New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Puja Special Time Table


Howrah - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Puja Special (02501)Return Train : Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) SF Puja Special (02502)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northeast Frontier
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Guwahati (GHY)
Departs at : 14:15Arrives at : 07:45
Total Distance : 999 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 17h 30mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START14:1510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 14:1614:1611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 14:1814:1813 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 14:1914:1914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 14:2014:2016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 14:2114:2118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 14:2314:23110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 14:2614:26114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 14:2814:28116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 14:3114:31120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 14:3214:32122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 14:3514:35125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 14:3714:37129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 14:3914:39131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 14:4014:40132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 14:4314:43135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 14:4614:46140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 14:4914:49144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 14:5114:51146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 14:5214:52148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 14:5514:55151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 14:5614:56153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 14:5814:58155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 14:5914:59157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 15:0315:03162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 15:0515:05164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 15:0715:07166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 15:1015:10171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 15:1315:13174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 15:1515:15177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 15:1915:19182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 15:2315:23187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.32Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:2815:28194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.33Talit (TIT) 15:3415:341102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.34Khana Junction (KAN) 15:3815:381107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.35Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 15:4315:431113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.36Banpas (BPS) 15:4615:461117 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.37Noadar Dhal (NRX) 15:4815:481120 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.38Guskara (GKH) 15:5315:531127 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.39Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 15:5815:581133 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.40Bhedia (BDH) 16:0216:021138 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 16:0816:102m1146 KmBolpur, West Bengal
2.1Prantik (PNE) 16:1416:141150 KmPrantik, West Bengal
2.2Kopai (KPLE) 16:2116:211157 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.3Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 16:2816:281165 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.4Bataspur (BSLE) 16:3916:391176 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.5Sainthia Junction (SNT) 16:4116:411178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.6Gadadharpur (GHLE) 16:4316:431181 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.7Mallarpur (MLV) 16:5616:561194 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.8Tarapith Road (TPF) 17:0117:011199 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.9Rampur Hat (RPH) 17:0817:081206 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.10Swadinpur (SDLE) 17:1417:141213 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
2.11Nalhati Junction (NHT) 17:2117:211221 KmNalhati, West Bengal
2.12Chatra (CTR) 17:2917:291229 KmChatra, West Bengal
2.13Murarai (MRR) 17:3617:361237 KmMurarai, West Bengal
2.14Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 17:4117:411242 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
2.15Rajgram (RJG) 17:4717:471248 KmRajgram, West Bengal
2.16Nagarnabi (NGF) 17:5217:521253 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
2.17Pakur (PKR) 17:5717:571259 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
2.18Kotalpukur (KLP) 18:0918:091271 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
2.19Bonidanga (BDAG) 18:2018:201282 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
2.20Bindubasini (BDBS) 18:2418:241287 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
2.21Tildanga (TDLE) 18:2718:271290 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.22New Farakka Junction (NFK) 18:3218:321295 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.23Chamagram (CMX) 18:3718:371301 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
2.24Khaltipur (KTJ) 18:4518:451310 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
2.25Jamirghata (JMQ) 18:5218:521316 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2.26Gour Malda (GZM) 18:5718:571322 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3Malda Town (MLDT) 19:0519:105m1330 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 19:1519:151336 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3.2Adina (ADF) 19:2019:201343 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 19:2619:261350 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
3.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 19:2819:281352 KmMahananda, West Bengal
3.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 19:3119:311356 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 19:3519:351361 KmSripur, West Bengal
3.7Samsi (SM) 19:3819:381365 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
3.8Malahar (MFZ) 19:4319:431371 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
3.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 19:4819:481377 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
3.10Milangarh (MQG) 19:5119:511381 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
3.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 19:5519:551385 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
3.12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 20:0120:011393 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
3.13Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 20:0220:021395 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
3.14Khurial (KWE) 20:0720:071401 KmKhurial, Bihar
3.15Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 20:0820:081403 KmKamalpur, Bihar
3.16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 20:1220:121407 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
3.17Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 20:1620:161412 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
3.18Mukuria Junction (MFA) 20:1920:191416 KmMukuria, Bihar
3.19Barsoi Junction (BOE) 20:2320:231421 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
3.20Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 20:3020:301429 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
3.21Sudhani (SUD) 20:3320:331433 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
3.22Ajharail (AHL) 20:3620:361437 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.23Telta (TETA) 20:4020:401442 KmRupauli, Bihar
3.24Dalkolha (DLK) 20:4620:461450 KmDalkola, West Bengal
3.25Surja Kamal (SJKL) 20:5220:521457 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.26Kanki (KKA) 20:5820:581464 KmKanki, West Bengal
3.27Hatwar (HWR) 21:0321:031470 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.28KishanGanj (KNE) 21:1021:101478 KmKishanganj, Bihar
3.29Panjipara (PJP) 21:1621:161486 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.30Gaisal (GIL) 21:2221:221494 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.31Gunjaria (GEOR) 21:2821:281501 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.32Aluabari Road (AUB) 21:3421:341509 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
3.33Dhulabari (DBQ) 21:3821:381514 KmKishanganj, Bihar
3.34Mangurjan (MXJ) 21:4321:431520 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
3.35Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 21:4821:481526 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
3.36Dumdangi (DMZ) 21:5521:551535 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
3.37Chattar Hat (CAT) 22:0322:031544 KmChattar, West Bengal
3.38Nijbari (NJB) 22:0822:081551 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
3.39Rangapani (RNI) 22:1422:141558 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
4New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 22:2022:3515m1566 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4.1Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 22:4822:481574 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
4.2Belakoba (BLK) 23:0323:031584 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4.3Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 23:1523:151592 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4.4Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 23:2623:261599 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
4.5New Domohani (NQH) 23:3823:381607 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
4.6New Maynaguri (NMX) 23:4423:441611 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4.7Betgara (BYXA) 23:5523:551618 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4.8Altagram (ATM) 00:0200:022622 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5Dhupguri (DQG) 00:1500:172m2631 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.1Kolai Gram (KLGR) 00:2400:242638 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
5.2Salbari (SXX) 00:3200:322647 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.3Falakata (FLK) 00:4000:402655 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.4Gumanihat (GMZ) 00:4900:492664 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
5.5Gumanihat (GUZ) 00:5400:542669 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
5.6Ghoksadanga (GDX) 01:0101:012676 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
5.7Sajherpar (SJRR) 01:0401:042680 KmPundibari, West Bengal
5.8Pundibari (PQZ) 01:0501:052681 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
6New Cooch Behar (NCB) 01:1501:205m2691 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal
6.1New Baneswar (NBS) 01:3001:302699 KmState Highway 12A, West Bengal
7New Alipurduar (NOQ) 01:4501:472m2710 KmAlipurduar-736121 03564-255207, West Bengal
7.1Samuktala Road (SMTA) 01:5501:552720 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
7.2Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 02:0202:022730 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
7.3Jorai (JOQ) 02:0802:082738 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
7.4Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 02:1502:152748 KmSrirampur, Assam
7.5Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 02:2102:212756 KmKokrajhar, Assam
7.6Chautara (CROA) 02:2902:292767 KmChautara, Assam
7.7Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 02:3802:382779 Km03661-283454, Assam
8Kokrajhar (KOJ) 02:4502:472m2789 Km03661-270618, Assam
8.1Salakati (SLKX) 03:0703:072798 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
8.2Basugaon (BSGN) 03:2003:202805 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
8.3Dangtal (DTX) 03:3203:322810 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
8.4New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 03:4103:412815 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
9New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 03:4503:505m2816 KmBongaigaon, Assam
9.1Majgaon Assam (MZQ) 03:5703:572825 KmN Salmara - Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
9.2Abhayapuri Asam (AYU) 04:0304:032834 KmAbhayapuri, Assam
9.3Jogighopa (JPZ) 04:1604:162850 KmSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
9.4Pancharatna (PNVT) 04:2404:242860 KmMakri Rail Station, Assam
10Goalpara Town (GLPT) 04:3004:322m2868 KmGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
10.1Krishnai (KRNI) 04:4304:432877 KmNH 37, Assam
10.2Dudhnoi (DDNI) 04:5704:572888 KmDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
10.3Amjonga (AMGA) 05:0805:082898 Km
10.4Rangjuli (RGJI) 05:2105:212909 KmRangjuli Railway Station, Assam
10.5Dhup Dhara (DPRA) 05:3205:322918 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
10.6Singra (SNCA) 05:4305:432927 KmSingra Bridge, Assam
10.7Boko (BOKO) 05:5305:532936 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
10.8Bamuni Gaon (BMGN) 06:0106:012942 KmRangiya, Assam
10.9Chaygaon (CGON) 06:1306:132952 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
10.10Mirza (MRZA) 06:3206:322968 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
10.11Azara (AZA) 06:4506:452979 KmGuwahati, Assam
11Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 07:0007:055m2991 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
12Guwahati (GHY) 07:45STOP2998 KmGuwahati, Assam


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions