New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Dhanbad AC Double Decker Express Time Table


Howrah-Dhanbad AC Double Decker Express (12385)Return Train : Dhanbad- Howrah AC Double Decker Express (12386)
Type : Double DeckerZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Departs at : 08:35Arrives at : 12:50
Total Distance : 259 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 4h 15mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START08:3510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 08:3608:3611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 08:3808:3813 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 08:3908:3914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 08:4008:4016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 08:4208:4218 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 08:4408:44110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 08:4708:47114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 08:4908:49116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 08:5208:52120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 08:5308:53122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 08:5608:56125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 08:5908:59129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 09:0109:01131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 09:0209:02132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 09:0409:04135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 09:0809:08140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 09:1209:12144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 09:1309:13146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 09:1509:15148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 09:1709:17151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 09:1909:19153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 09:2109:21155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 09:2209:22157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 09:2609:26162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 09:2809:28164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 09:3009:30166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 09:3409:34171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 09:3709:37174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 09:3909:39177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 09:4309:43182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 09:4709:47187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 09:5309:552m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 10:0110:011102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 10:0610:061107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 10:1210:121113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 10:1510:151117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 10:2010:201123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 10:2710:271132 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 10:3610:361142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 10:4210:421150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 10:4910:512m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 10:5310:531160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 10:5710:571166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 10:5910:591168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 11:0111:011172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 11:0211:021172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 11:0311:031174 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 11:0511:051177 KmKajora, West Bengal
3.8RaniGanj (RNG) 11:0811:081182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.9Nimcha (NMC) 11:1111:111186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.10Kalipahari (KPK) 11:1711:171195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3.11Asansol East (ASNE) 11:2011:201198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:2111:232m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 11:3011:301205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 11:3511:351209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Kulti (ULT) 11:4211:421214 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5Barakar (BRR) 11:4711:481m1217 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Kumardubi (KMME) 11:5311:541m1220 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6.1Mugma (MMU) 12:0112:011224 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.2Thapar Nagar (TNW) 12:0812:081230 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
6.3Kalubathan (KAO) 12:1512:151234 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
6.4Chhota Ambana (CAM) 12:2812:281243 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
6.5Pradhankhunta (PKA) 12:3612:361249 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
6.6Dokra Halt (DOKM) 12:4212:421253 KmDokra, Jharkhand
7Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 12:50STOP1258 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions