New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Express Time Table


Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Express (12021)Return Train : Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Express (12022)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Barbil (BBN)
Departs at : 06:20Arrives at : 13:05
Total Distance : 398 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 6h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START06:2010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 06:2106:2111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 06:2206:2212 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 06:2406:2414 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 06:2506:2516 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 06:2606:2617 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 06:2906:29110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 06:3006:30112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 06:3306:33115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 06:3506:35117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 06:3706:37120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 06:4006:40124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 06:4306:43127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 06:4506:45129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 06:4706:47132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 06:5106:51136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 06:5206:52137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 06:5806:58144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 07:0107:01147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 07:0307:03150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 07:0707:07155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 07:1007:10158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 07:1207:12161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 07:1407:14163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 07:1707:17167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 07:1707:17167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 07:2007:20170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 07:2507:25175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 07:2807:28180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 07:3207:32184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 07:3507:35187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 07:3707:37190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 07:4207:42196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 07:4707:471102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 07:5207:521108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 07:5808:002m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Nimpura (NMP) 08:0508:051121 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
2.2Kalaikunda (KKQ) 08:0708:071123 Km
2.3Khemasuli (KSO) 08:1208:121130 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.4Sardiha (SUA) 08:1908:191138 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
2.5Banstola (BNB) 08:2408:241145 KmDherua, West Bengal
2.6Jhargram (JGM) 08:3008:301154 KmJhargram, West Bengal
2.7Khatkura (KATB) 08:3708:371162 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
2.8Gidni (GII) 08:4308:431169 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
2.9Kanimahuli (KNM) 08:4808:481177 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
2.10Chakulia (CKU) 08:5308:531183 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
2.11Kokpara (KKPR) 08:5908:591191 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
2.12Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 09:0809:081201 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
2.13Ghatsila (GTS) 09:1709:171213 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2.14Galudih (GUD) 09:2509:251223 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2.15Rakha Mines (RHE) 09:3009:301230 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2.16Asanboni (ASB) 09:3509:351237 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2.17Salga Jhari (SLJR) 09:4309:431247 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 09:4509:5510m1250 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3.1Adityapur (ADTP) 09:5909:591254 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3.2Gamharia (GMH) 10:0410:041260 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3.3Birbans (BRBS) 10:1210:121269 KmBirbans, Jharkhand
3.4Sini Junction (SINI) 10:1910:191277 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3.5Mahali Marup (MMV) 10:2610:261284 KmMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
3.6Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 10:3210:321292 KmWest Singhbhum district, Jharkhand
3.7Pandrasali (PRSL) 10:4310:431304 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4Chaibasa (CBSA) 10:5010:511m1312 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4.1Singhookharia (SIPA) 10:5710:571319 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4.2Jhinkpani (JNK) 11:0511:051329 KmJorapokhar, Jharkhand
4.3Talaburu (TABU) 11:1311:131338 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4.4Kendposi (KNPS) 11:1811:181345 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4.5Maluka (MLKA) 11:2811:281357 KmJaipur, Jharkhand
5Dangoaposi (DPS) 11:3711:381m1367 KmNurda, Jharkhand
5.1Padapahar Junction (PDPH) 11:4911:491372 KmNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
6Noamundi (NOMD) 11:5711:581m1376 KmNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
7Bara Jamda (BJMD) 12:1712:192m1388 KmKiriburu, Jharkhand
8Barbil (BBN) 13:05STOP1398 KmKiriburu, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions