New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah- Danapur Express Time Table


Howrah- Danapur Express (12351)Return Train : Danapur- Howrah Express (12352)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Danapur (DNR)
Departs at : 20:35Arrives at : 07:00
Total Distance : 541 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 10h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START20:3510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 20:3620:3611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 20:3720:3713 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 20:3820:3814 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 20:3920:3916 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 20:4120:4118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 20:4320:43110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 20:4520:45114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 20:4720:47116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 20:4920:49120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 20:5020:50122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 20:5320:53125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 20:5520:55129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 20:5720:57131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 20:5820:58132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 21:0021:00135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 21:0321:03140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 21:0621:06144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 21:0721:07146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 21:0921:09148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 21:1121:11151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 21:1221:12153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 21:1421:14155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 21:1521:15157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 21:1821:18162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 21:2021:20164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 21:2221:22166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 21:2521:25171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 21:2721:27174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 21:2921:29177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 21:3321:33182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 21:3621:36187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:4121:465m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 21:5221:521102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 21:5721:571107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 22:0222:021113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 22:0522:051117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 22:1022:101123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 22:1722:171132 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 22:2522:251142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 22:3222:321150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 22:3822:402m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 22:4222:421160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 22:4722:471166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 22:4822:481168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 22:5122:511172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 22:5122:511172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 22:5322:531174 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 22:5522:551177 KmKajora, West Bengal
4RaniGanj (RNG) 22:5822:591m1182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.1Nimcha (NMC) 23:0323:031186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.2Kalipahari (KPK) 23:1223:121195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
4.3Asansol East (ASNE) 23:1523:151198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
5Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:1723:225m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 23:2823:281205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 23:3223:321209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
5.3Salanpur (SLS) 23:3723:371213 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
5.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 23:4623:461220 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
6Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:5123:521m1225 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
6.1Bodma (BM) 23:5723:571230 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
6.2Jamtara (JMT) 00:0500:052239 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.3Kaseetar (KEE) 00:1300:132248 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 00:2200:222257 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.5Madankata (MNC) 00:3000:302266 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6.6Joramow (JRW) 00:3500:352272 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7Madhupur Junction (MDP) 00:4400:495m2281 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
7.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 00:5400:542287 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.2Mathurapur (MUW) 00:5900:592293 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 01:0401:042299 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 01:0801:082304 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
8Jasidih Junction (JSME) 01:1301:185m2310 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
8.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 01:3001:302318 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.2Lahabon (LHB) 01:4101:412326 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Simultala (STL) 01:5701:572336 KmSimultala, Bihar
8.4Ghorparan (GHN) 02:0802:082343 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
8.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 02:1302:132347 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9Jhajha (JAJ) 02:2502:305m2355 KmJhajha, Bihar
9.1Dadpur (DPX) 02:3302:332359 KmDadpur, Bihar
9.2Gidhaur (GHR) 02:3902:392366 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.3Chaura (CUX) 02:4702:472378 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10Jamui (JMU) 02:4902:501m2381 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
10.1Kunder Halt (KDER) 03:0103:012391 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.2Bhalui (BFM) 03:0903:092398 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.3Mananpur (MNP) 03:1103:112401 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 03:1303:132403 KmSH 18, Bihar
11Bansipur (BSQP) 03:1403:151m2404 KmKiul, Bihar
11.1Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 03:1703:172404 KmKiul, Bihar
11.2Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 03:2003:202406 KmKiul, Bihar
12Kiul Junction (KIUL) 03:2503:272m2408 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
13Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 03:3403:351m2409 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
13.1Mankatha (MKB) 03:4203:422415 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
13.2Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 03:4403:442417 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
13.3Dumri Halt (DMRX) 03:4803:482420 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
13.4Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 03:5003:502422 KmKIUL, Bihar
14Barhiya (BRYA) 03:5303:541m2424 KmBarahiya, Bihar
14.1Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 04:0004:002430 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
15Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 04:0404:051m2434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
15.1Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 04:0804:082436 KmNH31, Bihar
15.2Aunta Halt (ANAH) 04:1104:112438 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
16Mokama Junction (MKA) 04:1704:192m2442 KmPatna, Bihar
16.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 04:2104:212444 KmPatna, Bihar
16.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 04:2204:222447 KmPatna, Bihar
16.3Mor (MOR) 04:2404:242449 KmMor, Bihar
16.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 04:2604:262453 KmMor, Bihar
16.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 04:2804:282455 KmMor, Bihar
16.6Punarakh (PHK) 04:3004:302458 KmPunarakh, Bihar
16.7Lemuabad (LEB) 04:3204:322460 KmLemuabad, Bihar
16.8Railey Halt (RLE) 04:3304:332462 KmPatna, Bihar
16.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 04:3504:352465 KmPatna, Bihar
17Barh (BARH) 04:3704:381m2468 KmBarh, Bihar
17.1Achuara (ACU) 04:4304:432474 KmBarh, Bihar
17.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 04:4604:462477 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
17.3Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 04:4804:482480 KmPatna, Bihar
18Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 04:5304:552m2486 KmPatna, Bihar
18.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 05:0005:002490 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
18.2Karauta (KWO) 05:0305:032493 KmKarauta, Bihar
18.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 05:0605:062495 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
18.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 05:0805:082497 KmPatna, Bihar
19Khusropur (KOO) 05:1305:141m2501 KmPatna, Bihar
19.1Hardas Bigha (HDE) 05:2105:212507 KmFatwah, Bihar
19.2Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 05:2105:212507 KmFatwah, Bihar
20Fatwa (FUT) 05:2305:241m2509 KmPatna, Bihar
20.1Banka Ghat (BKG) 05:3305:332515 KmPatna, Bihar
20.2Deedarganj (DDGJ) 05:3905:392519 KmPatna, Bihar
21Patna Saheb (PNC) 05:4305:441m2521 KmPatna, Bihar
21.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 05:4905:492525 KmPatna, Bihar
22Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 05:5605:582m2529 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
23Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:0506:2015m2531 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
23.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 06:2406:242534 KmPatna, Bihar
24Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 06:3106:321m2537 KmPatna, Bihar
25Danapur (DNR) 07:00STOP2541 KmKhagaul, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions