New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express Time Table


Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (12353)Return Train : Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express (12354)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)
Departs at : 08:15Arrives at : 08:40
Total Distance : 1346 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 24h 25mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START08:1510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 08:1608:1611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 08:1708:1713 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 08:1808:1814 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 08:1908:1916 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 08:2108:2118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 08:2308:23110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 08:2508:25114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 08:2708:27116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 08:2908:29120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 08:3008:30122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 08:3308:33125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 08:3508:35129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 08:3708:37131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 08:3808:38132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 08:4008:40135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 08:4308:43140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 08:4608:46144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 08:4708:47146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 08:4908:49148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 08:5108:51151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 08:5208:52153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 08:5408:54155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 08:5508:55157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 08:5808:58162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 09:0009:00164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 09:0209:02166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 09:0509:05171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 09:0709:07174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 09:0909:09177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 09:1309:13182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 09:1609:16187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 09:2109:232m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 09:2909:291102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 09:3409:341107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 09:4009:401113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 09:4309:431117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 09:4809:481123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 09:5509:551132 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 10:0410:041142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 10:1010:101150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 10:1710:192m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 10:2110:211160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 10:2510:251166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 10:2610:261168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 10:2910:291172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 10:2910:291172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 10:3110:311174 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 10:3310:331177 KmKajora, West Bengal
3.8RaniGanj (RNG) 10:3610:361182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.9Nimcha (NMC) 10:3810:381186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.10Kalipahari (KPK) 10:4410:441195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3.11Asansol East (ASNE) 10:4710:471198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:4810:535m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 10:5910:591205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 11:0311:031209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Kulti (ULT) 11:0911:091214 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Barakar (BRR) 11:1311:131217 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Kumardubi (KMME) 11:1611:161220 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4.6Mugma (MMU) 11:2111:211224 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.7Thapar Nagar (TNW) 11:2711:271230 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.8Kalubathan (KAO) 11:3211:321234 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.9Chhota Ambana (CAM) 11:4211:421243 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.10Pradhankhunta (PKA) 11:4911:491249 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.11Dokra Halt (DOKM) 11:5411:541253 KmDokra, Jharkhand
5Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 12:0012:055m1258 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
5.1Bhuli (BHN) 12:1012:101264 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
5.2Tetulmari (TET) 12:1212:121267 KmTetulmari, Jharkhand
5.3Nichitpur (NPJE) 12:1712:171273 KmKatras, Jharkhand
5.4Matari (MRQ) 12:2212:221278 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.5Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 12:2912:291288 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
5.6Bholldih (BLME) 12:3312:331293 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
5.7Nimiaghat (NMG) 12:3812:381298 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.8Parasnath (PNME) 12:4412:441306 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5.9Chegro (CEME) 12:4912:491311 KmDumri, Jharkhand
5.10Chaudhribandh (CDB) 12:5912:591323 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
5.11Garea Bihar (GRBH) 13:0113:011326 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
5.12Chichaki (CCK) 13:0313:031328 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.13Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 13:0713:071333 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5.14Keshwari (KSHR) 13:1013:101337 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
5.15Chaube (CBH) 13:1513:151344 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
5.16Dasara (DSME) 13:2013:201348 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
5.17Parsabad (PSB) 13:2513:251355 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.18Yadudih (YDD) 13:2913:291360 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.19Sarmatanr (SMND) 13:3313:331364 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
5.20Hirodih (HRE) 13:3913:391372 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
5.21Larabad (LRB) 13:4313:431377 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
5.22Koderma Junction (KQR) 13:4713:471381 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
5.23Gujhandi (GJD) 13:5513:551391 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5.24Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 13:5713:571393 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
5.25Dilwa (DLW) 14:0114:011398 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
5.26Nath Ganj (NGY) 14:0614:061404 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
5.27Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 14:1114:111410 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
5.28Gurpa (GAP) 14:1314:131414 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
5.29Paharpur (PRP) 14:2314:231425 KmGaya, Bihar
5.30Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 14:2814:281432 KmBansinala, Bihar
5.31Tankuppa (TKN) 14:3314:331438 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
5.32Bandhua (BNF) 14:4014:401445 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
5.33Manpur Junction (MPO) 14:4614:461452 KmGaya, Bihar
5.34Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 14:4814:481455 KmGaya, Bihar
6Gaya Junction (GAYA) 14:5014:555m1458 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
6.1Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 14:5814:581461 KmGaya, Bihar
6.2Kastha (KSTA) 15:0315:031468 KmGaya, Bihar
6.3Paraiya (PRY) 15:0815:081473 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
6.4Guraru (GRRU) 15:1215:121479 KmGuraru, Bihar
6.5Ismailpur (IMGE) 15:1815:181486 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
6.6RafiGanj (RFJ) 15:2515:251495 KmRafiganj, Bihar
6.7Deo Road (DORD) 15:3015:301501 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
6.8Jakhim (JHN) 15:3415:341506 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
6.9Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 15:3915:391512 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
6.10Phesar (PES) 15:4315:431517 Kmpheshar, Bihar
6.11Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 15:5115:511526 Km06186-285271, Bihar
6.12Chiraila (CPBH) 15:5515:551531 KmBarun, Bihar
6.13Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 15:5915:591537 KmBarun, Bihar
6.14ADSR (ADSR) 16:0316:031542 KmDehri, Bihar
7Dehri On Sone (DOS) 16:0416:062m1543 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
7.1Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 16:1016:101547 KmPahaleja, Bihar
7.2Karwandia (KWD) 16:1616:161554 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
7.3Sasaram Junction (SSM) 16:2216:221560 Km06184-222051, Bihar
7.4Kumahu (KMGE) 16:3016:301568 KmKamahu, Bihar
7.5Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 16:3516:351574 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
7.6Khurmabad Road (KVD) 16:3916:391579 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
7.7Kudra (KTQ) 16:4616:461586 KmKudra, Bihar
7.8Pusauli (PSE) 16:5416:541595 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
7.9Muthani (MTGE) 17:0117:011603 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
7.10Bhabua Road (BBU) 17:0617:061608 Km06187-222222, Bihar
7.11Durgauti (DGO) 17:1517:151617 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
7.12Dhanaichha (DCX) 17:2117:211624 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
7.13Karamnasa (KMS) 17:2517:251629 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Saidraja (SYJ) 17:3317:331637 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 17:4117:411645 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 17:4917:491654 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 17:5117:511656 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
8Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:5718:1720m1663 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 18:3518:351669 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Kashi (KEI) 18:5018:501674 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
9Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:0519:3025m1679 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Lohta (LOT) 19:3519:351685 KmLohta, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Chaukhandi (CHH) 19:4419:441695 Km221405, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Sewapuri (SWPR) 19:4919:491702 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Kapseti (KEH) 19:5419:541707 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Parsipur (PRF) 20:0120:011715 KmSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Bhadohi (BOY) 20:0820:081724 KmUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Mondh (MOF) 20:1520:151732 KmUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Suriawan (SAW) 20:2120:211739 Km221404, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 20:3020:301749 KmGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Janghai Junction (JNH) 20:3420:341754 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Nibhapur (NBP) 20:4120:411762 KmThakur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Badshahpur (BSE) 20:4920:491771 KmMungra Badshahpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Suwansa (SWS) 20:5420:541778 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Gaura (GRX) 20:5920:591783 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Dandupur (DND) 21:0821:081793 KmDelhupur, Uttar Pradesh
9.16PirthiGanj (PHV) 21:1421:141800 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
10Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 21:2021:255m1807 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Chilbila Junction (CIL) 21:3021:301811 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 21:4421:441824 KmPartapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Antu (ANTU) 21:5321:531831 KmDist. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 21:5521:551833 KmSahajipur, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Misrauli (MFL) 22:0122:011838 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Amethi (AME) 22:0622:061842 KmAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
10.7Talakhajuri (TLKH) 22:1422:141850 KmAntu, Uttar Pradesh
10.8GauriGanj (GNG) 22:2122:211856 KmSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Bani (BANI) 22:3122:311864 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Kasimpur (KCJ) 22:3922:391871 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Jais (JAIS) 22:4222:421874 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
10.12FursatGanj (FTG) 22:5422:541884 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Rupamau (RUM) 23:0523:051893 KmGangaGanj, Uttar Pradesh
11Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 23:1523:205m1902 KmRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11.1GangaGanj (GANG) 23:3223:321910 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Harchandpur (HCP) 23:4323:431917 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Kundanganj (KVG) 23:5223:521923 KmHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Bachhrawan (BCN) 00:0700:072933 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 00:1600:162939 KmMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Nigohan (NHN) 00:2500:252945 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Kankaha (KKAH) 00:3600:362952 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
11.8MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 00:4800:482960 KmMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Utraitia Junction (UTR) 01:0101:012968 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 01:2001:3010m2980 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 01:3101:312982 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Alamnagar (AMG) 01:3601:362987 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Kakori (KKJ) 01:4301:432995 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Malihabad (MLD) 01:5201:5221004 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 01:5701:5721010 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Rahimabad (RBD) 02:0302:0321018 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Sandila (SAN) 02:1302:1321029 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Umar Tali (UTA) 02:1802:1821034 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 02:2402:2421040 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 02:3102:3121049 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Baghauli (BGH) 02:3902:3921058 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Masit (MST) 02:4502:4521065 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Karna (KAR) 02:5202:5221072 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Hardoi (HRI) 03:0103:0121082 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Kaurha (KUF) 03:0803:0821091 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Behtagokul (BEG) 03:1603:1621099 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
12.17Todarpur (TDP) 03:2203:2221106 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.18Sharma (SHRM) 03:2403:2421108 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 03:3003:3021114 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.20Algawan (AIG) 03:3503:3521121 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
12.21Kahiliya (KH) 03:4303:4321129 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 03:4703:4721134 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 03:5003:5021138 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:5703:5721145 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.25Banthra (BTRA) 04:0504:0521154 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 04:1004:1021159 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.27Tilhar (TLH) 04:1304:1321163 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
12.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 04:2204:2221173 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 04:2204:2221173 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
12.30Bilpur (BLPU) 04:2804:2821180 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
12.31Tisua (TSA) 04:3504:3521187 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 04:4204:4221196 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.33Rasuriya (RYS) 04:5104:5121205 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.34Chaneti (CHTI) 04:5704:5721212 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
13Bareilly Junction (BE) 05:0005:055m21216 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Bareilly City (BC) 05:0705:0721218 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 05:1205:1221223 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 05:1705:1721229 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Bhitaura (BTO) 05:2205:2221234 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Dhaneta (DAN) 05:2805:2821240 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 05:3505:3521247 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Milak (MIL) 05:4205:4221256 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Duganpur (DUN) 05:4805:4821261 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Dhamora (DAM) 05:5305:5321267 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 05:5805:5821272 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14Rampur (RMU) 06:0406:051m21279 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Chamrua (CHRU) 06:4006:4021294 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
14.2Kemri (KEMR) 06:4806:4821297 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 07:0707:0721306 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
15Rudrapur City (RUPC) 07:4907:501m21324 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
15.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 08:2208:2221338 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
16Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 08:40STOP21345 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions