New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Darbhanga Express Time Table


Howrah-Darbhanga Express (15235)Return Train : Darbhanga-Howrah Express (15236)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Departs at : 11:05Arrives at : 22:25
Total Distance : 535 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 11h 20mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START11:0510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 11:0611:0611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 11:0711:0713 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 11:0811:0814 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 11:1011:1016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 11:1111:1118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 11:1311:13110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 11:1611:16114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 11:1811:18116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 11:2011:20120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 11:2211:22122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 11:2411:24125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 11:2711:27129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 11:2811:28131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 11:3011:30132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 11:3211:32135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 11:3511:35140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 11:3811:38144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 11:4011:40146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 11:4111:41148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 11:4411:44151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 11:4511:45153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 11:4611:46155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 11:4811:48157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 11:5211:52162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 11:5311:53164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 11:5511:55166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 11:5911:59171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 12:0112:01174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 12:0312:03177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 12:0712:07182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 12:1112:11187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:1612:215m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 12:2812:281102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 12:3312:331107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 12:3912:391113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 12:4212:421117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 12:4712:471123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 12:5512:551132 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 13:0413:041142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 13:1113:111150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 13:1813:202m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 13:2313:231160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 13:3113:311166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 13:3313:331168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 13:3813:381172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 13:3813:381172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 13:4013:401174 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 13:4413:441177 KmKajora, West Bengal
3.8RaniGanj (RNG) 13:4913:491182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.9Nimcha (NMC) 13:5413:541186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.10Kalipahari (KPK) 14:0514:051195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3.11Asansol East (ASNE) 14:0914:091198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:1114:165m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 14:2114:211205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 14:2514:251209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Salanpur (SLS) 14:2914:291213 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
4.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 14:3614:361220 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:4114:421m1225 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
5.1Bodma (BM) 14:4614:461230 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
5.2Jamtara (JMT) 14:5414:541239 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.3Kaseetar (KEE) 15:0015:001248 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 15:0815:081257 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.5Madankata (MNC) 15:1615:161266 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
5.6Joramow (JRW) 15:2015:201272 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6Madhupur Junction (MDP) 15:2815:335m1281 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
6.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 15:3915:391287 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.2Mathurapur (MUW) 15:4515:451293 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 15:5115:511299 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 15:5615:561304 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
7Jasidih Junction (JSME) 16:0216:075m1310 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
7.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 16:2016:201318 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.2Lahabon (LHB) 16:3216:321326 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Simultala (STL) 16:4916:491336 KmSimultala, Bihar
7.4Ghorparan (GHN) 17:0117:011343 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
7.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 17:0717:071347 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8Jhajha (JAJ) 17:2017:255m1355 KmJhajha, Bihar
8.1Dadpur (DPX) 17:3217:321359 KmDadpur, Bihar
8.2Gidhaur (GHR) 17:4517:451366 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.3Chaura (CUX) 18:0518:051378 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.4Jamui (JMU) 18:0918:091381 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
8.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 18:2618:261391 KmSH 18, Bihar
8.6Bhalui (BFM) 18:3918:391398 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.7Mananpur (MNP) 18:4318:431401 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 18:4718:471403 KmSH 18, Bihar
8.9Bansipur (BSQP) 18:4818:481404 KmKiul, Bihar
8.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 18:4918:491404 KmKiul, Bihar
8.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 18:5118:511406 KmKiul, Bihar
8.12Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:5518:551408 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8.13Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 18:5718:571409 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
8.14Mankatha (MKB) 19:0719:071415 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.15Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 19:1019:101417 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
8.16Dumri Halt (DMRX) 19:1619:161420 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.17Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 19:1819:181422 KmKIUL, Bihar
8.18Barhiya (BRYA) 19:2319:231424 KmBarahiya, Bihar
8.19Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 19:3219:321430 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.20Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 19:3919:391434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.21Rajendra Pul (RJO) 19:4419:441437 KmSimaria, Bihar
8.22Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 19:4719:471439 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
8.23Simaria (SAE) 19:4919:491440 KmBegusarai, Bihar
8.24Garhara (GHX) 19:5319:531442 KmSimariya, Bihar
9Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:0020:2020m1446 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.1Teghra (TGA) 20:2820:281454 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 20:3820:381463 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.3Sathajagat (STJT) 20:4520:451469 KmSathajagat, Bihar
9.4Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 20:5020:501474 Km06278-221238, Bihar
9.5NazirGanj (NAZJ) 20:5820:581482 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
9.6Ujiarpur (UJP) 21:0521:051488 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:1521:238m1497 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.1Muktapur (MKPR) 21:3021:301501 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.2Kishanpur (KSP) 21:4021:401507 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 21:5121:511514 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.4Haiaghat (HYT) 22:0922:091525 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
10.5Thalwara (TLWA) 22:1322:131527 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
10.6Laheria Sarai (LSI) 22:1722:171529 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
11Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 22:25STOP1534 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions