New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - Gaya Express Time Table


Howrah - Gaya Express (13023)Return Train : Gaya - Howrah Express (13024)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Departs at : 19:50Arrives at : 10:40
Total Distance : 655 kmNumber of halts : 29
Total Travel Time : 14h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START19:5010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 19:5119:5111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 19:5419:5413 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 19:5619:5614 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 19:5719:5716 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 20:0020:0018 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 20:0220:0219 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 20:0420:04111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 20:0620:06113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 20:0920:09116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 20:1320:13119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 20:1620:16122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 20:1820:18124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 20:2320:23128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 20:2520:25130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
1.15Chandan Nagar (CGR) 20:2820:28132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
1.16Chuchura (CNS) 20:3220:32135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
1.17Hooghly (HGY) 20:3420:34137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 20:3620:382m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 20:4120:41142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.2Magra (MUG) 20:4420:44146 KmMagra, West Bengal
2.3Talandu (TLO) 20:4720:47150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
2.4Khanyan (KHN) 20:5220:52155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
2.5Pundooah (PDA) 20:5720:57160 KmPandua, West Bengal
2.6Simlagarh (SLG) 21:0121:01165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
2.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 21:0321:03167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
2.8Bainchi (BOI) 21:0521:05170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2.9Debipur (DBP) 21:0921:09174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
2.10Bagila (BGF) 21:1321:13178 KmBagila, West Bengal
2.11Memari (MYM) 21:1621:16181 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.12Nimo (NMF) 21:1821:18184 KmNimo, West Bengal
2.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 21:2121:21187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
2.14Palsit (PLAE) 21:2421:24191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
2.15Saktigarh (SKG) 21:2721:27195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.16Gangpur (GRP) 21:3221:321100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:3821:435m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Talit (TIT) 21:5121:511114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Khana Junction (KAN) 21:5621:561119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 22:0222:021125 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Banpas (BPS) 22:0622:061129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 22:1022:101133 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4Guskara (GKH) 22:1622:171m1139 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 22:2422:241145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Bhedia (BDH) 22:2922:291150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 22:3722:425m1158 KmBolpur, West Bengal
5.1Prantik (PNE) 22:4522:451162 KmPrantik, West Bengal
5.2Kopai (KPLE) 22:5122:511169 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.3Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 22:5822:581178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.4Bataspur (BSLE) 23:0723:071188 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6Sainthia Junction (SNT) 23:0923:112m1191 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 23:1423:141193 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.2Mallarpur (MLV) 23:3223:321206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.3Tarapith Road (TPF) 23:3823:381212 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7Rampur Hat (RPH) 23:4823:535m1219 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 23:5823:581226 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
7.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 00:0500:052233 KmNalhati, West Bengal
7.3Chatra (CTR) 00:1200:122242 KmChatra, West Bengal
7.4Murarai (MRR) 00:1800:182249 KmMurarai, West Bengal
7.5Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 00:2200:222254 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
7.6Rajgram (RJG) 00:2700:272261 KmRajgram, West Bengal
7.7Nagarnabi (NGF) 00:3200:322266 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
8Pakur (PKR) 00:3600:371m2271 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
8.1Tilbhita (TBB) 00:4500:452276 KmTilbhita, Jharkhand
8.2Kotalpukur (KLP) 01:0001:002283 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
8.3Gumani (GMAN) 01:1201:122290 KmGumani, Jharkhand
8.4Bonidanga Link Cabin (BDLC) 01:1701:172293 KmMogalpara, Jharkhand
9Barharwa Junction (BHW) 01:2601:315m2297 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
9.1Bakudi (BKLE) 01:4001:402305 KmBakudi, Jharkhand
9.2Dhamdhamia (DDX) 01:4501:452309 KmDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
9.3Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 01:5101:512314 KmBamangawan, Jharkhand
9.4Kalian Chak (KXE) 01:5901:592321 KmKalian Chak, Jharkhand
9.5Taljhari (TLJ) 02:0502:052326 KmTaljhari, Jharkhand
9.6Karanpur Ato (KPTO) 02:0802:082329 KmKaranpur, Jharkhand
9.7Maharajpur (MJP) 02:1902:192338 KmMoharajpur, Jharkhand
9.8Sakrigali Junction (SLJ) 02:2602:262344 KmSakrigali, Jharkhand
10Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 02:3602:448m2352 KmSahibganj, Jharkhand
10.1Karamtola (KRMA) 02:5102:512361 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.2Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 02:5602:562367 KmBihar, Bihar
10.3Ammapali (AMPL) 03:0003:002371 KmAmmapali, Bihar
11Pirpainti (PPT) 03:0303:041m2375 KmNH 80, Bihar
11.1Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 03:0903:092379 KmLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
11.2Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 03:1603:162384 KmShivanarayanpur, Bihar
11.3Bikram Shila (BKSL) 03:2003:202388 KmBikram Shila, Bihar
12Kahalgaon (CLG) 03:3103:321m2396 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
12.1Ekchari (EKC) 03:3803:382400 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
12.2Ghoga (GGA) 03:4603:462406 KmGhoga, Bihar
12.3Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 03:5503:552412 KmLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
12.4Sabaur (SBO) 04:0404:042418 KmSabour, Bihar
13Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 04:1504:3015m2426 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
13.1Nathnagar (NAT) 04:3404:342430 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
13.2Murarpur (MPY) 04:3804:382435 KmMau, Bihar
14Akbarnagar (AKN) 04:4304:441m2441 KmTilakpur, Bihar
14.1Maheshi (MVV) 04:4804:482444 KmTilakpur, Bihar
15SultanGanj (SGG) 04:5504:561m2451 KmSultanganj, Bihar
15.1Gangani (GNNA) 05:1405:142466 KmGangania, Bihar
15.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 05:1505:152467 KmGangania, Bihar
15.3Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 05:1605:162467 KmMunger, Bihar
16Bariarpur (BUP) 05:1705:181m2469 KmMunger, Bihar
16.1Ratanpur (RPUR) 05:2905:292473 KmMunger, Bihar
16.2Patam Halt (PATM) 05:3305:332475 KmMunger, Bihar
17Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 05:4506:0015m2480 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
17.1Sarobag (SRB) 06:0406:042484 KmSarobag, Bihar
17.2Dasharathpur (DRTP) 06:0606:062486 KmDharhara, Bihar
18Dharhara (DRH) 06:1206:131m2492 KmDharhara, Bihar
18.1Masudan (MSDN) 06:2106:212496 KmMasudan, Bihar
19Abhaipur (AHA) 06:2506:261m2498 KmDharhara, Bihar
20Kajra (KJH) 06:3606:371m2509 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
21Uren (UREN) 06:4506:461m2511 KmUren, Bihar
21.1Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 06:5006:502512 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
21.2Dhanauri (DNRE) 06:5306:532514 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
21.3Rampur Halt (RMPR) 07:0307:032519 KmRampur, Jharkhand
22Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:1507:2510m2525 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
23Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 07:3007:322m2526 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
23.1Karota Patri Halt (KRTR) 07:3907:392532 KmSH 18, Bihar
23.2Garsanda Halt (GSDH) 07:4307:432535 KmGarsanda, Jharkhand
24Sirari (SRY) 07:5007:522m2541 KmState Highway 6, Bihar
24.1Eksari (EKH) 07:5807:582547 KmEksari, Bihar
25Sheikpura (SHK) 08:0308:052m2551 KmSheikhpura, Bihar
25.1Kastla Kasmabad (KSMB) 08:1108:112558 KmKastla Kasmabad, Bihar
25.2Dergaon Halt (DGNH) 08:1408:142562 KmWarisaliganj-Barbigha Hwy, Bihar
26Kashi Chak (KSC) 08:1808:202m2566 KmNalanda, Bihar
26.1Baghi Ghauspur (BFX) 08:2408:242570 KmBaghi Ghauspur, Bihar
26.2Sonwarsa Halt (SONW) 08:2708:272573 KmWarisaliganj Kashichak Rd, Bihar
27Waris AleGanj (WRS) 08:3108:332m2577 KmWarisaliganj, Bihar
27.1Baghi Bardiha (BBE) 08:5108:512589 KmBaghi Bardiha, Bihar
27.2Sadipur Halt (XSAD) 08:5508:552592 KmNawada, Bihar
28Nawadah (NWD) 09:0009:022m2595 KmNawada, Bihar
28.1Chatar Halt (CTHT) 09:0709:072602 KmChatar, Bihar
28.2Garobigha Halt (GBHA) 09:1009:102605 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
29Tilaya (TIA) 09:1609:182m2613 KmState Highway 8, Bihar
29.1Manjhwe (MZW) 09:2409:242620 KmManjhwe, Bihar
29.2Jamuawan (JMN) 09:2709:272624 KmJamuawan, Bihar
29.3Pura Halt (PURA) 09:3109:312629 KmWazirganj, Bihar
30WazerGanj (WZJ) 09:3309:352m2631 KmGaya, Bihar
30.1Kothana Halt (KLNA) 09:4209:422633 KmKothana, Bihar
30.2Karjara (KRJR) 09:5509:552638 KmState Highway 8, Bihar
30.3Paimar (PMI) 10:1210:122644 KmPaimar, Bihar
30.4Manpur Junction (MPO) 10:2510:252649 KmGaya, Bihar
30.5Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 10:3410:342652 KmGaya, Bihar
31Gaya Junction (GAYA) 10:40STOP2654 Km0631-2220283, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions