New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Barddhaman Fast Local Time Table


Howrah-Barddhaman Fast Local (37843)Return Train : Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local (37844)
Type : Kolkata SuburbanZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
Departs at : 17:55Arrives at : 19:50
Total Distance : 107 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 1h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START17:5510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 17:5617:5611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 17:5917:5913 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 18:0018:0014 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 18:0218:0216 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 18:0518:0518 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 18:0618:0619 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 18:0818:08111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 18:1018:10113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 18:1418:14116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 18:1718:17119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 18:2018:20122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 18:2318:23124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 18:2718:27128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 18:3018:30130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
1.15Chandan Nagar (CGR) 18:3218:32132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
1.16Chuchura (CNS) 18:3618:36135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
1.17Hooghly (HGY) 18:3818:38137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 18:4018:411m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 18:4418:44142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.2Magra (MUG) 18:4818:48146 KmMagra, West Bengal
2.3Talandu (TLO) 18:5218:52150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
2.4Khanyan (KHN) 18:5718:57155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
2.5Pundooah (PDA) 19:0319:03160 KmPandua, West Bengal
2.6Simlagarh (SLG) 19:0819:08165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
2.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 19:1019:10167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
2.8Bainchi (BOI) 19:1219:12170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2.9Debipur (DBP) 19:1719:17174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
2.10Bagila (BGF) 19:2119:21178 KmBagila, West Bengal
2.11Memari (MYM) 19:2419:24181 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.12Nimo (NMF) 19:2719:27184 KmNimo, West Bengal
2.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 19:3019:30187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
2.14Palsit (PLAE) 19:3419:34191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
2.15Saktigarh (SKG) 19:3819:38195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.16Gangpur (GRP) 19:4319:431100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:50STOP1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions