New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express Time Table


Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express (13027)Return Train : Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express (13028)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Azimganj Junction (AZ)
Departs at : 22:40Arrives at : 04:20
Total Distance : 280 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 5h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START22:4010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 22:4122:4111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 22:4422:4413 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 22:4622:4614 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 22:4822:4816 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 22:5122:5118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 22:5222:5219 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 22:5422:54111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 22:5722:57113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 23:0023:00116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 23:0423:04119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 23:0723:07122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 23:1023:10124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 23:1423:14128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 23:1723:17130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
1.15Chandan Nagar (CGR) 23:2023:20132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
1.16Chuchura (CNS) 23:2323:23135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
1.17Hooghly (HGY) 23:2623:26137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 23:2823:302m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 23:3323:33142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.2Magra (MUG) 23:3723:37146 KmMagra, West Bengal
2.3Talandu (TLO) 23:4123:41150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
2.4Khanyan (KHN) 23:4623:46155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
2.5Pundooah (PDA) 23:5223:52160 KmPandua, West Bengal
2.6Simlagarh (SLG) 23:5723:57165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
2.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 23:5923:59167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
2.8Bainchi (BOI) 00:0200:02270 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2.9Debipur (DBP) 00:0700:07274 KmDebipur, West Bengal
2.10Bagila (BGF) 00:1100:11278 KmBagila, West Bengal
2.11Memari (MYM) 00:1400:14281 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.12Nimo (NMF) 00:1700:17284 KmNimo, West Bengal
2.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 00:2000:20287 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
2.14Palsit (PLAE) 00:2400:24291 KmPalsit, West Bengal
2.15Saktigarh (SKG) 00:2800:28295 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.16Gangpur (GRP) 00:3300:332100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:4000:422m2106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Talit (TIT) 00:4900:492114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Khana Junction (KAN) 00:5400:542119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 01:0001:002125 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Banpas (BPS) 01:0301:032129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 01:0701:072133 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.6Guskara (GKH) 01:1201:122139 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 01:1801:182145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.8Bhedia (BDH) 01:2301:232150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 01:3001:322m2158 KmBolpur, West Bengal
4.1Prantik (PNE) 01:3601:362162 KmPrantik, West Bengal
4.2Kopai (KPLE) 01:4201:422169 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 01:4901:501m2178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.1Bataspur (BSLE) 02:0102:012188 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6Sainthia Junction (SNT) 02:0402:062m2191 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 02:0902:092193 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.2Mallarpur (MLV) 02:2502:252206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.3Tarapith Road (TPF) 02:3102:312212 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7Rampur Hat (RPH) 02:4002:422m2219 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 02:5102:512226 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
8Nalhati Junction (NHT) 03:0103:032m2233 KmNalhati, West Bengal
8.1Takipur (TKP) 03:1303:132242 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
8.2Lohapur (LAP) 03:1803:182246 KmSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
9Morgram (MGAE) 03:2503:261m2252 KmMurshidabad Distt., West Bengal
10Sagardighi (SDI) 03:3803:391m2259 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
10.1Barala (BAA) 03:5503:552267 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
10.2Gosaingram (GSGB) 04:0504:052272 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
10.3Azimganj City (ACLE) 04:1704:172278 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
10.4Azimganj Cabin (AJLE) 04:1804:182279 KmJiaganj, West Bengal
11Azimganj Junction (AZ) 04:20STOP2280 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions