New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Hatia Express Time Table


Howrah-Hatia Express (18615)Return Train : Hatia-Howrah Express (18616)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Hatia (HTE)
Departs at : 22:15Arrives at : 07:35
Total Distance : 420 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 9h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START22:1510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 22:1622:1611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 22:1822:1812 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 22:1922:1914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 22:2122:2116 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 22:2222:2217 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 22:2522:25110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 22:2722:27112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 22:3022:30115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 22:3222:32117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 22:3522:35120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 22:3822:38124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 22:4222:42127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 22:4422:44129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 22:4722:47132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 22:5022:50136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 22:5222:52137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 22:5922:59144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 23:0223:02147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 23:0523:05150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 23:0923:09155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
2Mecheda (MCA) 23:1223:175m158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.1Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 23:2023:20161 KmNH41, West Bengal
2.2Bhogpur (BOP) 23:2123:21163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.3Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 23:2523:25167 KmMurail, West Bengal
2.4Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 23:2523:25167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
2.5Panskura Junction (PKU) 23:2823:28170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
2.6Khirai (KHAI) 23:3223:32175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Haur (HAUR) 23:3623:36180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.8Radhamohanpur (RDU) 23:3923:39184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2.9Duan (DUAN) 23:4223:42187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2.10Balichak (BCK) 23:4523:45190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.11Shyam Chak (SMCK) 23:4923:49196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2.12Madpur (MPD) 23:5423:541102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.13Jakpur (JPR) 23:5923:591108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
3Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 00:0500:105m2115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
3.1Nimpura (NMP) 00:1600:162121 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
3.2Kalaikunda (KKQ) 00:1800:182123 Km
3.3Khemasuli (KSO) 00:2400:242130 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
3.4Sardiha (SUA) 00:3100:312138 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
3.5Banstola (BNB) 00:3700:372145 KmDherua, West Bengal
4Jhargram (JGM) 00:4500:461m2154 KmJhargram, West Bengal
4.1Khatkura (KATB) 00:5300:532162 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
4.2Gidni (GII) 00:5800:582169 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
4.3Kanimahuli (KNM) 01:0401:042177 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
5Chakulia (CKU) 01:0901:101m2183 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
5.1Kokpara (KKPR) 01:1601:162191 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
5.2Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 01:2501:252201 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
6Ghatsila (GTS) 01:3401:351m2213 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6.1Galudih (GUD) 01:4601:462223 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6.2Rakha Mines (RHE) 01:5401:542230 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6.3Asanboni (ASB) 02:0102:012237 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6.4Salga Jhari (SLJR) 02:1302:132247 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
7Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 02:1502:3015m2250 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7.1Adityapur (ADTP) 02:3702:372254 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
7.2Gamharia (GMH) 02:4602:462260 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
7.3Birarajpur (BIRP) 02:5402:542266 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
8Kandra (KND) 03:0103:021m2270 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
8.1Kunki (KZU) 03:0903:092273 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
8.2Manikul (MIK) 03:1903:192279 KmJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
9Chandil Junction (CNI) 03:3103:332m2284 KmChandil, Jharkhand
9.1Goonda Bihar (GDBR) 03:5103:512303 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
9.2Jhimri (JHMR) 03:5603:562308 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
9.3Haslang P.H. (HNSL) 03:5803:582310 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
9.4Latemda (LTMD) 04:0104:012313 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
10Tiraldih (TUL) 04:0904:101m2321 Km
11Suisa (SSIA) 04:2204:231m2329 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
12Torang (TRAN) 04:3704:381m2339 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
12.1Illoo (ILO) 04:4404:442342 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
13Muri Junction (MURI) 05:1005:3020m2352 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
13.1Silli (SLF) 05:3805:382358 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
13.2Kita (KITA) 05:5005:502368 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.3Jonha (JON) 06:0706:072381 KmJohna, Jharkhand
13.4Jonha (JONA) 06:0906:092383 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.5Gautamdhara (GATD) 06:1006:102384 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
13.6Gangaghat (GAG) 06:2206:222394 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
14Tatisilwai (TIS) 06:3206:331m2401 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
15Namkom (NKM) 06:4406:451m2408 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
16Ranchi Junction (RNC) 07:0507:1510m2412 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
16.1Argora (AOR) 07:2107:212414 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
17Hatia (HTE) 07:35STOP2419 Km2788599, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions