar
15.6Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 04:5404:542564 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
15.7Koelwar (KWR) 04:5604:562567 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
15.8Kulharia (KUA) 04:5904:592570 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
15.9Jamira (JMIR) 05:0305:032576 KmPatna, Bihar
16Ara Junction (ARA) 05:0605:115m2580 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
16.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 05:1305:132583 KmBuxar, Bihar
16.2Karisath (KRS) 05:1705:172590 KmKarisath, Bihar
16.3Kauriya (KYA) 05:1905:192594 KmBuxar, Bihar
16.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 05:2005:202596 KmBuxar, Bihar
16.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 05:2105:212598 KmBuxar, Bihar
16.6Bihiya (BEA) 05:2405:242602 KmBehea, Bihar
16.7Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 05:2605:262606 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16.8Banahi (BYN) 05:2705:272608 KmBanahi, Bihar
16.9Sikaria (SKRI) 05:3005:302612 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
16.10Raghunathpur (RPR) 05:3305:332617 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
16.11Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 05:3505:352621 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16.12Twining Ganj (TWG) 05:3705:372625 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
17Dumraon (DURE) 05:4205:431m2632 KmDumraon, Bihar
17.1Baruna (BUE) 05:5005:502640 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18Buxar (BXR) 05:5906:034m2649 KmBuxar, Bihar
18.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 06:1106:112658 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
18.2Chausa (CSA) 06:1306:132660 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
18.3Barakalan (BQW) 06:1806:182666 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
19Gahmar (GMR) 06:2106:221m2669 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Karahia (KKRH) 06:2606:262673 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Bhadaura (BWH) 06:2906:292677 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Usia Khas (USK) 06:3206:322681 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
20Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 06:3606:382m2685 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Darauli (DRV) 06:4306:432692 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
21Zamania (ZNA) 06:4806:491m2698 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 06:5806:582704 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Dheena (DHA) 07:1107:112711 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 07:2407:242718 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
21.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 07:3507:352725 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
21.5Kuchman (KCA) 07:4807:482732 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
21.6EOCM (EOCM) 07:5207:522734 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
21.7Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 08:0208:022740 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
22Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:0708:2720m2743 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 08:4208:422749 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
23Kashi (KEI) 08:5508:561m2754 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
24Varanasi Junction (BSB) 09:1209:2715m2759 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Lohta (LOT) 09:3209:322765 KmLohta, Uttar Pradesh
24.2Chaukhandi (CHH) 09:4009:402775 Km221405, Uttar Pradesh
24.3Sewapuri (SWPR) 09:4609:462782 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
24.4Kapseti (KEH) 09:5009:502787 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
24.5Parsipur (PRF) 09:5709:572796 KmSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
25Bhadohi (BOY) 10:0410:051m2804 KmUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
25.1Mondh (MOF) 10:1210:122812 KmUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
25.2Suriawan (SAW) 10:1910:192819 Km221404, Uttar Pradesh
25.3Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 10:2810:282829 KmGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
26Janghai Junction (JNH) 10:3310:341m2834 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
26.1Nibhapur (NBP) 10:4210:422842 KmThakur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
27Badshahpur (BSE) 10:5110:521m2851 KmMungra Badshahpur, Uttar Pradesh
27.1Suwansa (SWS) 10:5810:582858 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
27.2Gaura (GRX) 11:0311:032863 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
27.3Dandupur (DND) 11:1211:122873 KmDelhupur, Uttar Pradesh
27.4PirthiGanj (PHV) 11:1811:182880 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
28Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 11:2511:305m2887 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
28.1Chilbila Junction (CIL) 11:3311:332891 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
28.2Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 11:4411:442904 KmPartapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
28.3Antu (ANTU) 11:5011:502912 KmDist. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
28.4Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 11:5111:512913 KmSahajipur, Uttar Pradesh
28.5Misrauli (MFL) 11:5611:562918 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
29Amethi (AME) 11:5912:001m2922 KmAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
29.1Talakhajuri (TLKH) 12:0912:092930 KmAntu, Uttar Pradesh
30GauriGanj (GNG) 12:1512:161m2936 KmSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
30.1Bani (BANI) 12:2412:242944 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
30.2Kasimpur (KCJ) 12:3212:322951 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
31Jais (JAIS) 12:3412:362m2954 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
31.1FursatGanj (FTG) 12:4812:482964 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
31.2Rupamau (RUM) 12:5912:592974 KmGangaGanj, Uttar Pradesh
32Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 13:1013:155m2983 KmRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
32.1GangaGanj (GANG) 13:2313:232990 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
32.2Harchandpur (HCP) 13:2913:292997 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
32.3Kundanganj (KVG) 13:3613:3621004 KmHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
33Bachhrawan (BCN) 13:4513:472m21013 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
33.1Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 13:5813:5821019 KmMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
33.2Nigohan (NHN) 14:1014:1021025 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
33.3Kankaha (KKAH) 14:2414:2421032 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
33.4MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 14:3914:3921040 KmMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
33.5Utraitia Junction (UTR) 14:5614:5621048 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
34Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 15:2015:4525m21060 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
34.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 15:4715:4721062 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
34.2Alamnagar (AMG) 15:5215:5221067 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
34.3Kakori (KKJ) 15:5915:5921075 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
34.4Malihabad (MLD) 16:0816:0821085 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
34.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 16:1416:1421090 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
34.6Rahimabad (RBD) 16:2116:2121098 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
34.7Sandila (SAN) 16:3216:3221109 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
34.8Umar Tali (UTA) 16:3716:3721114 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
34.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 16:4316:4321121 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
35Balamu Junction (BLM) 16:5116:532m21129 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
35.1Baghauli (BGH) 17:0017:0021138 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
35.2Masit (MST) 17:0617:0621145 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
35.3Karna (KAR) 17:1217:1221152 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
36Hardoi (HRI) 17:2017:233m21162 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
36.1Kaurha (KUF) 17:3117:3121171 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
36.2Behtagokul (BEG) 17:3917:3921180 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
36.3Todarpur (TDP) 17:4617:4621186 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
36.4Sharma (SHRM) 17:4817:4821189 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
36.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 17:5417:5421194 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
36.6Algawan (AIG) 18:0018:0021201 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
36.7Kahiliya (KH) 18:0818:0821209 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
36.8Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 18:1218:1221214 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
37Roza Junction (ROZA) 18:1618:182m21218 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38Shahjehanpur (SPN) 18:3018:355m21225 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38.1Banthra (BTRA) 18:4218:4221234 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
38.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 18:4618:4621239 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
38.3Tilhar (TLH) 18:5018:5021243 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
38.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 18:5818:5821253 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 18:5818:5821253 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
38.6Bilpur (BLPU) 19:0319:0321260 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
38.7Tisua (TSA) 19:0919:0921267 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
38.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:1619:1621276 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
38.9Rasuriya (RYS) 19:2419:2421285 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
38.10Chaneti (CHTI) 19:2919:2921292 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
39Bareilly Junction (BE) 19:3219:375m21296 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
39.1Bareilly City (BC) 19:3919:3921298 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
39.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 19:4219:4221304 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
39.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 19:4519:4521309 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
39.4Bhitaura (BTO) 19:4919:4921314 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
39.5Dhaneta (DAN) 19:5319:5321320 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
39.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 19:5719:5721327 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
39.7Milak (MIL) 20:0220:0221336 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
39.8Duganpur (DUN) 20:0620:0621342 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
39.9Dhamora (DAM) 20:0920:0921347 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
39.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 20:1320:1321352 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
40Rampur (RMU) 20:1720:181m21359 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
40.1Mundha Pande (MPH) 20:3620:3621368 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
40.2Dalpatpur (DLP) 20:5020:5021374 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
40.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 21:0421:0421381 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
40.4Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 21:0521:0521381 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
40.5Kathghar (KGF) 21:0721:0721382 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
41Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:1521:2510m21386 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
41.1Harthala (HRH) 21:3021:3021392 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
41.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 21:3521:3521397 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
41.3Matlabpur (MTB) 21:4421:4421407 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
41.4Kanth (KNT) 21:5221:5221415 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
41.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 21:5821:5821422 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
41.6Seohara (SEO) 22:0722:0721432 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
41.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 22:1322:1321439 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
42Dhampur (DPR) 22:2022:222m21446 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
42.1Habibwala (HBW) 22:2822:2821451 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
42.2Puraini (PNI) 22:3422:3421457 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
43Nagina (NGG) 22:4022:422m21463 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
43.1Bundki (BEK) 22:5922:5921472 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
43.2Murshadpur (MSDR) 23:0523:0521476 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
44Najibabad Junction (NBD) 23:2023:255m21485 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
44.1Fazalpur (FZL) 23:3523:3521496 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
44.2Chandok (CNK) 23:4123:4121503 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
44.3Balawali (BLW) 23:4723:4721510 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
44.4Raisi (RSI) 23:5223:5221516 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
45Laksar Junction (LRJ) 00:0200:075m31527 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
45.1Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 00:0900:0931529 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
45.2Dausni (DSNI) 00:1100:1131532 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
45.3Landaura (LDR) 00:1500:1531537 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
45.4Dhandhera (DNRA) 00:1900:1931542 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
46Roorkee (RK) 00:2100:265m31545 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
46.1Iqbalpur (IQB) 00:3700:3731552 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
46.2Chodiala (CDL) 00:4600:4631559 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
46.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 00:5400:5431564 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
46.4Baliakheri (BAE) 01:0101:0131569 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
46.5Hindan Cabin (HNC) 01:0601:0631573 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
47Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 01:1501:2510m31579 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
47.1Pilkhani (PKY) 01:3201:3231587 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
47.2Sarsawa (SSW) 01:3801:3831593 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
47.3Kalanour (KNZ) 01:4801:4831603 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
48Jagadhri (JUD) 01:5401:551m31610 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
48.1Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 02:0102:0131615 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
48.2Darazpur (DZP) 02:0602:0631619 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
48.3Mustafabad (MFB) 02:1502:1531627 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
48.4Barara (RAA) 02:2602:2631636 KmBarara, Haryana
48.5Tandwal (TDW) 02:3202:3231641 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
48.6Kesri (KES) 02:3902:3931647 KmAmbala, Haryana
48.7Dukheri (DOKY) 02:4602:4631653 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
49Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:5503:1520m31661 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
49.1Ambala City (UBC) 03:2303:2331668 KmNH-1, Haryana
49.2Sambhu (SMU) 03:3303:3331678 KmNH-1, Punjab
50Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 03:4503:472m31689 KmNH-1, Punjab
50.1Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 03:5903:5931698 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
50.2Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 04:0604:0631704 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
50.3Sirhind Junction (SIR) 04:1804:1831713 KmSirhind, Punjab
50.4Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 04:3104:3131723 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
50.5Khanna (KNN) 04:4104:4131732 KmNH 1, Punjab
50.6Chawapail (CHA) 05:0105:0131748 KmLudhiana, Punjab
50.7Doraha (DOA) 05:0605:0631752 KmDoraha, Punjab
50.8Sanehwal (SNL) 05:1605:1631759 KmLudhiana, Punjab
50.9Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 05:2605:2631767 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
50.10Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 05:3105:3131771 KmLudhiana, Punjab
51Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:3505:4510m31774 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
51.1Ladhowal (LDW) 06:0106:0131783 KmLadhowal, Punjab
52Phillaur Junction (PHR) 06:0906:112m31787 KmPhillaur, Punjab
52.1Bhatian (BTTN) 06:1606:1631793 KmBhattian, Punjab
52.2Goraya (GRY) 06:2106:2131800 KmGoraya, Punjab
52.3Mauli (MAUL) 06:2606:2631806 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
52.4Mauli Halt (MLIH) 06:2606:2631806 Kmphagwara, Punjab
53Phagwara Junction (PGW) 06:2906:312m31810 KmPhagwara, Punjab
53.1Chiheru (CEU) 06:3806:3831818 Kmchiheru, Punjab
54Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:4506:472m31826 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
55Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 06:5007:0010m31831 KmJalandhar, Punjab
55.1Sura Nussi (SRX) 07:0907:0931838 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
55.2Kartarpur (KRE) 07:1807:1831846 KmKartarpur, Punjab
55.3Hamira (HMR) 07:2607:2631852 KmKapurthala, Punjab
55.4Dhilwan (DIW) 07:3707:3731861 KmDhilwan, Punjab
56Beas Junction (BEAS) 07:4407:462m31867 KmBeas, Punjab
56.1Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 07:5507:5531873 KmBeas, Punjab
56.2Butari (BTR) 08:0408:0431878 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
56.3Tangra (TRA) 08:1408:1431884 KmAmritsar, Punjab
56.4Jandiala (JNL) 08:2408:2431891 KmJandiala, Punjab
56.5Mananwala (MOW) 08:3308:3331897 KmAmritsar, Punjab
57Amritsar Junction (ASR) 08:55STOP31910 KmAmritsar, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions