New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - Jamalpur (Super) Express Time Table


Howrah - Jamalpur (Super) Express (13071)Return Train : Jamalpur - Howrah (Super) Express (13072)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Departs at : 21:35Arrives at : 07:10
Total Distance : 468 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 9h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START21:3510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 21:3621:3611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 21:3721:3713 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 21:3821:3814 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 21:4021:4016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 21:4121:4118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 21:4321:43110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 21:4621:46114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 21:4721:47116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 21:5021:50120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 21:5121:51122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 21:5421:54125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 21:5721:57129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 21:5821:58131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 21:5921:59132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 22:0122:01135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 22:0522:05140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 22:0822:08144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 22:0922:09146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 22:1122:11148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 22:1322:13151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 22:1522:15153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 22:1622:16155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 22:1822:18157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 22:2122:21162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 22:2322:23164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 22:2522:25166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 22:2822:28171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 22:3022:30174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 22:3222:32177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 22:3622:36182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 22:4022:40187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 22:4522:505m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 22:5722:571102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 23:0223:021107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 23:0823:081113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Banpas (BPS) 23:1223:121117 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 23:1523:151120 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6Guskara (GKH) 23:2123:211127 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 23:2723:271133 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8Bhedia (BDH) 23:3123:311138 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 23:3923:445m1146 KmBolpur, West Bengal
3.1Prantik (PNE) 23:4723:471150 KmPrantik, West Bengal
3.2Kopai (KPLE) 23:5323:531157 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.3Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 00:0000:002165 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.4Bataspur (BSLE) 00:0900:092176 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4Sainthia Junction (SNT) 00:1100:132m2178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 00:1600:162181 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.2Mallarpur (MLV) 00:3500:352194 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.3Tarapith Road (TPF) 00:4200:422199 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5Rampur Hat (RPH) 00:5200:575m2206 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 01:0301:032213 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
5.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 01:0901:092220 KmNalhati, West Bengal
5.3Chatra (CTR) 01:1601:162229 KmChatra, West Bengal
6Murarai (MRR) 01:2301:241m2237 KmMurarai, West Bengal
6.1Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 01:2901:292242 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
6.2Rajgram (RJG) 01:3501:352248 KmRajgram, West Bengal
6.3Nagarnabi (NGF) 01:4001:402253 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
7Pakur (PKR) 01:4501:461m2259 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
7.1Tilbhita (TBB) 01:5301:532263 KmTilbhita, Jharkhand
7.2Kotalpukur (KLP) 02:0602:062271 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
7.3Gumani (GMAN) 02:1802:182277 KmGumani, Jharkhand
7.4Bonidanga Link Cabin (BDLC) 02:2202:222280 KmMogalpara, Jharkhand
8Barharwa Junction (BHW) 02:3002:355m2285 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
8.1Bakudi (BKLE) 02:4202:422293 KmBakudi, Jharkhand
8.2Dhamdhamia (DDX) 02:4502:452296 KmDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
9Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 02:4902:501m2301 KmBamangawan, Jharkhand
9.1Kalian Chak (KXE) 02:5802:582308 KmKalian Chak, Jharkhand
9.2Taljhari (TLJ) 03:0403:042314 KmTaljhari, Jharkhand
9.3Karanpur Ato (KPTO) 03:0703:072316 KmKaranpur, Jharkhand
9.4Maharajpur (MJP) 03:1703:172325 KmMoharajpur, Jharkhand
9.5Sakrigali Junction (SLJ) 03:2403:242331 KmSakrigali, Jharkhand
10Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 03:3303:4310m2339 KmSahibganj, Jharkhand
10.1Karamtola (KRMA) 03:5203:522348 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 03:5803:591m2354 KmBihar, Bihar
11.1Ammapali (AMPL) 04:0604:062359 KmAmmapali, Bihar
12Pirpainti (PPT) 04:1404:151m2363 KmNH 80, Bihar
12.1Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 04:2004:202367 KmLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
13Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 04:2704:281m2372 KmShivanarayanpur, Bihar
13.1Bikram Shila (BKSL) 04:3204:322375 KmBikram Shila, Bihar
14Kahalgaon (CLG) 04:4304:441m2383 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
15Ekchari (EKC) 04:5204:531m2388 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
16Ghoga (GGA) 05:0105:021m2393 KmGhoga, Bihar
16.1Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 05:1305:132399 KmLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
16.2Sabaur (SBO) 05:2605:262406 KmSabour, Bihar
17Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 05:4005:5515m2413 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
17.1Nathnagar (NAT) 05:5905:592418 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
17.2Murarpur (MPY) 06:0306:032423 KmMau, Bihar
18Akbarnagar (AKN) 06:0806:091m2428 KmTilakpur, Bihar
18.1Maheshi (MVV) 06:1306:132432 KmTilakpur, Bihar
19SultanGanj (SGG) 06:2006:211m2438 KmSultanganj, Bihar
19.1Gangani (GNNA) 06:3906:392454 KmGangania, Bihar
19.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 06:4006:402454 KmGangania, Bihar
19.3Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 06:4106:412455 KmMunger, Bihar
20Bariarpur (BUP) 06:4206:431m2456 KmMunger, Bihar
20.1Ratanpur (RPUR) 06:5406:542461 KmMunger, Bihar
20.2Patam Halt (PATM) 06:5806:582462 KmMunger, Bihar
21Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 07:10STOP2467 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions