New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah Bolpur KaviGuru Express Time Table


Howrah Bolpur KaviGuru Express (13015)Return Train : Bolpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express (13016)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
Departs at : 10:40Arrives at : 13:45
Total Distance : 159 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 3h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START10:4010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 10:4210:4211 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 10:4510:4513 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 10:4710:4714 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 10:4910:4916 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 10:5210:5218 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 10:5410:5419 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 10:5610:56111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 10:5910:59113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 11:0311:03116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 11:0711:07119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 11:1111:11122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 11:1411:14124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 11:1911:19128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 11:2211:22130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
1.15Chandan Nagar (CGR) 11:2611:26132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
1.16Chuchura (CNS) 11:3011:30135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
1.17Hooghly (HGY) 11:3211:32137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 11:3511:372m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 11:4011:40142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.2Magra (MUG) 11:4311:43146 KmMagra, West Bengal
2.3Talandu (TLO) 11:4711:47150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
2.4Khanyan (KHN) 11:5211:52155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
2.5Pundooah (PDA) 11:5711:57160 KmPandua, West Bengal
2.6Simlagarh (SLG) 12:0112:01165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
2.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 12:0312:03167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
2.8Bainchi (BOI) 12:0512:05170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2.9Debipur (DBP) 12:1012:10174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
2.10Bagila (BGF) 12:1412:14178 KmBagila, West Bengal
2.11Memari (MYM) 12:1712:17181 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.12Nimo (NMF) 12:1912:19184 KmNimo, West Bengal
2.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 12:2212:22187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
2.14Palsit (PLAE) 12:2512:25191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
2.15Saktigarh (SKG) 12:2912:29195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.16Gangpur (GRP) 12:3412:341100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:4012:422m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Talit (TIT) 12:5012:501114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Khana Junction (KAN) 12:5512:551119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 13:0113:011125 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Banpas (BPS) 13:0513:051129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 13:0913:091133 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4Guskara (GKH) 13:1513:161m1139 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 13:2613:261145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Bhedia (BDH) 13:3313:331150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 13:45STOP1158 KmBolpur, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions