New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Time Table


Howrah-Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15271)Return Train : Muzzafarpur-Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15272)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Departs at : 11:05Arrives at : 22:50
Total Distance : 550 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 11h 45mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START11:0510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 11:0611:0611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 11:0711:0713 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 11:0811:0814 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 11:1011:1016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 11:1111:1118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 11:1311:13110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 11:1611:16114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 11:1811:18116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 11:2011:20120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 11:2211:22122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 11:2411:24125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 11:2711:27129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 11:2811:28131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 11:3011:30132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 11:3211:32135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 11:3511:35140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 11:3811:38144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 11:4011:40146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 11:4111:41148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 11:4411:44151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 11:4511:45153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 11:4611:46155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 11:4811:48157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 11:5211:52162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 11:5311:53164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 11:5511:55166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 11:5911:59171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 12:0112:01174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 12:0312:03177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 12:0712:07182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 12:1112:11187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:1612:215m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 12:2812:281102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 12:3312:331107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 12:3912:391113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 12:4212:421117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 12:4712:471123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 12:5512:551132 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 13:0413:041142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 13:1113:111150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 13:1813:202m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 13:2213:221160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 13:2713:271166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 13:2813:281168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 13:3113:311172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 13:3213:321172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 13:3313:331174 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 13:3513:351177 KmKajora, West Bengal
4RaniGanj (RNG) 13:3913:401m1182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.1Nimcha (NMC) 13:4713:471186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.2Kalipahari (KPK) 14:0214:021195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
4.3Asansol East (ASNE) 14:0814:081198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
5Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:1114:2110m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 14:2514:251205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 14:2814:281209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
5.3Salanpur (SLS) 14:3114:311213 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
5.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 14:3714:371220 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
6Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:4014:422m1225 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
6.1Bodma (BM) 14:4614:461230 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
6.2Jamtara (JMT) 14:5414:541239 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.3Kaseetar (KEE) 15:0015:001248 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 15:0815:081257 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.5Madankata (MNC) 15:1615:161266 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6.6Joramow (JRW) 15:2015:201272 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7Madhupur Junction (MDP) 15:2815:335m1281 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
7.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 15:3915:391287 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.2Mathurapur (MUW) 15:4515:451293 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 15:5115:511299 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 15:5615:561304 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
8Jasidih Junction (JSME) 16:0216:075m1310 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
8.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 16:2016:201318 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.2Lahabon (LHB) 16:3216:321326 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Simultala (STL) 16:4916:491336 KmSimultala, Bihar
8.4Ghorparan (GHN) 17:0117:011343 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
8.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 17:0717:071347 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9Jhajha (JAJ) 17:2017:255m1355 KmJhajha, Bihar
9.1Dadpur (DPX) 17:3217:321359 KmDadpur, Bihar
9.2Gidhaur (GHR) 17:4517:451366 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.3Chaura (CUX) 18:0518:051378 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.4Jamui (JMU) 18:0918:091381 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
9.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 18:2618:261391 KmSH 18, Bihar
9.6Bhalui (BFM) 18:3918:391398 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.7Mananpur (MNP) 18:4318:431401 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 18:4718:471403 KmSH 18, Bihar
9.9Bansipur (BSQP) 18:4818:481404 KmKiul, Bihar
9.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 18:4918:491404 KmKiul, Bihar
9.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 18:5118:511406 KmKiul, Bihar
9.12Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:5518:551408 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
9.13Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 18:5718:571409 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
9.14Mankatha (MKB) 19:0719:071415 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.15Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 19:1019:101417 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
9.16Dumri Halt (DMRX) 19:1619:161420 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.17Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 19:1819:181422 KmKIUL, Bihar
9.18Barhiya (BRYA) 19:2319:231424 KmBarahiya, Bihar
9.19Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 19:3219:321430 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.20Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 19:3919:391434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.21Rajendra Pul (RJO) 19:4419:441437 KmSimaria, Bihar
9.22Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 19:4719:471439 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
9.23Simaria (SAE) 19:4919:491440 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.24Garhara (GHX) 19:5319:531442 KmSimariya, Bihar
10Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:0020:2020m1446 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.1Teghra (TGA) 20:2820:281454 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 20:3820:381463 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.3Sathajagat (STJT) 20:4520:451469 KmSathajagat, Bihar
10.4Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 20:5020:501474 Km06278-221238, Bihar
10.5NazirGanj (NAZJ) 20:5820:581482 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
10.6Ujiarpur (UJP) 21:0521:051488 KmSamastipur, Bihar
11Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:1521:205m1497 KmSamastipur, Bihar
11.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 21:3121:311503 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
11.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 21:4321:431510 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
11.3Dubaha (DUBH) 21:5621:561518 KmDubha Station, Bihar
11.4Dholi (DOL) 22:0722:071524 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
11.5Siho (SIHO) 22:1822:181531 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
11.6Silaut (SLT) 22:3222:321539 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 22:4222:421544 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
12Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 22:50STOP1549 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions