New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Bhopal Express Time Table


Howrah-Bhopal Express (13025)Return Train : Bhopal-Howrah Express (13026)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Departs at : 13:25Arrives at : 18:30
Total Distance : 1457 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 29h 5mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START13:2510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 13:2613:2611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 13:2813:2813 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 13:2913:2914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 13:3013:3016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 13:3113:3118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 13:3313:33110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 13:3613:36114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 13:3813:38116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 13:4113:41120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 13:4213:42122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 13:4513:45125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 13:4813:48129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 13:4913:49131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 13:5113:51132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 13:5313:53135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 13:5613:56140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 14:0014:00144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 14:0114:01146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 14:0314:03148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 14:0514:05151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 14:0714:07153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 14:0814:08155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 14:1014:10157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 14:1414:14162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 14:1514:15164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 14:1714:17166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 14:2114:21171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 14:2414:24174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 14:2614:26177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 14:3014:30182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 14:3414:34187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.32Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:3914:39194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.33Talit (TIT) 14:4514:451102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.34Khana Junction (KAN) 14:4914:491107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.35Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 14:5414:541113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.36Galsi (GLI) 14:5714:571117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
1.37Paraj (PAJ) 15:0215:021123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
1.38Mankar (MNAE) 15:0915:091132 KmMankur, West Bengal
1.39Panagarh (PAN) 15:1715:171142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
1.40Rajbandh (RBH) 15:2315:231150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
2Durgapur (DGR) 15:2915:312m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 15:3315:331160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.2Waria (OYR) 15:3715:371166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.3Pinjrapol (POL) 15:3815:381168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 15:4115:411172 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 15:4115:411172 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.6Andal Junction (UDL) 15:4315:431174 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 15:4515:451177 KmKajora, West Bengal
2.8RaniGanj (RNG) 15:4815:481182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
2.9Nimcha (NMC) 15:5015:501186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
2.10Kalipahari (KPK) 15:5615:561195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
2.11Asansol East (ASNE) 15:5915:591198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
3Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:0016:055m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 16:1116:111205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 16:1616:161209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3.3Kulti (ULT) 16:2216:221214 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Barakar (BRR) 16:2616:261217 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Kumardubi (KMME) 16:2916:291220 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
3.6Mugma (MMU) 16:3416:341224 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3.7Thapar Nagar (TNW) 16:4116:411230 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
3.8Kalubathan (KAO) 16:4616:461234 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
3.9Chhota Ambana (CAM) 16:5616:561243 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
3.10Pradhankhunta (PKA) 17:0417:041249 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
3.11Dokra Halt (DOKM) 17:0817:081253 KmDokra, Jharkhand
4Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 17:1517:2510m1258 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
4.1Kusunda Junction (KDS) 17:3317:331262 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
4.2Baseria (BZE) 17:3717:371265 KmBaseria, Jharkhand
4.3Bansjora (BZS) 17:4117:411267 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.4Sijua (SJA) 17:4617:461269 KmSijua, Jharkhand
4.5Angarpathra Halt (ANJE) 17:4817:481270 KmAngarpathra, Jharkhand
4.6Katrasgarh (KTH) 17:5117:511272 KmKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4.7Tentulla (TNJE) 17:5617:561275 KmTentulla, Jharkhand
4.8Sonardih (SZE) 17:5917:591276 KmSonardih, Jharkhand
4.9Tundu (TNO) 18:0218:021278 KmTundu, Jharkhand
4.10Budora (BDQ) 18:0518:051280 KmBudora, Jharkhand
4.11Phulwartanr (PLJE) 18:0718:071280 KmPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4.12Jamuni (JMX) 18:1218:121283 KmJamuni, Jharkhand
4.13Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 18:1718:171285 Km
4.14Dugda (DDGA) 18:2218:221288 KmDugda, Jharkhand
4.15Deonagar (DNH) 18:2518:251290 KmDeonagar, Jharkhand
4.16Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 18:3018:301293 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
4.17Bhandaridah (BHME) 18:4018:401298 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
5Phusro (PUS) 18:5218:531m1304 Km06549-222754, Jharkhand
5.1Amlo (AMLO) 18:5718:571307 KmPhusro, Jharkhand
5.2Bermo (BRMO) 19:0019:001310 KmBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
5.3Jarangdih (JAN) 19:0319:031313 KmNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
5.4Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 19:1019:101319 KmPhusro, Jharkhand
6Gumia (GMIA) 19:1719:181m1324 Km06544-261249, Jharkhand
6.1Dumri Bihar (DMBR) 19:2519:251331 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6.2Danea (DNEA) 19:3619:361342 KmChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
6.3Jogeshwar Bihar (JGBR) 19:4419:441350 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6.4Chainpur (CNPR) 19:4919:491355 KmChainpur, Jharkhand
6.5Karmahat (KMHT) 19:5319:531360 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6.6Ranchi Road (RRME) 20:0120:011367 Km06553-222042, Jharkhand
6.7Arigada (ARGD) 20:0720:071373 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
7Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 20:1020:3525m1377 Km0653-255225, Jharkhand
7.1Bhurkunda (BHKD) 20:4420:441387 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
7.2Patratu (PTRU) 20:5120:511395 KmDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7.3Tokisud (TKS) 20:5720:571402 KmKhakhra, Jharkhand
7.4Hendegir (HNDR) 21:0521:051411 KmBadam Rd, Jharkhand
7.5Kole (KOLE) 21:1221:121419 KmKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
7.6Ray (RAY) 21:1521:151422 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
7.7Khalari (KLRE) 21:2221:221431 KmKhelari, Jharkhand
7.8McCluskieGanj (MGME) 21:2821:281437 KmPipra Toli, Jharkhand
7.9Mahuamilan (MMLN) 21:3621:361446 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
8Tori (TORI) 21:4721:481m1459 KmChandwa, Jharkhand
8.1Chetar (CTQ) 21:5721:571469 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
8.2Richughutu (RCGT) 22:0422:041477 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
8.3Demu (DEMU) 22:1122:111486 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
9Latehar (LTHR) 22:1722:181m1492 KmLatehar, Jharkhand
9.1Bendi (BFQ) 22:2222:221498 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
9.2Kumendi (KMND) 22:2722:271506 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
9.3Hehegara Halt (HHG) 22:3422:341515 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
9.4Chhipadohar (CPDR) 22:3922:391524 KmChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
10Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 22:4522:505m1532 KmDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
10.1Mangra (MAZ) 22:5522:551540 KmMangra, Jharkhand
10.2Kechki (KCKI) 22:5922:591545 KmKechki, Jharkhand
10.3Chianki (CNF) 23:0423:041552 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
11DaltonGanj (DTO) 23:0923:145m1559 Km230812, Jharkhand
11.1Kajri (KFT) 23:1923:191566 KmBairia, Jharkhand
11.2Rajhura (RHR) 23:2723:271577 KmDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
11.3Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT) 23:3123:311582 KmLalgarh, Jharkhand
11.4Tolra (TRZ) 23:3523:351587 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
12Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 23:3923:445m1593 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
12.1Garhwa (GHQ) 23:5423:541603 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
12.2Meralgram (MQX) 00:0500:052614 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
12.3Ramna (RMF) 00:1700:172625 KmDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
12.4Nagar Untari (NUQ) 00:2800:282637 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
12.5WyndhamGanj (WDM) 00:4000:402648 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Mahuariya (MXY) 00:5100:512659 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Duddhinagar (DXN) 01:0301:032671 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Jharokhas (JRQ) 01:1001:102678 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Muirpur Road (MPF) 01:1401:142682 KmMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
13Renukut (RNQ) 01:2401:251m2692 KmSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Jogidih (JGF) 01:3701:372703 KmJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Gurmura (GMX) 01:4401:442709 KmGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Salai Banwa (SLBN) 01:5801:582723 KmSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Billi Junction (BXLL) 02:0302:032728 KmBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
14Chopan (CPU) 02:1002:3525m2734 KmSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Billi Junction (BXLL) 02:5302:532741 KmBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Obra A Cabin (OBAC) 03:0203:022744 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
15Obra Dam (OBR) 03:0703:081m2746 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Phaphrakund (PPKD) 03:2203:222752 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Magardaha (MWF) 03:3803:382759 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Khuldil Road (KDRD) 03:5103:512765 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Mirchadhuri (MCQ) 04:1604:162775 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Karaila Road Junction (KRLR) 04:3904:392785 KmMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
16Singrauli (SGRL) 05:0505:1510m2797 Kmsingrauli(Ph.07805266050), Madhya Pradesh
16.1Mahdeiya (MHDA) 05:2105:212802 KmSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Gondwali (GNDI) 05:2805:282810 KmBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Bargawan (BRGW) 05:3505:352816 KmBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Majhaoli (MZHL) 05:4105:412822 KmBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Deoragram (DRGM) 05:5305:532834 KmGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
16.6Gajara Bahara (GAJB) 05:5905:592840 KmGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
16.7Sareigram (SGAM) 06:1206:122853 KmSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
16.8Sursaraighat Jhara (SSGJ) 06:2806:282869 KmShidi, Madhya Pradesh
16.9Bharsendi (BSDL) 06:4506:452886 KmSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
16.10Niwas Road (NWB) 06:4806:482888 KmSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
16.11Shankarpur Bhadaura (SKBR) 06:5506:552896 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
16.12Marwasgram (MWJ) 07:0507:052906 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
16.13Joba (JOBA) 07:1407:142915 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
16.14Kanchanpur Road (KNC) 07:2707:272928 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
16.15Dubri Kalan (BARD) 07:3707:372938 KmState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
17Beohari (BEHR) 07:4507:505m2945 Kmshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Chhataini (CTJ) 08:1208:122956 KmAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Bara (BBAR) 08:3808:382970 KmMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
17.3Bijaysota (VST) 08:5108:512976 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
17.4Damoy (DMYA) 09:1009:102986 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
17.5Mahroi (MFQ) 09:2709:272994 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
17.6Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 09:5009:5021006 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
17.7Pipariya Kalan (PWK) 09:5709:5721010 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
17.8Salhana (SLHA) 10:3210:3221027 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
17.9Lakhakhera (LEK) 10:5110:5121037 KmLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
17.10Katangi Khurd (KTKD) 11:0711:0721045 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
17.11New Katni Junction (NKJ) 11:2211:2221053 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18Katni Murwara (KMZ) 11:3011:4010m21057 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP) 11:4511:4521063 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Hardua (HDU) 11:5211:5221072 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18.3Patohan (PTHD) 11:5711:5721078 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
18.4Rithi (REI) 12:0412:0421087 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18.5Bakhleta (BQQ) 12:1912:1921106 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18.6Salaia (SYA) 12:2512:2521113 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
18.7Ratangaon (RTGN) 12:3112:3121120 KmState Highway 51, Madhya Pradesh
18.8Sagoni (SAO) 12:3512:3521125 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
18.9Gola Pati (GTY) 12:4412:4421137 KmSH 14, Madhya Pradesh
18.10Ghatera (GEA) 12:4712:4721140 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
18.11Bandakpur (BNU) 12:5612:5621151 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
18.12Karhiya Bhadeli (KYX) 13:0113:0121158 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
19Damoh (DMO) 13:0813:102m21166 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
19.1Aslana (ANA) 13:1913:1921178 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
20Patharia (PHA) 13:3013:322m21192 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
20.1GaneshGanj (GAJ) 13:4913:4921205 KmPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
20.2Dangidhar (DGD) 13:5813:5821212 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
20.3Girwar (GW) 14:1114:1121222 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20.4Lidhora Khurd (LDA) 14:2114:2121229 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20.5Makronia (MKRN) 14:3114:3121236 KmRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
21Saugor (SGO) 14:4014:455m21243 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21.1Ratona (RTZ) 14:5114:5121250 KmNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
21.2Nariaoli (NOI) 15:0015:0021261 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21.3Isarwara (ISH) 15:0615:0621269 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21.4Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 15:1315:1321278 KmJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
21.5Sumreri (SMRR) 15:2115:2121287 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
22Khurai (KYE) 15:2815:302m21296 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
22.1Baghora (BJQ) 15:5215:5221308 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
22.2Malkheri Junction (MAKR) 16:0116:0121313 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
23Bina Junction (BINA) 16:1016:155m21318 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
23.1Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 16:2216:2221327 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
23.2Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:2816:2821335 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
23.3Kalhar (KAH) 16:3416:3421344 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
23.4Chulheta (CLHT) 16:3816:3821349 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
23.5Bareth (BET) 16:4216:4221354 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
23.6Raukheri (RKDI) 16:4416:4421357 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
23.7Rao Khedi (RKRI) 16:4716:4721360 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
23.8Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 16:4916:4921364 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23.9Pabai (PAI) 16:5516:5521372 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23.10GulabhGanj (GLG) 17:0217:0221382 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23.11Sumer (SUMR) 17:0817:0821389 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23.12Sorai (SORI) 17:1517:1521399 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24Vidisha (BHS) 17:1817:191m21403 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24.1Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 17:2417:2421406 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24.2Sanchi (SCI) 17:3117:3121412 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
24.3Salamatpur (SMT) 17:4117:4121420 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
24.4DewanGanj (DWG) 17:5317:5321429 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
24.5Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 18:0518:0521438 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
24.6Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 18:1518:1521445 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
24.7Nishatpura (NSZ) 18:2918:2921455 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
25Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:30STOP21456 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions