New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Kanyakumari Express Time Table


Howrah-Kanyakumari Express (12665)Return Train : Kanyakumari-Howrah Express (12666)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Kanniyakumari (CAPE)
Departs at : 16:10Arrives at : 11:40
Total Distance : 2427 kmNumber of halts : 29
Total Travel Time : 43h 30mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START16:1010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 16:1116:1111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 16:1216:1212 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 16:1416:1414 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 16:1616:1616 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 16:1716:1717 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 16:2016:20110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 16:2116:21112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 16:2416:24115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 16:2616:26117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 16:2816:28120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 16:3216:32124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 16:3516:35127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 16:3716:37129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 16:3916:39132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 16:4316:43136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 16:4416:44137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 16:5116:51144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 16:5416:54147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 16:5616:56150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 17:0017:00155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 17:0317:03158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 17:0617:06161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 17:0817:08163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 17:1117:11167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 17:1117:11167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 17:1517:15170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 17:1917:19175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 17:2317:23180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 17:2717:27184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 17:3017:30187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 17:3317:33190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 17:3817:38196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 17:4317:431102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 17:4917:491108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:5518:005m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Hijli (HIJ) 18:0318:031119 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2.2Benapur (BPE) 18:0918:091127 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.3Narayangarh (NYA) 18:1718:171138 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
2.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 18:2218:221144 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.5Contai Road (CNT) 18:2618:261150 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
2.6Belda (BLDA) 18:2618:261150 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Nikursini (NSI) 18:3218:321158 KmNikursini, West Bengal
2.8Dantan (DNT) 18:3818:381167 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.9Angua (AGV) 18:4118:411171 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
2.10Lakshannath Road (LXD) 18:4618:461177 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
2.11Jaleswar (JER) 18:5018:501183 KmJaleswar, Odisha
2.12Rajghat Halt (RGT) 18:5618:561191 KmRajghat, Odisha
2.13Amarda Road (ARD) 19:0119:011197 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
2.14Basta (BTS) 19:0519:051203 KmBasta, Odisha
2.15N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 19:0819:081207 KmBaleswar, Odisha
2.16Rupsa Junction (ROP) 19:1219:121213 KmRupsa, Odisha
2.17Haldipada (HIP) 19:1619:161219 KmHaldipada, Odisha
2.18Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 19:2119:211226 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3Balasore (BLS) 19:2519:272m1231 KmBalasore, Odisha
3.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 19:3719:371241 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3.2Khantapara (KHF) 19:4119:411246 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.3Panpana (PNPN) 19:4619:461251 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 19:5019:501255 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
3.5Soro (SORO) 19:5819:581264 KmSoro, Odisha
3.6Sabira (SZZ) 20:0520:051273 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
3.7Markona (MKO) 20:1120:111279 KmMarkuna, Odisha
3.8Ranital (RNTL) 20:1720:171285 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.9Bhadrak (BHC) 20:2420:241293 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.10Baudpur (BUDR) 20:3020:301300 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.11Kapali Road (KPLD) 20:3620:361306 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.12Kenduapada (KED) 20:3820:381309 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.13Manjuri Road (MZZ) 20:4420:441315 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.14Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 20:4820:481320 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
3.15Baitarani Road (BTV) 20:5320:531325 KmBaitarani, Odisha
3.16Korai Halt (KRIH) 20:5920:591332 KmJajapur, Odisha
3.17Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 21:0421:041337 KmJajpur, Odisha
3.18Jakhapura (JKPR) 21:1121:111345 KmJajpur, Odisha
3.19Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 21:1621:161350 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
3.20Jenapur (JEN) 21:1821:181352 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
3.21New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 21:2321:231358 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
3.22Haridaspur (HDS) 21:3221:321368 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
3.23Dhanmandal (DNM) 21:3721:371373 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
3.24Barithengarh (BRTG) 21:4321:431380 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.25Byree (BYY) 21:4721:471384 KmBairi, Odisha
3.26Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 21:5121:511388 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
3.27Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 21:5621:561394 KmTangi, Odisha
3.28Salagaon (SQQ) 22:0022:001398 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.29Charbatia (CBT) 22:0422:041403 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.30Bada Padagaon (BDPG) 22:0722:071407 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.31Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 22:1022:101412 KmGurudijhat, Odisha
3.32Machapur (MZY) 22:1522:151418 KmKapilash Rd, Odisha
3.33Radhakishorepur (RQP) 22:1622:161420 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
3.34Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 22:1922:191426 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.35Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 22:2122:211431 KmSarpeswar, Odisha
3.36Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 22:2322:231434 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.37Barang (BRAG) 22:2722:271443 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
3.38Patia P.H. (PTAB) 22:3022:301449 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.39Mancheswar (MCS) 22:3222:321452 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.40Bani Bihar (BNBH) 22:3322:331455 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:3522:405m1459 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
4.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 22:4922:491463 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 22:5422:541465 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.3Retang (RTN) 23:0423:041470 KmKhurdha, Odisha
5Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:2023:3010m1478 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.1Argul (ARGL) 23:3423:341483 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.2Kaipada Road (KPXR) 23:3723:371487 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
5.3Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 23:4023:401491 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.4Tapang (TAP) 23:4323:431495 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.5Golabai (GLBA) 23:4623:461500 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.6Nirakarpur (NKP) 23:4923:491504 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
5.7Bhusandpur (BSDP) 23:5423:541511 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
5.8Muketashwar (MKTP) 23:5823:581517 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.9Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 00:0100:012521 KmChandeswar, Odisha
5.10Kuhuri (KUU) 00:0600:062528 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.11Gangadharpur (GNGD) 00:1100:112536 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.12Solari (SLZ) 00:1500:152541 KmSolari, Odisha
5.13Balugaon (BALU) 00:2100:212549 KmBalugaon, Odisha
5.14Chilka (CLKA) 00:2600:262556 KmBarkul, Odisha
5.15Kalijai (KLJI) 00:3000:302561 KmGarh, Odisha
5.16Khallikot (KIT) 00:3300:332566 KmKhallikot, Odisha
5.17Rambha (RBA) 00:4100:412577 KmGanjam District, Odisha
5.18Humma (HMA) 00:4900:492588 KmGanjam District, Odisha
5.19Ganjam (GAM) 00:5300:532594 KmGanjam, Odisha
5.20Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 00:5900:592602 KmChatrapur, Odisha
5.21Chatrapur (CAP) 01:0001:002603 KmChatrapur, Odisha
5.22Narasimhapura (NRSP) 01:0201:022607 KmGanjam, Odisha
5.23Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 01:0901:092616 KmBerhampur, Odisha
6Brahmapur (BAM) 01:1501:205m2625 KmBerhampur, Odisha
6.1Golanthra (GTA) 01:3001:302635 KmGanjam, Odisha
6.2Surla Road (SLRD) 01:3501:352641 KmGanjam, Odisha
6.3Ichchapuram (IPM) 01:4301:432649 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Jhadupudi (JPI) 01:5401:542661 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Sompeta (SPT) 02:0002:002667 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Baruva (BAV) 02:0902:092677 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Mandasa Road (MMS) 02:1702:172686 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Summadevi (SUDV) 02:2202:222690 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Palasa (PSA) 02:3002:302699 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
6.10Pundi (PUN) 02:4102:412711 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.11Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 02:4702:472718 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.12Naupada Junction (NWP) 02:5402:542725 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
6.13Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 02:5902:592731 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.14Kotabommali (KBM) 03:0703:072739 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.15Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 03:1403:142747 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.16Tilaru (TIU) 03:1903:192752 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
6.17Urlam (ULM) 03:2803:282762 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.18Srikakulam Road (CHE) 03:3803:382772 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
6.19Dusi (DUSI) 03:4403:442778 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.20Ponduru (PDU) 03:5203:522787 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.21Sigadam (SGDM) 04:0104:012797 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.22Batuva (BTVA) 04:0804:082804 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.23Chipurupalle (CPP) 04:1404:142811 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.24Garividi (GVI) 04:2004:202817 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.25Nellimarla (NML) 04:3204:322830 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6.26Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 04:4304:432842 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.27Korukonda (KUK) 04:5304:532852 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.28Alamanda (ALM) 04:5904:592859 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
6.29Kantakapalle (KPL) 05:0805:082869 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
6.30Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 05:1505:152876 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
6.31Pendurti (PDT) 05:2405:242885 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6.32Simhachalam North (SCMN) 05:3105:312893 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6.33Simhachalam (SCM) 05:3205:322895 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6.34Marripalem (MIPM) 05:3605:362898 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 05:4006:0020m2903 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Marripalem (MIPM) 06:0406:042907 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 06:0906:092913 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Duvvada (DVD) 06:1406:142919 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Thadi (THY) 06:2206:222929 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Anakapalle (AKP) 06:2706:272935 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Kasimkota (KSK) 06:3206:322940 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Bayyavaram (BVM) 06:3506:352944 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Narasingapalli (NASP) 06:4206:422952 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Elamanchili (YLM) 06:4806:482959 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.10Regupalem (REG) 06:5506:552967 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.11Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 07:0307:032976 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.12Gullipadu (GLU) 07:1207:122988 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.13Tuni (TUNI) 07:2207:222999 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.14Hamsavaram (HVM) 07:2907:2921007 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.15Timmapuram (TMPM) 07:3307:3321012 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.16Annavaram (ANV) 07:3607:3621015 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.17Ravikampadu (RVD) 07:4207:4221022 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.18Durgada Gate (DGDG) 07:4407:4421025 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.19Gollaprolu (GLP) 07:5207:5221034 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
7.20Pithapuram (PAP) 07:5707:5721040 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.21Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:0708:0721052 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.22Gudaparti (GDPT) 08:1108:1121057 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
7.23Medapadu (MPU) 08:1508:1521061 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
7.24Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 08:1708:1721064 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
7.25Bikkavolu (BVL) 08:2208:2221069 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.26Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 08:2508:2521073 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
7.27Anaparti (APT) 08:3008:3021079 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.28Dwarapudi (DWP) 08:3308:3321083 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.29Kesavaram (KSVM) 08:3708:3721087 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.30Kadiyam (KYM) 08:4108:4121092 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8Rajahmundry (RJY) 08:5008:522m21102 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Godavari (GVN) 08:5408:5421105 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Kovvur (KVR) 08:5808:5821110 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 09:0009:0021113 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Chagallu (CU) 09:0309:0321117 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 09:0609:0621121 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 09:0909:0921125 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Marampalli (MRPL) 09:1409:1421132 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Navabpalem (NBM) 09:1709:1721136 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 09:1909:1921139 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.10Tadepalligudem (TDD) 09:2309:2321145 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.11Badampudi (BPY) 09:2809:2821151 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
8.12Unguturu (VGT) 09:3209:3221156 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
8.13Chebrol (CEL) 09:3409:3421159 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.14Kaikaram (KKRM) 09:3709:3721162 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.15Pulla (PUA) 09:4009:4021167 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
8.16Bhimadolu (BMD) 09:4509:4521173 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.17Sitampet (STPT) 09:4909:4921179 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.18Denduluru (DEL) 09:5209:5221183 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9Eluru (EE) 09:5910:001m21192 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9.1Powerpet (PRH) 10:0210:0221194 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Vatlur (VAT) 10:1410:1421201 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Nuzvid (NZD) 10:3110:3121211 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Viravalli (VRVL) 10:4210:4221217 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Telaprolu (TOU) 10:4710:4721220 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 10:5910:5921227 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Gannavaram (GWM) 11:0711:0721232 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Mustabada (MBD) 11:1811:1821239 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Gunadala (GALA) 11:3011:3021246 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:4011:5515m21252 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 12:0012:0021256 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 12:0312:0321260 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 12:0612:0621264 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 12:1012:1021268 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Duggirala (DIG) 12:1612:1621273 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Kolakalur (KLX) 12:1912:1921277 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Tenali Junction (TEL) 12:2512:2521283 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Tsunduru (TSR) 12:3612:3621295 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Modukuru (MDKU) 12:4012:4021298 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Nidubrolu (NDO) 12:4612:4621305 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Machavaram (MCVM) 12:5112:5121310 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Appikatla (APL) 12:5812:5821317 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Bapatla (BPP) 13:0613:0621326 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Stuartpuram (SPF) 13:1413:1421334 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Ipurupalem (IPPM) 13:1613:1621336 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.16Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 13:1713:1721337 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Chirala (CLX) 13:2113:2121341 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
10.18Jandrapeta (JAQ) 13:2413:2421344 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
10.19Vetapalem (VTM) 13:2813:2821349 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.20Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 13:3113:3121352 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
10.21Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 13:3613:3621356 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
10.22Chinnaganjam (CJM) 13:4013:4021361 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
10.23Uppugunduru (UGD) 13:4613:4621368 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.24Raparla Halt (RPRL) 13:5013:5021372 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
10.25Ammanabrolu (ANB) 13:5413:5421375 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
10.26Karavadi (KRV) 14:0014:0021381 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
11Ongole (OGL) 14:0814:091m21390 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Surareddipalem (SDM) 14:1614:1621400 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Tanguturu (TNR) 14:2214:2221409 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Singarayakonda (SKM) 14:2814:2821418 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Ulavapadu (UPD) 14:3514:3521428 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Tettu (TTU) 14:4414:4421442 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Kavali (KVZ) 14:5414:5421456 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 15:0315:0321468 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Bitragunta (BTTR) 15:0515:0521472 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Alluru Road (AXR) 15:1015:1021479 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Talamanchi (TMC) 15:1815:1821491 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Kodavaluru (KJJ) 15:2115:2121495 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Padugupadu (PGU) 15:2615:2621503 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
12Nellore (NLR) 15:2915:301m21507 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Nellore South (NLS) 15:3315:3321509 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 15:4115:4121514 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 15:5515:5521523 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 16:0516:0521530 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Manubolu (MBL) 16:1316:1321536 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Gudur Junction (GDR) 16:2816:2821545 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Odur (ODUR) 16:4016:4021554 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Pedapariya (PYA) 16:4916:4921560 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Nayadupeta (NYP) 17:0917:0921573 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
12.10Doravari Chatram (DVR) 17:3317:3321589 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
12.11Polireddipalem (PEL) 17:3717:3721592 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
12.12Sullurupeta (SPE) 17:5017:5021600 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
12.13Akkampet (AKAT) 17:5417:5421603 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
12.14Tada (TADA) 18:0818:0821613 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
12.15Arambakkam (AKM) 18:2018:2021620 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
12.16Elavur (ELR) 18:3418:3421630 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
12.17Gummidipundi (GPD) 18:4218:4221635 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
12.18Kavaraippettai (KVP) 18:5118:5121641 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
12.19Ponneri (PON) 19:0119:0121648 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
12.20Anuppambattu (APB) 19:0819:0821653 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
12.21Minjur (MJR) 19:1419:1421657 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.22Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 19:1819:1821659 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.23Attipattu (AIP) 19:2019:2021661 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.24Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 19:2319:2321662 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.25Ennore (ENR) 19:2919:2921667 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.26Kathivakkam (KAVM) 19:3219:3221668 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.27Wimco Nagar (WCN) 19:3619:3621671 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.28Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 19:4019:4021674 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
12.29V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 19:4319:4321676 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.30Tondiarpet (TNP) 19:4619:4621678 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.31Korukkupet (KOK) 19:4719:4721679 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.32Washermanpet (WST) 19:4919:4921680 Km
12.33Royapuram (RPM) 19:5119:5121682 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.34Chennai Beach (MSB) 19:5419:5421683 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
12.35Chennai Fort (MSF) 19:5619:5621685 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.36Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 19:5719:5721685 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.37Chennai Park (MPK) 19:5819:5821686 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13Chennai Egmore (MS) 20:0020:2020m21687 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13.1Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 20:2220:2221689 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 20:2320:2321691 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13.3Kodambakkam (MKK) 20:2520:2521692 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13.4Mambalam (MBM) 20:2720:2721694 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13.5Saidapet (SP) 20:2820:2821696 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
13.6Guindy (GDY) 20:3020:3021698 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 20:3220:3221700 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
13.8Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 20:3420:3421701 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13.9Minambakkam (MN) 20:3520:3521703 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
13.10Tirusulam (TLM) 20:3620:3621704 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.11Pallavaram (PV) 20:3820:3821706 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
13.12Chrompet (CMP) 20:4020:4021708 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
13.13Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 20:4220:4221710 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
14Tambaram (TBM) 20:4420:451m21712 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14.1Perungulattur (PRGL) 20:4820:4821715 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
14.2Vandalur (VDR) 20:5020:5021717 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
14.3Urappakkam (UPM) 20:5320:5321720 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
14.4Guduvancheri (GI) 20:5520:5521723 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
14.5Potheri (POTI) 20:5820:5821727 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
14.6Kattangulattur (CTM) 21:0021:0021729 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
14.7Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 21:0121:0121730 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
14.8Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 21:0521:0521734 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
14.9Paranur (PWU) 21:0921:0921738 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
15Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 21:1321:152m21743 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
15.1Otivakkam (OV) 21:2221:2221751 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.2Padalam (PTM) 21:2621:2621756 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
15.3Karunguzhi (KGZ) 21:3221:3221764 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
15.4Madurantakam (MMK) 21:3521:3521767 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
16Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 21:4421:451m21778 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
16.1Acharapakkam (ACK) 21:4821:4821781 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
16.2Tozhuppedu (TZD) 21:5421:5421787 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
16.3Karasangal (KSGL) 21:5821:5821792 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
16.4Olakur (OLA) 22:0322:0321797 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.5Tindivanam (TMV) 22:1422:1421808 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
16.6Mailam (MTL) 22:2322:2321818 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
16.7Perani (PEI) 22:3122:3121826 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.8Vikravandi (VVN) 22:3922:3921834 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
16.9Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 22:4422:4421840 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
17Villupuram Junction (VM) 22:5022:555m21846 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
17.1Kandambakkam (KDMD) 23:1123:1121867 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
17.2Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 23:1223:1221869 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
17.3Parikkal (PRKL) 23:1323:1321870 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
17.4Ulundurpet (ULU) 23:2123:2121881 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
17.5Meppuliyur (MPLY) 23:2523:2521886 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
17.6Puvanur (PVN) 23:3023:3021894 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
18Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 23:3523:372m21900 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
18.1Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 23:4423:4421910 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
18.2Talanallur (TLNR) 23:4723:4721915 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
18.3Pennadam (PNDM) 23:5023:5021919 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
18.4Ichchangadu (ICG) 23:5423:5421924 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.5Mathur (MTUR) 23:5723:5721929 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.6Sendurai (SNDI) 00:0200:0231937 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
18.7Vellur Halt (VER) 00:0500:0531940 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
18.8Ottakovil (OTK) 00:0800:0831945 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
19Ariyalur (ALU) 00:1400:151m31954 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
19.1Sillakkudi (SLTH) 00:2900:2931961 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.2Kallagam (KLGM) 00:4300:4331968 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
19.3Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 01:0401:0431979 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
19.4Pullambadi (PMB) 01:1301:1331983 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
19.5Kattur (KTTR) 01:2901:2931992 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.6Lalgudi (LLI) 01:4001:4031997 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
19.7Mandurai (MAND) 01:4601:4632000 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
19.8Valadi (VLDE) 01:5201:5232003 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
19.9Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 02:0002:0032008 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
19.10Uttamarkovil (UKV) 02:0402:0432010 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
20Srirangam (SRGM) 02:0902:101m32012 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
20.1Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 02:3502:3532015 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
20.2Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 03:1503:1532021 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
21Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 03:3503:405m32024 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
21.1Punggudi (PUG) 03:4803:4832033 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
21.2Kolatur (KLS) 03:5703:5732043 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
21.3Samudram (SMDM) 04:0404:0432051 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
21.4Manaparai (MPA) 04:1304:1332060 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
21.5Chettiyapatti (CII) 04:1904:1932067 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
21.6Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 04:2504:2532074 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
21.7Kalpattichatram (KFC) 04:3304:3332083 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
21.8Ayyalur (AYR) 04:4304:4332094 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
21.9Vadamadura (VDM) 04:5104:5132102 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
21.10Tamaraipadi (TMP) 04:5804:5832110 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
22Dindigul Junction (DG) 05:0505:072m32118 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
22.1Vellodu (VO) 05:1205:1232124 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
22.2Ambaturai (ABI) 05:1705:1732130 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
23Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 05:2605:271m32140 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
23.1Vadippatti (VDP) 05:4505:4532152 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
23.2Karuppatti (KYR) 05:5205:5232156 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
23.3Sholavandan (SDN) 05:5705:5732159 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
23.4Samayanallur (SER) 06:1106:1132168 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
23.5Kudalnagar (KON) 06:2506:2532177 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
24Madurai Junction (MDU) 06:3006:355m32181 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
24.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 06:4106:4132187 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
24.2Tirumangalam (TMQ) 06:5106:5132198 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
24.3Sivarakottai (SVK) 07:0007:0032208 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
24.4Kalligudi (KGD) 07:0507:0532213 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
25Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 07:1507:172m32224 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
25.1Tulukapati (TY) 07:2707:2732237 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
26Satur (SRT) 07:3907:401m32251 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
26.1Nalli (NLL) 07:4907:4932261 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
27Kovilpatti (CVP) 07:5908:001m32272 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
27.1Kumarapuram (KPM) 08:1508:1532285 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
27.2Kadambur (KDU) 08:2808:2832295 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
27.3Ilavelangal (IVL) 08:3708:3732302 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
28Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 08:4508:461m32309 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
28.1Naraikkinar (NRK) 08:5808:5832316 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
28.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 09:1109:1132323 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
28.3Talaiyuthu (TAY) 09:2409:2432331 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
29Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 09:3509:405m32337 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
29.1Melappalaiyam (MP) 09:4509:4532341 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
29.2Sengulam (SGLM) 09:5709:5732353 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
29.3Nanguneri (NNN) 10:1110:1132366 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
29.4Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 10:1910:1932373 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
29.5Valliyur (VLY) 10:2610:2632380 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
29.6North Panakudi (NPK) 10:3510:3532388 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
29.7Aralvaymoli (AAY) 10:4610:4632398 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
29.8Tovalai (THX) 10:5010:5032402 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
30Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 11:0011:055m32411 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
30.1Suchindram (SUCH) 11:1411:1432415 KmSuchindram, Tamil Nadu
31Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 11:40STOP32427 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions