New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Barddhaman Jn Fast MEMU Local Time Table


Howrah-Barddhaman Jn Fast MEMU Local (63501)Return Train : Barddhaman Jn-Howrah MEMU Local (63502)
Type : MEMUZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
Departs at : 01:50Arrives at : 03:40
Total Distance : 107 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 1h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START01:5010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 01:5101:5111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 01:5401:5413 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 01:5601:5614 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 01:5701:5716 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 02:0002:0018 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 02:0202:0219 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 02:0402:04111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 02:0602:06113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 02:0902:09116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 02:1302:13119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 02:1602:16122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 02:1802:18124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 02:2302:23128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 02:2502:25130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
1.15Chandan Nagar (CGR) 02:2802:28132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
1.16Chuchura (CNS) 02:3202:32135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
1.17Hooghly (HGY) 02:3402:34137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:3602:371m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 02:4002:40142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.2Magra (MUG) 02:4302:43146 KmMagra, West Bengal
2.3Talandu (TLO) 02:4702:47150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
2.4Khanyan (KHN) 02:5202:52155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
2.5Pundooah (PDA) 02:5702:57160 KmPandua, West Bengal
2.6Simlagarh (SLG) 03:0103:01165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
2.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 03:0303:03167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
2.8Bainchi (BOI) 03:0503:05170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2.9Debipur (DBP) 03:1003:10174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
2.10Bagila (BGF) 03:1403:14178 KmBagila, West Bengal
2.11Memari (MYM) 03:1703:17181 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.12Nimo (NMF) 03:1903:19184 KmNimo, West Bengal
2.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 03:2203:22187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
2.14Palsit (PLAE) 03:2503:25191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
2.15Saktigarh (SKG) 03:2903:29195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.16Gangpur (GRP) 03:3403:341100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 03:40STOP1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions